sedaliademocrat.com

La Monte releases 2nd-quarter honor rolls

February 8, 2011

La Monte Elementary and High School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the second quarter.



Elementary students named to the honor roll were:



Fourth-graders: Alicia Davis, Hayden Ellis, Brianna Green, Sandra Lopez, Sydney Martin, Micah Richey, Shakoda Whitworth, Kassidy Abney, Eric Aguilar, Jennifer Aguilar, Gaby Almazan, Anthony Corona, Mitchell Davis, Hunter Fisher, Trenton Johnson, Quinn Jones, Clayton Kaeding, Emma Lazenby, Dakota Robinson, Nelson Rojas, Lisandro Alejo, Juliana Cardenas, Cole Cave, Jenna Funk, Jennifer Garcia, Gavin Johnson, Miguel Lemus, Alexis Rodriguez and Zach Weber.



Fifth-graders: Lizbeth Arroyo, Jared Bailey, Jose Cardenas, Charlie Fletcher, Emily Knoernschild, Julisa Lemus, DJ Montgomery, Kieran Rich, Shane Rieckhoff, Rocio Rodriguez, Colleen Schilli, Zachary Schilli, Antonio Villagomez.



Sixth-graders: Celina Corona, Maria Lemus, Kameron Morton.



Elementary and preschool students with perfect attendance were:



Ariana Ewert, Andrea Lemus, Aracely Lemus, Erick Arroyo, Esteban Arroyo, Lillian Bastion, Angel Bernal, Liliana Lemus, Gregorio Quezada, Sara Rodriguez, Brendan Green, Andrew Lazenby, Saraih Navarro, Ariana Olmedo, Osvaldo Pacheco, Juan Arroyo, Airic Brauer, Andrea Lopez, Yoana Lopez, Kaleigh Rich, Victoria Stratton, Sabas Tanguma, Zachary Bailey, Natalie Cumpton, Juan Fernandez, Rebaeka Natale, Lizbeth Olmedo, Mariarita Quezada, Kassidy Abney, Lisandro Alejo, Cole Cave, Anthony Corona, Jenna Funk, Sandra Lopez, Angel Martinez, Jesus Martinez, Micah Richey, Alejandro Rodriquez, Elizabeth Tanguma, Lizbeth Arroyo, Jared Bailey, Jose Cardenas, Cynthia Fernandez, Charles Fletcher, Makayla Hurd, Kieran Rich, Ashley Tanguma, Celina Corona, Douglas Fletcher, Alejandro Garcia, Marcos Garcia and Kameron Morton.



La Monte High School students named to the A honor roll were:



Seniors: Daniel Bell, Kaylee Carroll, Briana Davis, Alyssa Johnson, Yanet Lemus, Kendra Rieckhoff, Lucila Torres.



Juniors: Aaron Durham, Dara Fiedler, Maria Lemus, Zach McCoy, Tara Perriguey, Kollin Sullivan, Kyleigh Sullivan, Travis Warner.



Sophomores: Trenton Ellis, Katie Rodriguez.



Freshmen: Clayton DeMotte, Blaire Lazenby, Jose Perez, Jessica Reynolds.



Eighth-graders: Cathy Butts, Faviola Lemus, Logan Rieckhoff, Alexa Shull, Jesse Vanbooven.



Seventh-grader: Vada DeMotte.



Students named to the B honor roll were:



Seniors: Kim Carroll, Clinton Finley, Sydney Guthrie, Chelsea Hurd, Kaitlynn Sheets, Lindsey Wessel.



Juniors: Jason Arnett, Juan Arroyo, Josh Astor, Darren Lazenby, Graciela Lozano, Timothy McNeal, Mario Rodriguez, Stephanie Trevino, Tyler Warren.



Sophomores: Christian Arroyo, Emily Blackburn, Rose Boone, Lindsay Hamline, Diana Montano, Joshua Opfer, Courtney Rhoads.



Freshmen: Cody Berg, Jeanna Bombola, Chelsie Esser, Sabrina Everett, Seth Johnson, Zachary Lazenby, Guillermo Marcos, Alexas Martin, Cobey Martin, Patricia Martinez, Brenda Montano, Alyson Patrick, Felicity Richey, Diana Rodriguez, Bonnie Sales, Jacob Schilli.



Eighth-graders: Joseph Arnett, Abraham Berry, Lindsey Breads, Reish Burnett, Carlos Cardenas, Lucia Cardenas, Hailey Eckhoff, Jose Garcia, Maria Garcia, Brittany Green, Autumne Hughes, Tori Karigan, Jaime Lemus, Daicy Martinez, Vanessa Martinez, Anna Natale, Savannah Perez, Isaac Toliver, Rocio Vazquez.



Seventh-graders: Antonia Arroyo, Sandra Arroyo, Brenda Bello, Breanna Dothage, Lindsey Foster, Rubi Garcia, Mikayla Griffin, Tristan Hackworth, Madison Harris, Maria Lemus, Veronica Navarro, Katie Patrick, Daniele Rose, Trevor Ulm, Jolee VanBooven.



Students who had perfect attendance were:



Chelsea Hurd, Alyssa Johnson, Yanet Lemus, Lindsey Wessel, Darren Lazenby, Zach McCoy, Tara Perriguey, Kollin Sullivan, Kyleigh Sullivan, Stephanie Trevino, Travis Warner, Bryan Opfer, Joshua Opfer, Katie Rodriguez, Alicia Canida, Blaire Lazenby, Zachary Lazenby, Guillermo Marcos, Alyson Patrick, Jessica Reynolds, Justin Thompson, Cathy Butts, Jose Garcia, Maria Garcia, Logan Rieckhoff, Alexa Shull, Antonia Arroyo, Brison Ball, Tristan Hackworth, Madison Harris, Daniele Rose, Jason Thompson, Trevor Ulm.