sedaliademocrat.com

Real estate transactions for September

September 7, 2012

Sept. 4



•Lonny K. and Tina Y. Price to Kyle and Kristen Willoughby, southwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 34, township 46, range 20;



•Janice G. and Charles E. Robb and Christie L. and Timothy J. Curry to Raymond L. Simmons, West Broadway, block 1; and southeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 4, township 45, range 21;



•Billy S. and Christie L. Barnett to Danny Joe and Debra Diane Keeton, southwest quarter of section 34, township 46, range 23;



•Michael J. and Mindy L. Beebe to Rentals and Remodeling LLC, Brentwood Manor, lots 59-60;



•Aleksandr and Galina Sheremeta to Kylan J. Eigsti and John R. Knox, northeast quarter of section 26, township 47, range 21;



•N. Maxine Griggs to Charles C. and Anna M. Griggs, northwest quarter of section 29, township 44, range 21; northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 29, township 44, range 21; southwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 29, township 44, range 21; and northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 29, township 44, range 21;



•Nola Maxine Griggs to Judith and Raymond Bell, Elm Place, lots 1-5;



•Carl D. Jr. and Shawna K. Davis to Scott D. and Lindsey Benbrook, Walnut Hills Country Club Estates Revised, lot 32.



Sept. 5



•Carl and Esther West to Melville Properties LLC, Browns, Second Addition, lots 8-9, block 5;



•Eric T. and Stephanie F. Fraley to Melville Properties LLC, Ritcheys, Second Addition, lot 5, block 7;



•Third National Bank of Sedalia to Federal National Mortgage Association, West View Addition, lots 33-34, block 23;



•Michael A. and Tamela L. Millsap to Joseph B. and Michelle M. Sarver, Dal Whi Mo Place, lot 12, block 3;



•Sandy Craig, Jeanette K. and John Kullman and Dennis and Marguerite Hoehns to Robert D. and Carol T. Wells, southeast quarter of section 23, township 44, range 20.



Sept. 6



•Michael P. and Megan Johnson to Timothy E. and Gina L. Doogs, Smith and Cottons, Seventh Addition, lots 3-4, block 4;



•Dewey Chapman to Bruce D. and Stacey L. Morton, northeast quarter of section 18, township 45, range 23;



•Fine Homes Inc. of Springfield to DAS Construction LLC, Katy Trail West, Fourth Addition, lot 22;



•Ricardo Martinez to Gilberto Martinez Lemus and Marie E. Martinez, La Monte Highland, first through fourth, lot 42; and southwest quarter of section 14, township 46, range 23.



Sept. 7



•Patrick S. and Carla J. Dodson to Robert S. Hammond, Suburban acres, lots 8-9;



•Razamzhon and Olga Tadzhidayev to Ruzanna R. Martynyuk, southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 17, township 45, range 21;



•Charles N. and Carmen R. Taylor to Margaret L. Harlan, original plat, lot 15, block 6.



Sept. 10



•Rick D. and Meagan M. Lewis to Steven E. and Cynthia L. Draffen, Parkview Revised, lots 5-6, block 4;



•James L. and Norma L. McCurdy to Ronnie L. and Sheryl Y. Richardson, southeast quarter of section 5, township 46, range 21;



•Wells Fargo Bank to Robert A. Slaughter, southwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 33, township 46, range 20.



Sept. 11



•Randall A. and Michele L. Woods to Timothy L. Morris, Brentwood Manor, lot 75;



•Robert and Gayle London to Jared W. Bredehoeft, Southwest Village, Tract A, lot 8, block 11.



Sept. 12



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Collins Family Trust, Thompson Hill Addition, lot 172;



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Harbour Portfolio VII LP, Ives Addition, lots 5-7, block 5;



•Carl E. and Adaline M. Vannoy to Ronald G. and Carol A. Jobe, West Moreland Place Addition, block E;



•HH and Emma Lou Hagen to the Pettis County Commission, northwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 11, township 45, range 22;



•Jeffrey D. and Sandra G. Terrell to the Pettis County Commission, northwest quarter of section 11, township 45, range 22.



Sept. 13



•Terminal Leasing Co. LLC to A Masonry Materials LLC, northwest quarter of section 33, township 46, range 21;



•Elizabeth Ann Schilb to the Barbara J. Wilken Trust, Crescent Hill, lots 13-14, block 3.



Sept. 14



•Simmons First National Bank to NT Properties Inc., West View Addition, second part, lot 17, block 22;



•Rhonda Faris to Morgan R. Millsap, DeJarnette First Addition, lot 2, block 6;



•Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to John and Terry Drum, La Monte South Town Estates, lot 1;



•Bank of America to Sonshine Properties LLC, Rainbow Addition, First Subdivision, lot 5, block 4;



•Gerald R. Rhoads to Bobby and Lucy Busing, Clifton Woods Addition, lot 5, block D;



•Galen and Katie Steria to Marlin S. and Grace E. Eberly, southwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 21, township 47, range 23.



Sept. 17



•John W. and Bonnie J. Killion to Joshua B. and Sherry Elaine Killion, southeast quarter of section 16, township 47, range 22;



•Kelly R. Dodson to Aleksandr V. Kondratyuk, Hunters Ridge, Second Subdivision, lot 69;



•ET Investments LLP to Keele Construction Inc., Katy Trail West, Fourth Addition, lot 11;



•Dorothy Mosier to Shane M. and Ann M. Weber, southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 22, township 46, range 21;



•RSBR Investments LLC to ARC DGSDLM0001 LLC, Sedalia, lots 1-3 and 18-22, block 14;



•Floyd H. Kronk III to Ryane A. Kronk, Heard’s Addition, lots 1-2, block 5;



•Glen and Joyce Blunk to Nicholas G. and Nancy S. Kish, Country Club Estate West, lot 19;



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Andrew Irvine II, Maplewood, Ninth Subdivision, lot 72;



•Nikolay Danilov to W.T. Jr. and Dyana L. Cunningham, northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 10, township 45, range 21;



•Wanda Jean Benney and Sandra L. Ballard Sutterby to Mike and Shirley Clark, northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 16, township 45, range 21.



Sept. 18



•Rosemary and John T. Stanton to Janice L. DeJarnette and William E. Hogan, Smith and Cottons, Seventh Addition, lot 3, block 11;



•Janice L. and Ronald DeJarnette and William E. and Martha Hogan to Matz Properties Partnership, Smith and Cottons, Seventh Addition, lot 3, block 11;



•Government National Mortgage Association to Baykal Properties LLC, Maplewood 12th Subdivision, lot 154;



•Gladys Mae Crawford and Pamela Sue Woodward to Tiger Land and Property LLC, northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 9, township 45, range 21.



Sept. 19



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Matz Properties Partnership, West Moreland Place Addition, lot 2, block 4; and northeast quarter of section 8, township 45, range 21;



•Walton Real Estate Development LLC to Brittany Suanne Johnson Irrevocable Trust, Martin and Cottons, Fourth Addition, lots 8-10.



Sept. 20



•Sandy Kerr to Sunny L. Miera, southwest quarter of section 12, township 45, range 21; and southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 12, township 45, range 21;



•Sally Joanne Proehl to Wilson Idee, Smithton, lots 3-4, block 10;



•Harvard F. Ebers and Judith K. Moriarty Ebers to Leoncio Perez and Lucia Macias Pelayo, Dundee Place, lots 9-10, block 2;



•James and Amber Yeager to Douglas and Nancy Bradley, Jackson and Montgomery’s Addition, lot 9;



•Charles A. and Joyce McNeal to Christiana A. Cram, Pacific Heights, lots 2-4, block 12;



•Marty K. Himes to Michael Oleynic, southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 24, township 45, range 22.



Sept. 21



•Terri L. and Frank Oswald to Chad A. and Kristi N. Oehrke, southwest quarter of section 10, township 47, range 21;



•Fred E. Busker to First Community Bank, Clay’s Second Addition, lots 9-11, block 5; Westenburgers Subdivision, lot 6, block 2; and McClure Addition, lot 10, block 2;



•First Community Bank to Alvin G. Cook Jr. and Yesenia Rodriguez, Clay’s Second Addition, lots 9-11, block 5; Westenburgers Subdivision, lot 6, block 2; and McClure Addition, lot 10, block 2;



•Jamie Scott and Lorna Houk to Lorenzo Baro Gomez, Margaret Watts, First, lot 5, block 2;



•Veniamin and Valentina Tupchiy to Douglas K. and Tammy M. Knull, southeast quarter of section 7, township 46, range 21;



•Third National Bank of Sedalia to Jeff L. and Susan M. Morris, Fairview Place, block 18; and southeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 5, township 45, range 21.



Sept. 22



•Rac Jac Properties Inc. to Richland Properties LLC, Ritchey’s, First Addition, lot 2, block 3; Morey’s Addition, lots 17-18, block 3; Felix Addition, lot 6, block 2; McVey’s Third Addition, lots 14-16, block 2; West View Addition, lots 2-3, block 19; West View Addition, Second Part, lots 23-24, block 28; McClure Addition, lot 7, block 2; and original plat, lots 1-2, block 41;



•Mary M. and Marion J. Makarewicz to Viktor Kuznietsov, northeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 14, township 45, range 21;



•Kelly Dayle and Thomas L. Sobaski to Mitchell J. Sobaski, southeast quarter of section 27, township 45, range 22;



•Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Ives Addition, lot 7, block 5; and northwest quarter of section 4, township 45, range 24;



•Donald D. Gates to the Donald D. Gates Revocable Trust, southeast quarter of section 14, township 45, range 22;



•Andrew and Marsha Kranichfield to Ivan Chernookiy and Svetlana Chernookaya, southeast quarter of section 22, township 45, range 21; and southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 22, township 45, range 21.



Sept. 25



•Brandon C. Irving to Allen K. Irving, Hale and Gentry Addition, lot 4, block 17;



•Smethers Properties LLC to ET Investments LLP, Cambridge Village, lot 24;



•ET Investments LLP to the Heitmeyer Family Trust, Cambridge Village, lot 24.


Sept. 28


•Jeanne A. and John William Arnest to Mark W. and Debra K. Mitchell, Southwest Village, lot 3, block 2;


•Bank of America to the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, J.R. Stewart, lots 3-4, block 2;


•James L. and Doris Mathewson to the James L. Mathewson Trust, southeast quarter of section 17, township 45, range 21;


•Betty Rehmer to Danielle Kennedy, Katy Trail Estates, lot 60;


•Milton F. and Polly K. Scott to Cole H. Henry and Lindsay Finkle, West View Addition, lots 2-4, block 8;


•Marsha Ann and Hubert A. Robke to Willene B. Sims, Dal Whi Mo Place, lot 13, block 7;


•Everett W. and Linda A. Frost to Aleksandr Shuda, Mrs. Sara A. Marshalls, lots 4-5; and East Sedalia, lot 3;


•Justin Lee and Ashley Carter to Gary M. and Debbie L. Hockaday, Southern Hills Subdivision, lot 29;


•First Community Bank to NT Properties Inc., Stewart and Thompson, lot 6, block 1;


•Delmar L. and Goldia E. Fisher to Jack Daniel Lewis Hall and Katie D. Hall, northeast quarter of section 29, township 47, range 23; and southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 20, township 47, range 23.