sedaliademocrat.com

On Tap: (April 27-May 3)

April 27, 2013

Saturday, April 27


PROFESSIONAL


Indoor Football


7 p.m.


Wichita at Mid-Missouri


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Emporia State at Central Missouri, doubleheader


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


1 p.m.


Lebanon at Warsaw


Smith-Cotton at Clinton


Girls Soccer


2 p.m.


Clinton vs. Warrensburg, at Susie Ditzfeld Field


4:30 p.m.


Clinton at Smith-Cotton


Camdenton tournament


11:30 a.m.


Sacred Heart vs. Rogers, Ark., or Boonville


3 p.m.


Third-place game


5 p.m.


Championship game


Sunday, April 28


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Emporia State at Central Missouri


Monday, April 29


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Osage at Warsaw


5 p.m.


Vianney vs. Smith-Cotton, at Warrensburg


Kaysinger tournament


At Cole Camp


Times TBD


La Monte vs. Green Ridge


Cole Camp vs. Smithton


Tipton vs. La Monte-Green Ridge winner


At Lincoln


Times TBD


Lincoln vs. Stover


Sacred Heart vs. Northwest


Windsor vs. Lincoln-Stover winner


Boys Golf


9 a.m.


Cole Camp, Green Ridge, Lincoln, Sacred Heart, Smithton, Stover, Tipton and Windsor at Class 1, District 6 tournament, at Clinton


Knob Noster at Class 1, District 7 tournament, at Pleasant Hill


Smith-Cotton at the Class 4, District 5 tournament, at Willard


Boys Tennis


4:30 p.m.


Jefferson City at Smith-Cotton


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Crocker at Stover


6:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Rock Bridge


Softball


Kaysinger tournament


At Cole Camp


Times TBA


Green Ridge vs. Lincoln


La Monte vs. Northwest


At Lincoln


Times TBA


Windsor vs. Smithton


Sacred Heart vs. Cole Camp


Tuesday, April 30


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Higginsville at  Knob Noster


Smith-Cotton vs. Vianney, at Warrensburg


5 p.m.


Prairie Home at Otterville


Kaysinger tournament


At Lincoln


4 p.m.


Tipton, La Monte or Green Ridge vs. Sacred Heart or Northwest


6:30 p.m.


Cole Camp or Smithton vs. Windsor, Lincoln or Stover


At Cole Camp


4 p.m.


Sacred Heart or Northwest at Lincoln or Stover


6:30 p.m.


Cole Camp or Smithton vs. La Monte or Green Ridge


Boys Tennis


4 p.m.


Sacred Heart at Father Tolton


4:30 p.m.


Higginsville at Knob Noster


Warrensburg at Smith-Cotton


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Sacred Heart at Fulton


6:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at St. Pius X


Softball


Kaysinger tournament


At Cole Camp


4 p.m.


Green Ridge or Lincoln vs. Windsor or Smithton


6 p.m.


La Monte or Northwest vs. Sacred Heart or Cole Camp


At Lincoln


4 p.m.


Green Ridge or Lincoln vs. Windsor or Smithton


6 p.m.


La Monte or Northwest vs. Sacred Heart or Cole Camp


Track and Field


1 p.m.


Kaysinger Conference meet, at Windsor


Sweet Springs at I-70 Conference meet, at Lone Jack


4 p.m.


Knob Noster at MRVC tournament, at Holden


Warsaw at Tri-County Conference meet, at Eldon


Wednesday, May 1


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Leeton at La Monte


5 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at O’Hara


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Stover at Laquey


Softball


4:30 p.m.


Leeton at La Monte


Thursday, May 2


COLLEGE


Baseball


6 p.m.


MIAA tournament, first round, Central Missouri vs. team TBA,  at Warrensburg


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Bolivar


Kaysinger tournament


At Liberty Park Stadium


4 p.m.


Third-place game


7 p.m.


Championship game


At Centennial Park


4 p.m.


Consolation game


Boys Tennis


8 a.m.


Knob Noster at MRVC tournament, at Odessa


4:30 p.m.


KC Lutheran at Sacred Heart


Smith-Cotton at Hickman


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Fatima at Stover


Osage at Sacred Heart


6 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Warrensburg


Softball


Kaysinger tournament


At Centennial Park


4 p.m.


Consolation game


Third-place game


6 p.m.


Championship game


Friday, May 3


COLLEGE


Baseball


6 p.m.


MIAA tournament, first round, Central Missouri vs. team TBA,  at Warrensburg


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Crest Ridge at Knob Noster


Northwest at Otterville


Russellville at Stover


5 p.m.


Kingsville at Sweet Springs


St. Pius X at Smith-Cotton, doubleheader


Boys Tennis


9 a.m.


Smith-Cotton at West Central Conference tournament, at Warrensburg


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Clinton at Stover


Southern Boone at Sacred Heart


Softball


4:30 p.m.


Osceola at Sacred Heart


5 p.m.


Bunceton at La Monte


Kingsville at Sweet Springs


Track and Field


3 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at West Central Conference meet, at Warrensburg