sedaliademocrat.com

Lincoln names honor roll students

June 12, 2013

Lincoln Elementary and High School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter.


Students named to the principal’s “A” honor roll were:


Fourth-graders: Megan Dekock, Zane Hannah, Alexis Harms, Carsyn Mertgen, Devon Parrott, Nicole Ridenour, Elizabeth Rose, Lunden Stacey, Jordan Young, James Cooper, Lilyan Martinez, Gabriel Mehrens, Cadyn Paxton, Angelina Pruitt, Tyler Sleeter, Callie Spunaugle and Sidney Wolfe.


Fifth-graders: Jackson Beaman, Porsche Clinkenbeard, Haley Mackey, Joseph Bowman, Parker Engles, Allie Mahalovich, Chloe Reese and Reanna Schrader.


Sixth-graders: Aleah Paxton, Brooke Young, Robin Dickson, Christina Eckhoff, Jacqueline Sandoval, Marissa Smith and Genesis Smith.


Seventh-graders: Maria Arechiga, Warren Auge, Bailey Crouch, Megan Derstein, Julia Parker, Kimberly Ransdell, Austin Sandoval and Peyton Warren.


Eighth-graders: Paige Bybee, Matthew Craig, Haley Criswell, Sadie Crouch, Ryan Eckhoff, Korie Faulconer, Paige Kahler, Trevor Kroenke, Tyler Kroenke, Lana Parker, Connor Spunaugle, Sloan Swearngin, Shelbey Vandaveer, Tanner Wilson and Hannah Yount.


Freshmen: Ty Ebeling, Lindsey Fisher, Cody Gregory, Beth Johnson, Cheyenne Marquess, Corbin Mertgen, Carrielle Query, Justine Ransdell, Heath Renno, Taylor Sanders and Macie Yearout.


Sophomores: Noel Jerrell, Jimmy Libeer, Kevin Rabenda, Branigan Roark, Allison Spunaugle, Rachelle Stacey, Morgan Strathman, Zachary Wilson and Joseph Wombles.


Juniors: Reba Babicky, Stacie Case, Michaela Cate, Julie Crouch, Morgan Heetland, Eric Johnson, Lindsey Mace, Taylor McCain, Jessica Newman, Trevor Pointer, Courtney Poterbin, Bailey Rath, Kiely Shepard, Brandi Smith, Devyn Strathman, Zachary Wolf and Katlyn Wright.


Seniors: Ashley Bickers, Seth Casey, Ashley Chance, Christine Craig, Collette Dickens, Courtney Gregory, Jonathan Highland, Christian Hoagland, Linzee Hutchinson, Teesha Jewett, Sarah Karigan, Aryka Kimball, Danielle Ransdell, Payton Rath, Morgan Renno and Taylor Schwedler.


Students named to the scholastic “B” honor roll were:


Fourth-graders: Levi Betts, Raevin Craig, Haley Ebeling, Austin Fox, Hailey Moore, Antonia Morales, David Pruitt, Mary Ramsey, Kylie Watson, Dakota Gibson, Jazzlyn Gillespie, Jessica Jones, Destiny Kumberg, Alexis Lyon, Kourtney McCallister, Kyle Meadows, Reagan Phillips, Allison Self, Austin Smith and Cody Weter.


Fifth-graders: Zach Anderson, Hayden Beaman, Christian Parker, Amber Spradley, Sidney Adams, Nathaniel Hesse, Rea Jensen, Bo Kroenke and Damien McMillian.


Sixth-graders: Chenenne Ginn, TJ Henderson, Lyndsey Koll, Evan Schwedler, Shaye Verburgt, Nathan Jobe, Gage Kahler, Davin Rios, Cooper Smallwood and Shyla Williams.


Seventh-graders: Tyler Betts, Michaela Cardwell, Grant Eifert, Zoe Ellis, Spencer Ferrebee, Meagan Fish, Shyanne Fulton, Torie Gates, Isaac Highland, Alexis Hyde, Presley Jewett, Cloey Parker, Hailey Phipps, Corbin Reese, Tyler Reinke, Dominic Simmons, Caleb Smith, Derek Stephens and Esgar Torres.


Eighth-graders: Megan Bartley, Alisa Bittner, Gingermae Church, Perry Crawford, Seana Hansen, Lindsey Hess, Boone Kroenke, Tana Malotte, Kendall Rabenda, Hayden Rath, Blake Roberts, Mason Sanders, Destyni Speidel-Florence, Skylar Stephens, Naomi Thomas and Trent Waibel.


Freshmen: Ashton Asbury, Ashely Eads, Jerri Jackson, Bayley Koll, Trey Morris, Jeremy Platt and Carmen Spinar.


Sophomores: Zachary Allen, Tyler Angle, Zane Belsha, Kimberly Brown, Richard Dickens, Kaleigh Exendine, Brittany Fisher, Cameron Hoagland, Samantha Hopkins, Brooklyn Johnson, Bethani Knox, Ivan Poterbin, Elissa Sell and Brieann Underwood.


Juniors: Dalton Drexler, Shelly Eads, Kristin Giannico, Christian Griffith, Daniel Hall, Hunter Mackey and Logan Schenewark.


Seniors: Derek Casey, Jack Craig, Sheldon Ebeling, Shalynn Heetland, Marilyn Jones, Cheyanne Parker and Brock Young.