sedaliademocrat.com

Sacred Heart names honor roll students

July 1, 2013

Sacred Heart Elementary and High School recently announced students named to the fourth quarter and second semester honor rolls.


Students named to the fourth quarter “B” honor roll were:


Fourth-graders: Madeline Allen, Alyssa Altadonna, Chloe Buckley, Adelynn Hunsaker, Jude Jenkins, Kaytlin Kempf, Caten Lucchesi, Layne Mothersbaugh, Kiley Sawyer, Amelia Schott and Emilee Simon.


Fifth-graders: Zaine Dover, Dyland Elwood, Anna Glen, Alex Matz, Dylan Schibi, Blaise Wilt and Drew Smith.


Sixth-graders: Alexa Gutierrez and Andrea Pacheco..


Seventh-graders: Shane Carroll, Frida Frausto, Alexis Hanlon, Dylan Hayden, Danelle Linsenbardt, Trenton Lyles, Jodye Pacheco, Chelsea Smith, Noelle Sunnarborg, Anjanae Williams and Colby Young.


Eighth-graders: Adrianna Belles, Gabriella Holland, Jing Jung, Britten Mergen, Allison Prenger, Elexandria Simon and Will White.


Freshmen: Kolin Brace, Patrick Brockenborough, Ryan Collins, Elizabeth Hill, Savannah Jeffries, Jack Leonard, Max Martin, Chris Merger, Will Prenger, Olivia Sobaski, Lexie Thompson, Brenden Volko and Asa Wilt.


Sophomores: Claudia Cox, Devon Grose, Alexus Krumroy, Carmen Lewis, Erin O’Connor, Chase Lyles and Jordan Shipley.


Juniors: Casey Chappel, Michel Ellis, Elizabeth Freels, Olivia Honn, Brannon Oesterle, Cody Schibi, Caleb Tanguay, Jaime Villalobos and Averi Wilken.


Seniors: Nathaniel Edwards, Lyndsi Fluharty, Nik Langston and Andrew Smeltzer.


Students named to the fourth quarter “A” honor roll were:


Fourth-graders: Allison Ferguson, Grace Gunn, Kelsey Hudson, Ashlyn Manderfeld, Lucas Martin, Maria Mergen, Laylah Stevens, Addison Trammel, Damien Wilhelm, Megan Wingerter and Kaleb Woolery.


Fifth-graders: Summer Caton, Cody Damlo, Madison Gardner, Grace Goodwin, Madison Hayden, Joseph Lovvorn, Ainsley Martignetti, Hannah McDonald, Morgan McKeon, Jude Rollings, Ryan Russell, Maia Smith and Kaylea Weber.


Sixth-graders: Nick Anders, Andy Bautista, Miranda Belles, Genevieve Bogue, Hannah Church, Alaina Farkas, Alex Korey, Alysia Marquez, Lauren Martin, Bryan Schlotterbeck, Brian Sierra, Taylor Siron, Zoe Volko, Nolan Walker and Easton Webb.


Seventh-graders: Elyssa Bogue, Sam Burnett, Elayna Ebers, Tanner Ellis, Reagan Martignetti, Annalise Mergen, Tucker Nicholson, Sadie Rollings, Carly Russell, Korbin Scott, Abby Smeltzer, Claire Sobaski, Teagan Trammell, Joe Webster, Emma Wilhelm and Reina Woolery.


Eighth-graders: Shelby Bain, Julianna Bourgeret, Anna Callis, Ava Cox, Sam Eichholz, Camren Hayden, Travis Holt, Tyler Kempf, Jack Lucchesi, Skyler Martignetti, Nathan Meyer, Victoria Migliazzo, Emma Rollings, Jessica Schibi, Christina Stratton, Taylor Thomas and Jared Velando.


Freshmen: Fernanda Alexander, Hope Beykirch, Sydney Bogue, Katherine Freels, Emma Honn, Sarah Myers, Hannah Orell, Chandon Reese, Aaron Romero, Riley Simmons, Darby Simon, Chance Spangler, Logan Sunnarborg, Laura Wadley, Charles Wendt and Isabelle Wilhelm.


Sophomores: Julie Chancellor, Brandon Cooper, Bea Coruna, Mary Fischer, Rebekah Full, Gabrielle Hill, Mason Kelchner and Garrett Strange.


Juniors: Alex Bankovich, Sarah Benitz, Morgan Bogue, Grace Callis, Shirin Dietrich, Gabriella Ebers, Sydney Eichholz, Michael Hohne, Erin Holt, Jason Hwang, Ari Jacks, Kelsy Keele, Honor Kehde, Joe Lee, Karina Marquez, Ky Oh, Sho Saito, Alexis Simmons, Clint Spangler, Chris Stratton, Virginia Vanegas and Oliver Yu.


Seniors: Lyndzie Brace, Jesse Carroll, Brianna Childers, Aaron Church, Kayla Holland, Erin Keethler, Jay Kim, David Lorandi, Destiny Matz, Miranda Meyer, Megan Ortmeyer, Connor Simon, Sydney Smith, Kaitlyn Sunnarborg and Kate Wadley.


Students named to the second semester “B” honor roll were:


Sixth-graders: Miranda Belles, Alexa Gutierrez, Sophia Honn, Alex Korey and Andrea Pacheco.


Seventh-graders: Shane Carroll, Frida Frausto, Alexis Hanlon, Dylan Hayden, Danelle Linsenbardt, Joyde Pacheco, Korbin Scott, Chelsea Smith, Claire Sobaski, Micah Tanguay, Reese Twenter, Joe Webster, Reina Woolery and Colby Young.


Eighth-graders: Gabriella Holland, Jin Jung, Amanda Matz, Britten Mergen, Allison Prenger, Elexandria Simon, Taylor Thomas, Jared Velando and Will White.


Freshmen: Fernanda Alexander, Kolin Brace, Patrick Brockenborough, Ryan Collins, Savannah Jeffries, Jack Leonard, Max Martin, Will Prenger, Darby Simon, Olivia Sobaski, Lexie Thompson, Laura Wadley, Charles Wendt and Asa Wilt.


Sophomores: Claudia Cox, Devon Grose, Alexus Krumroy, Carmen Lewis and Erin O’Connor.


Juniors: Casey Chappel, Michel Ellis, Olivia Honn, Brannon Oesterle, Cody Schibi, Caleb Tanguay, Jaime Villalobos, Averi Wilken and Tariq Williams.


Seniors: Nathaniel Edwards, Lyndsi Fluharty, Nik Langston, James Lucchesi and Andrew Smeltzer.


Students named to the second semester “A” honor roll were:


Sixth-graders: Nick Anders, Andy Bautista, Genevieve Bogue, Hannah Church, Alaina Farkas, Clarissa Homan, Alysia Marquez, Lauren Martin, Bryan Schlotterbeck, Brian Sierra, Taylor Siron, Zoe Volko, Nolan Walker and Easton Webb.


Seventh-graders: Elyssa Bogue, Sam Burnett, Elayna Ebers, Tanner Ellis, Reagan Martignetti, Annalise Mergen, Tucker Nicholson, Sadie Rollings, Carly Russell, Abby Smeltzer, Teagan Trammel and Emma Wilhelm.


Eighth-graders: Shelby Bain, Julianna Bourgeret, Anna Callis, Ava Cox, Sam Eichholz, Camren Hayden, Travis Holt, Tyler Kempf, Jack Lucchesi, Skyler Martignetti, Nathan Meyer, Victoria Migliazzo, Emma Rollings, Jessica Schibi and Christina Stratton.


Freshmen: Hope Beykirch, Sydney Bogue, Katherine Freels, Emma Honn, Sarah Myers, Hannah Orell, Chandon Reese, Aaron Romero, Riley Simmons, Chance Spangler, Logan Sunnarborg and Isabelle Wilhelm.


Sophomores: Julie Chancellor, Brandon Cooper, Bea Coruna, Mary Fischer, Rebekah Full, Gabrielle Hill, Mason Kelchner, Jordan Shipley and Garrett Strange.


Juniors: Alex Bankovich, Sarah Benitz, Morgan Bogue, Grace Callis, Shirin Dietrich, Gabriella Ebers, Sydney Eichholz, Elizabeth Freels, Michael Hohne, Erin Holt, Jason Hwang, Ari Jacks, Kelsey Keele, Honor Kehde, Joe Lee, Karina Marquez, Ky Oh, Sho Saito, Alexis Simmons, Clint Spangler, Chris Stratton, Virginia Vanegas and Oliver Yu.


Seniors: Lyndzie Brace, Jesse Carroll, Brianna Childers, Aaron Church, Kayla Holland, Erin Keethler, Jay Kim, David Lorandi, Destiny Matz, Miranda Meyer, Megan Ortmeyer, Connor Simon, Sydney Smith, Kaitlyn Sunnarborg and Kate Wadley.