sedaliademocrat.com

Real Estate Transactions for July

July 2, 2013

July 1


•Patricia Jo Kroeger and the Kroeger Family Trust to Brett J. and Robyn R. Bremer, northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 24, township 46, range 20;


•Brian Harley and Lindsey Nycole Conardy to Timothy and Lindsay Barnes, southwest quarter of section 15, township 45, range 20;


•James D. and Treasure D. Green to Lori A. Ford, southeast quarter of section 12, township 45, range 22;


•Bell Family Trust to Barry G. and Eunice M. Guier, southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 22, township 45, range 23; northeast quarter of section 27, township 45, range 23; northwest quarter of section 26, township 45, range 23; and southwest quarter of section 23, township 45, range 23;


•Robert D. and Beverly L. Rollings to Daniel E. and Jennifer T. Hurley, Broadway Heights, lots 1-3 and 10-12, block 5.


July 2


•Eleanore L. and Thomas Evoy Carder to Dru J. Simmons, Dal Whi Mo Place, lot 1, block 1;


•John William, Patricia, James Davis and Christina C. Robb and Ruthann and Mitchell McDonald to Victor Chevalier, southwest quarter of section 19, township 48, range 21;


•John William, Patricia, James Davis and Christina C. Robb and Ruthann and Mitchell McDonald to John William and Patricia Robb, section 19, township 48, range 21.


July 3


•Richard Dean Thomas to Igor and Olga Taushanzhi, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 3, township 45, range 21;


•Everbank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Greenridge Evered, lots 9-10, block 10;


•R Ball Inc. to MoAqua LTD, Kumm and Leshers Addition, lot 1;


•Velma L. and Travis J. Dickman to MoAqua LTD, Belle Place, lots 4-6, block 2;


•Michael J. and Kimberly F. Vananburgh to Ryan M. and Nicole M. Cramer and Eleanor M. Elliott, Chapel Wood Estates, Fifth Subdivision, lot 6;


•US Bank National Association to the Walter Wayne and Frances Louise Clark Living Trust, Jackson and Montgomery’s Addition, block 3.


July 5


•Simmons First National Bank to Megan A. and Zachary G. Ray, northeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 22, township 46, range 20;


•Wayne, Sherry and Mason Goosen to Midstate Investments LLC, southeast quarter of section 5, township 45, range 20; and southwest quarter of section 4, township 45, range 20;


•Richy L., Randy C. and Cheryl Klein and Rozanna M. and Doug Lordemann to Midstate Investments LLC, southeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 1, township 45, range 20;


•US Bank National Association to the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Smith and Cottons, Seventh Addition, lots 3-4, block 8;


•Thomas Adam Wisniewski to Barbara Hoover, Campbell Addition, lots 11-12, block 5;


•Robert E. and Dorothy Steele White to Zachary B. Jennings, Katy Trail West, lot 6, block 2.


July 8


•Tommie F. Klein Sr. to Kenneth I. and Elva M. Smith, northeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 9, township 45, range 21;


•Judy Marie Hall to Harold J. VanBooven Jr., La Monte, commencing at the northeast quarter of the tract of land commonly known as the park;


•1031 Exchangor Inc. to Evans Farm LP, northwest quarter of section 24, township 48, range 22; southwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 20, township 48, range 20; southeast quarter of section 20, township 48, range 20; northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 20, township 48, range 20; southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 19, township 48, range 20; and southwest quarter of section 19, township 48, range 20;


•Simmons First National Bank to Ravinder S. Bassi and Mandeep Kaur, West Country Club Estates, part 4, lot 74;


•Danny T. Moore to Marvin G. and Lorraine Reiff, northwest quarter of section 31, township 47, range 23; and southwest quarter of section 31, township 47, range 23;


•Viktor and Vera Karpenchuk to Mikhail Andreyev and Luydmila Andreyeva, northwest quarter of section 5, township 44, range 21;


•Derek S. and Kristina A. Harden to Christopher C. and Jacqueline A. Cooley, Hunters Ridge, Sixth Subdivision, lot 94;


•William E. and Nancy W. Turns to the Turns Family Trust, Southwest Village, tract A, lot 7, block 9; and southwest quarter of section 8, township 45, range 21.


July 10


•Angela Marie Fox to Rudolph Jeffrey Oelrichs, McVey’s Addition, lot 16;


•Leonard Albert Salmons to Rudolph Jeffrey Oelrichs, McVey’s Addition, lot 16;


•Rodger L. and Julie A. Simmons to John M. Howard, northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 21, township 45, range 21;


•Charles W. and Jewell Elaine Woody to the Jewell Elaine Woody Revocable Trust, West Wood Subdivision, lot 11;


•Charles W. and Jewell Elaine Woody to the Charles W. Revocable Trust, northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 17, township 45, range 21; and northeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 17, township 45, range 21;


•E.W. Thompson Inc. to Granite Lodge 272, northwest quarter of section 6, township 45, range 21;


•Marshal Alan Investments LLC to Amber N. Neel, West View Addition, lot 25, block 20.


July 11


•Randy C. and Deborah K. Smith to Jeffrey and Samantha L. Arnwine, southeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 9, township 45, range 21.


July 12


•Wilburn R. Jr. and Krista M. Poe to Roy M. and Bryan H. Phillips, Cambridge Village, lot 52.


July 15


•Vitaliy and Yelizaveta Dub to Trevor M. and Sarah M. Doty, Dundee Place, lot 14, block 3;


•Timothy J. and Jocie L. Clary to Laurence Alvis Smith, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 24, township 45, range 20;


•Marlene Neidholdt to Highway 50 Auto Auction Inc., West View Addition, Second Part, lot 23, block 26.