Last updated: September 07. 2013 11:51AM - 24 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Northwest Elementary School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the second quarter.



Students named were Ali Chamberlin, Hanna Gregory, Antonina Sidlinskaya, Julia Tupchiy and Paige Weathers, fourth-graders; Trey Green, Truman Leicher, Elly Melnik, Ryan Rafferty, Vlad Sheremeta, Tori Shireman, David Tupchiy, Samantha Unkel, Lakota Wiskur, Keirra Yonce and Jessi Zimmerman, fifth-graders; Nelya Garnik, Deanna Shcherbina and Kendall Walk, sixth-graders.



Students named to the Northwest High School A honor roll were:



Seniors: Levi Christenberry, Ty Crooker, Trevor Cunningham, Kelcey Dankenbring, Noel Nichols, Bradley Rayl, Andrea Reid, Ian Wiskur.



Juniors: Luisa Ahlers, Whitney Brown, Erica Crabtree, Stephanie Cressley, Marissa Gorrell, Diu Ha, Jennifer Harper, Shelby Schuber, Danyelle Templeton, Alexi Wicker, Shadow Wiskur.



Sophomores: Hope Arnold, Justine Dover, Jacob Heishman, Quentin Johnson, Sara Kahrs, Megan Lemieux, Emily Meek, Elizabeth Munroe, Meredith Norfleet, Sherri Rayl, Lorelei Schlomer, Amber Wallace, Mariah Wiskur, Andrea Young, Kyra Young, Danni Zimmerman.



Freshmen: Victoria Dovgorouki, Daniel Formuzan, Emily Fowler, Terry Gerke, Yelena Kozlenko, Emily Reid, Dina Sheremeta



Eighth-graders: Shaina Chamberlin, Zach Dover, Morgann Gregory, Megan Locke, Jordan Rafferty, Yuliya Sidlinskiya, Tonya Simmons .



Seventh-graders: Caitlin Alexander, Cameron Bales, Lindsey Blaylock, Jordann Gregory, Chris Marcum, Paige Norfleet, Wyatt Payne, Merissa Raines, Cassidy Rodriguez, Yelena Sidlinskaya, Nick Turner, Cody Wicker, Quincy Wicker, Jessica Young.



Students named to the B honor roll were:



Seniors: Jodie Alexander, Austin Blackburn, Stephanie Harms, Tara Haugh, Jessica Hopper, Jessica Hoskins, Mark McDonald, Marina Seaton, Aleksey Shcherbina, Nathan Walbourn, Sara Watterson, Amanda Weissman.



Juniors: Trevor Durrill, Jordan Fowler, Brittani Hunter, Katy Parkhurst, Mariya Sidlinskaya, Colter Young.



Sophomores: Cole Alexander, Britney Bales, Rachael Kidder, Denis Kozlenko, Rebecca Lane, Casey Marcum, Kolby Nicholson, Liliya Sidlinskaya, Luke Simmons, Ashley Sorrell, Ariel Thomas, Krista Wilson.



Freshmen: Blair Bennett, Alex Henderson, Chance Hutchison, Dylan Lynde, Jackson Parkhurst, Taylor Slaughter, Ashley Stephens.



Eighth-graders: Amber Gorrell, Cheyenne Hill, Inessa Izoita, Artem Kozlenko, David Pichinevsky, Trenton Pummill, Mark Shcherbina, Svetlana Sidlinakaya, Brittany Sorrell, Brad Unkel, Dylan White, Larisa Zaytsev.



Seventh-graders: Nexcy Benavides, Dominique Gaither, Irina Garnik, Ashley Henderson, Elijah Johnson, Logan Pierce, Caleb Reno.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute