Quantcast


Last updated: August 27. 2013 9:50AM - 398 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

July 2


•Robert S. Frye to the Robert S. Frye Revocable Trust, northeast quarter


of section 8, township 46, range 22; southeast quarter of the northwest


quarter of section 8, township 46, range 22; southeast quarter of the


southwest quarter of section 8, township 46, range 22; northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 21, township 45, range 23; southeast


quarter of the northeast quarter of section 21, township 45, range 23;


•Omar E. Petit and Jennifer J. Jordan De Petit to Christine M. Deeths,


Country Club Estate West, lot 50;


•Douglas E., Betty Jo, Jeffrey R. and Cathy Lee Alderman to Thomas B. and


Linda G. Hulse, Katy Trail Estates, lot 53;


•Thomas B. and Linda G. Hulse to the Hulse Family Trust, Katy Trail


Estates, lot 53;


•Michael and Lisa Harding to Matthew J. and Brandi LaCasse, Warren Place,


lot 3;


•Beverly Kay Dillon to Ball Sedalia Properties LLC, DeJarnette, First


Addition, lot 2, block 1;


•Oliver Dale and Dorothy Doerflinger to Ball Sedalia Properties LLC,


southwest quarter of section 5, township 45, range 21;


•Beulah M. England to Ball Sedalia Properties LLC, southeast quarter of the


northwest quarter of section 5, township 45, range 21;


•Marvin E. and Shirley E. Smith to Ball Sedalia Properties LLC, DeJarnette,


First Addition, lot 1, block 1;


•Daniel M. Desmond to Ball Sedalia Properties LLC, southeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 5, township 45, range 21;


•Mary L. Pace to Michael and Lisa Harding, Lawndale Addition, lots 5-6;


•Viktor and Alla Tkachuk to Luis E. Flores Monroy, Ives Addition, lot 18,


block 4.


July 3


•Steven W. and Ann M. Jenison to Robert S. Goodwin, Eaglebrook Farm, lot 14;


•Dennis L. and Janice F. Estel to Jeffrey D. and Megan L. Page, Southwest


Village, Tract A, lot 4, block 10;


•Virginia M. DeWitt to James E. Ballenger, southeast quarter of the


northwest quarter of section 23, township 48, range 21;


•James E. Ballenger to Virginia M. DeWitt, southeast quarter of the


southwest quarter of section 23, township 48, range, 21; and southeast


quarter of the northwest quarter of section 23, township 48, range 21;


•Charles R. and Marcia Kirby to Charles M. Hazell, southeast quarter of the


northeast quarter of section 23, township 48, range 21; and southeast


quarter of the southwest quarter of section 23, township 48, range 21;


•Cris D. Schwermer to John Loveland, southwest quarter of section 34,


township 45, range 21;


•Marsha K. Drennon to Joseph G. and Stephanie Gilgour, Hunters Ridge,


Second Subdivision, lot 72.


July 9


•Steven F. and Deborah L. Biermann to Riley Farms LLC, northeast quarter of section 27, township 45, range 22; and northwest quarter of section 27,


township 45, range 22;


•Elizabeth Ann Doogs to Elizabeth Ann Doogs and Duane E. Dunkin, northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 14, township 44, range 21;


•Sergey and Tatyana Kioroglo to Viktor and Alla Tkachuk, southeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 7, township 46, range 21.


July 10


•Allen Dale and Delia C. Zimmerman to Jessica H. Minor, Taylor’s


Subdivision, lots 8-9; and Arlington Heights Addition, block E;


•Judy and Mike Biggs to Dylan Austin Akin and Chelsea N. Chamberlin,


southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 5, township 45, range


21.


July 11


•Jennifer and Eric L. McClaflin to Sandra Oswald, Rainbow Addition, Second


Subdivision, lots 12-13, block 6;


•Barbara A. Petree to Kimberly Taylor, Carlene Subdivision, lot 1.


July 12


•Charles B. and Jennie V. Cheffey to John and Jennifer Arnwine, Smith and


Cottons, Sixth Addition, lots 1-2, block 3;


•Kenneth and Teresa Clausen to Kristina Blakely, La Monte, 100 by 150 foot lot on the southeast quarter of Oak and Grand Streets;


•James M. and Connie Dohrman to Rickie Lee Keele, northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 32, township 46, range 20.


July 13


•Oland Dean and Diane Elizabeth Morrison to Christopher Cox, Smithton, lots 7-9, block 28;


•Kenneth H. Dick Living Trust to Carol J. McCabe, Maplewood, 11th


Subdivision, lot 120;


•James M. and Sharon K. McMullin to Matthew J. and Angela J. McMullin,


northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 17, township 47,


range 23;


•Wells Fargo Bank to Larry and Tammy J. Bergsieker, Westlake Village, plat


1, lot 168;


•Mary K. and Joseph Neil Reese, Robert W., Sharon L., Richard P., Susan


Raye, Larry D., Linda M., Don L., Phillip B. and Tamara Beard, Barbara A.


and Walter Larry Blotter, Margaret Ruth Wright, Johnny Rios and Joann Y.


Lee to Megan Keul, Chapel Wood Estates, Second Subdivision, lot 3, block 2;


•Charles Elon McGinnis to Peter M. and Delaine G. Zeisset, northeast


quarter of the northeast quarter of section 4, township 46, range 21;


•Jason P. and Stacy M. Nather to Chanisty Lambert, West View Addition,


Second Part, lots 1-2, block 27.


July 16


•Lucille M. Meyers and Donna L. Hooker to William J. Whelan, Coes Addition, lot 4, block 3;


•Dustin and Lacole Gemes to Trevor Dean Parish, Jackson and Montgomery’s Addition, block 14;


•Wood and Huston Bank to Jose M. and Ruth A. Palasi, Clay’s Second


Addition, lots 5-6, block 2;


•Larry and Tammy J. Bergsieker to Larry and Tammy J. Bergsieker and Rodolfo Moreno, Westlake Village, plat 1, lot 168;


•Billy V. and Wanda S. Howard to John D. and Karie L. Howard, South Wood Acres, lot 6;


•Robert L. and Rose Ann Solomon to Billy V. and Wanda S. Howard, Thompson Hill Addition, lot 106;


•Billy S. and Christie L. Barnett to Charles W. and Carolyn M. Von Holten,


southwest quarter of the southeast quarter, section 34, township 46, range


23;


•Russell A. and Julie A. Childers to Sedalia Rentals LLC, Crescent Hill,


lot 27, block 3;


•Isaac E., Linda, John R., Jean, Dennis P., Peggy, Timothy D. and Yvonne K.


Warren, Marcie and Michael Landon, Nancy P. Ash and Robin L. and Tommy


Wallace to Steve A. Boggs, southeast quarter of section 15, township 45,


range 21.


July 17


•Excel Bank to Charles R. and Carolyn M. Marshall, northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 16, township 45, range 21;


•John L. and Patricia Ann Brandkamp to Sergiy Goncharenko, southwest


quarter of section 22, township 45, range 21;


•Bank of New York Mellon to Efigenia Berganza, Dal Whi Mo Place, lot 15,


block 4;


•William C. and Linda K. Hammerly to Johnny L. Reynolds and Valorie M.


Frame, McVey’s Second Addition, lots 2-3, block 6;


•First Community Bank to Jacqueline R. and Gregory R. Nehring, Heck’s


Addition, lot 4; and southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section


8, township 45, range 21.


July 18


•Jeffrey and Sherry Banner to Edgar J. Hernandez Garcia and Lyndsey M.


Hernandez, northeast quarter of section 9, township 45, range 21;


•Betty J. Overton to Kevin Lee and Diana Michelle Reader, Woodlawn, lot 57;


•South and Associates PC and Susan P. Brosch to Bank of America, Rainbow Addition, First Subdivision, lot 5, block 4;


•Sedalia Outdoor Sports Inc. to Inter-State Studio and Publishing Co.,


northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 17, township 45,


range 21;


•Connie R. Harms to Simone S. Intelmann Stefanovic and Jeremiah K.


Intelmann, Smith and Cottons, Seventh Addition, lots 8-9, block 2.


July 19


•Timothy E. and Gina L. Doogs to Andrew R. Sorrell, southeast quarter of


section 9, township 45, range 21;


•Joann M. Knipp to Steven L. and Lorraine Belanger, northeast quarter of


the southwest quarter of section 10, township 45, range 21;


•Kelli D. Stevenson to Danny Chris and Debra Swaim Thompson, Southwest Village, lot 2, block 6.


July 20


•Justin Michael Cartright to Kenneth M. and Joel E. Dake, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 16, township 44, range 23;


•Leonard L. Shackles to Beard Family Dental LLC, Park Hill, First Subdivision, lot 16; Fairview Place, blocks 30-32;


•Roquet Rentals LLC to John B. and Marietta M. Singleton, Sheperd Meadow Estates, plat 1, lot 17;


•John B. and Marietta M. Singleton to David and Pamela Lawson, Covered Bridge Estates, plat 2, lot 29;


•David R. and Kellie S. Stephenson to David and Pamela Lawson, Covered Bridge Estates, plat 2, lot 30;


•Federal National Mortgage Association to John and Audrey Bigelow, Country Club Addition, lots 4-5, block 7;


•William R. and Melva M. Green to Melva M. Green, northwest quarter of section 1, township 45, range 20; and southwest quarter of section 36, township 46, range 20.


July 23


•Carl and Sandra Davis to Orville W. and Krista D. Dicks, Sheperd Meadows Estates, plat 1, lot 36;


•David L. and Staci M. Middleton to Rosemary K. Hopper, Katy Trail West, Phase 2, lot 25, block 1;


•Arnold E. and Beulah L. Peek to Alex and Tatyana Sidorov, southwest quarter of section 16, township 46, range 21;


•William Greer and Jacqueline C. Almquist to David L. and Staci M. Middleton, Hunters Ridge, lots 13-14.


July 24


•Matrix Financial Services Corp. to Christina Cram, Hale and Gentry Addition, lot 4, block 5;


•Bank of New York Mellon to Eva M. and Britt T. Booth, Dal Whi Mo Place, lot 2, block 1.


July 25


•Todd A. and Billie Holman to Wray E. and Cora B. Steele, Southwest Village, Tract A, lot 1, block 13.


July 26


•David and Pamela Lawson to Connie Rose Wood, northwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 34, township 48, range 21;


•Larry A. Peister and Rhonda J. Covalt to Michael L. and Katie E. Fisher and Toby and Jennifer Brown, R.L. Hale Addition, lot 1, block 4; and southeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 3, township 45, range 21.


July 27


•Randal and Michelle Hamric to Charles D. Yarbrough, Katy Trail West, phase 2, lot 34;


•Johnson Farms Inc. to Austin Lynn and Abigail D. Devorss, Maplewood, 11th Subdivision, lot 122;


•James L. and Doris Mathewson to the James L. Mathewson Trust, northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 17, township 45, range 21; and northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 17, township 45, range 21;


•Joseph A. and Judy C. Neel to Michael Desmond and Micaela Church, southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 6, township 44, range 22;


•Jerry J. and Missy M. Todd to John T. and Jerry R. Conrad, Dresden, lots 51-52;


•Jack W. and Floetta Mae Conard to Jason D. and Kendra D. Spain, Felix Addition, lot 5, block 4;


•Michael and Erin McGaha to Paul E. and Tammy S. White, Sheperd Meadow Estates, plat 1, lot 35;


•Rocky Allen and Cristal Wooster to Gregg M. Foster, West View Addition, lots 6-7, block 8;


•Charles Robert and Rebecca Wooster to Gregg M. Foster, West View Addition, lots 6-7, block 8.



Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com