Last updated: August 27. 2013 9:53AM - 163 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

April 1



•Gerald W. and Carole S. Wood to Jamey D. and Jerome E. Michael, Dal Whi Mo Place, lot 6, block 1;



•Countrywide Home Loans Inc. to Richard and Aida Vose, Smith & Cottons Seventh Addition, lot 6, block 8;



•Sean T. and Tara L. Houk to Troy W. and Tanya D. Trimnal, Southwest Village Tract A, lot 8, block 15;



•Pedro Q. Gonzalez to Luis P. Gonzalez, southeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 32, township 46, range 22.



April 2



•Matz Properties LLC to Christopher D. and Michele T. Woolery, Clays Second Addition, lots 2-4, block 4;



•Cathy J. Wilson to Robert T. Jr. and Lori A. Rialti, Southwest Village, log 3, block 6.



April 3



•Ryan and Melissa R. May to William V. and Evelyn L. Richards, Laurel Heights Second Addition, lot 9, block 1;



•Tom C. and Angela M. Potts to David E. Clippert, Chapel Wood Estates Fifth Subdivision, lot 57;



•Builders Choice LLC to Luis R. Vallee, northeast quarter of section 14, township 45, range 22;



•Orin G. Rogers to Tommy J. Mittenburg, northwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 10, township 43, range 22.



April 6



•James and Gail Leivian to Andrew Longman, La Monte, lots 156-157, block M;



•Iola M. Harsch and Carla Venice Scott to Matthew W. and Tonya R. Crouch, Monsees Lake Estates Second Subdivision, lot 37;



•Tebo Inc. to Jason and Candice L. Martin, Oak Ridge Subdivision, lot 29.



April 7



•Smethers Properties LLC to Howard and Barbara Allen, Katy Trail Estate, lots 17-19, re-plat lot A, Lots 2-23, lot 18;



•Bonnie H. Slaughter to James S. Haugh and Janet S. Esparza, Longwood, lots 4-6, block 6;



•Evelyn and Donald Jurgensen, Charles, Juanita, Kirtley and Nancy Salmons and Georgia Hart to Clinton Howell, Clays Second Addition, lots 6-7, block 3;



•IBEW Local 814 to Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Union Local 1464, Sees Subdivision, lots 4-5;



•Donna J. Beeson to Betty Jean Braswell, Pacific Heights, lot 1, block 8.



April 8



•ET Investments LLP to Molly Thompson and Susan Sanders, Katy Trails Estates, lot 37;



•William Arthur and Valerie Poort to William Arthur, Valerie and William Jeremy Poort and Allison Brosch, southeast quarter of section 7, township 46, range 21;



•Stephen Neil and Jason Brian Cook to William B. and Lisa M. Cloud, northeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 11, township 44, range 22 and northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 12, township 44, range 22;



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Chris A. Sousley and Sarah R. Sartain, Sheperd Meadow Estates, plat 1, lot 9;



•Raymond and Colleen C. Suppes to Lisa Dixon, West View Addition Second Part, lot 5, block 23;



•Countrywide Home Loans Servicing LP to secretary of housing and urban development, Martin and Smith Second Addition, lot 11; block 53.



April 9



•Brian J. Hartford to Matthew Hartford, Clifton Woods Addition, lot 8, block D;



•Countrywide Home Loans Inc. to Donnie R. and Terri L. Hunter, Ives Addition, lots 9-11, block 5;



•Melvin A. and Josephine C. Fischer to Shaun Sim and Angela Pearl Soendker, Southwest Village Tract A, lot 4, block 13.



April 10



•Evelyn M. and Dean C. Vannoy to Gordon S. and Kimberly A. Rieckhoff Revocable Trust, southwest quarter of section 34, township 47, range 22;



•Alta B. Danielson and Floyd F. Self to James F. and Martha L. Stokes, Ritters Addition, lot 12, block 5;



•Herbert D. and Judy A. Townsend to Dennis and Celesta Jean Davidson, Arlington Heights Addition, block 13.



April 16



•Jeffrey B. Koonce to Waste Corp. of Missouri Inc., northwest quarter of section 31, township 46, range 21;



•Sparkling Acres Farms Enterprises to Wilburn R. Jr. and Krista M. Poe, Cambridge Village, lot 52;



•Christene R. Potter to David W. and Stacy A. Jeffries, northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 2, township 45, range 21;



•Citfinancial Inc. to Jeffrey and Sherry Banner and James and Linda Lange, West View Addition, Second Part, lots 16-17, block 24;



•Angie and Joshua K. Kroeger to Gary C. and Leigha A. Hillman, northwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 4, township 45, range 22;



•Jill A. and Brandon Green to Susan Horton, West View Addition Second Part, lots 18-19, block 27;



•David Bail to Roger Marcum, Letts Third Addition, lot 5, block 1;



•Roger and Stacey Marcum to Stacey Marcum, Letts Third Addition, lot 5, block 1;



•Larry D., Dale A., Cloyce E. and Mildred W. Wilson to Karen L. Wilson, southwest quarter of section 11, township 45, range 22.



April 17



•Robert L. and Laurel M. Holem and Bruce D. and Stacy L. Morton to James E. and Marietta R. Weber, McVeys Third and Fourth Addition, lots 5-6, block 2;



•Ben P. and Tammie R. Edwards to Travis S. Glenn, northwest quarter of section 3, township 43, range 22;



•Peter Paul and Willa Mae Warren to Cheryl D. Homan and Donald E. Hicks, northeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 31, township 45, range 21;



•Delores Cantwell to Larry M. Waller, northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 1, township 45, range 21;



•GMAT LLC to Eddy W. and Sandy K. Young, Oak Ridge Subdivision Phase 2, lot 40;



•Fred and Debbie Hatcher to Bruce S. Gabriel, Cotton Brothers 1st and 2nd Addition, lot 3, block 3;



•Mellon Bank of New York to Vikto and Larysa Usyk, Chapel Wood Estates Fifth Subdivision, lot 66.



April 20



•Bob Brown Construction LLC to Lawayne and Phyllis Bredehoeft, Country Club Estates West Part 3, lot 50;



•Kirk D. and Tammy L. Martin to Brett Martin, West Broadway, lot 3, block 3;



•Michael D. and Melanie J. Allen to David J. and Laurie A. Doty, Country Club Estates Second Subdivision, lot 41;



•Bradley J. and Angela R. Hagedorn to Allen W. and Melissa E. Sims, section 14, township 45, range 21;



•Mary E. Fingland Trust to Michael B. Keith and Lesli A. Fothergill-Keith, section 10, township 45, range 21.



April 21



•Thomas L. Hughes to Jared M. and Sara B. Nicholson, La Monte South Town Estates, lot 3;



•Excel Bank to Jennifer M. Bersano, section 33, township 46, range 20;



•Arlyn Levi and Arlene Mary Swartzentruber to Marty L. and April D. Kropf, northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 23, township 46; range 20.



April 22



•Elizabeth Ann Doogs to John M. Davis, northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 14, township 44, range 21;



•U.S. Bank National Association to Walter W. and Frances Clark, original plat, lot 11, block 33;



•Secretary of housing and urban development to David G. Curry, Dal Whi Mo Place, lots 16-18, block 2 and lot S, 1/2 of 19, block 2.



April 23



•Stacey and Roger Marcum to Joshua L. Brewster, Letts Third Addition, lot 5, block 1.



April 24



•Walter W. and Frances L. Clark to Zakhariy Izoita, Arlington Heights Addition, lot 2;



•Walter W. and Frances L. Clark to Donald T. and Paula M. Hartman, Arlington Heights Addition, lot 7;



•Charles T. and Mildred F. Curry and Virginia L. Templeton to Charles T. and Mildred F. Curry, Stewart & Thompson Second Addition, lots 7-8;



•Lillie M. Hieronymus to Samuel L. III and Rhonda J. Hieronymus, southest quarter of section 26, township 48, range 21.



April 28



•Kevin and Becky Haulotte to Loy Holman, E.T. Brown Third Addition, lots 2-3, block 3;



•Norman S. and Shirley J. Morton to Bruce D. and Stacey L. Morton, southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 18, township 45, range 23 and southwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 17, township 45, range 23.



April 29



•Sylvia L., Ronald and Rose Mary Pirtle to Wayne and Gayle Lamb, Kumm & Leshers Addition, lots 13-16;



•Floyd Kronk to Haw Creek Construction Management, J.D. Browns, lots 5-6, block 5;



•John B. and Marietta M. Singleton to William L. and Donna L. Smith, Lawndale Addition, lots 38-39;



•HSBC Mortgage Services to Meghan Shayleen Melanson, Woods, lot 6, block B, and northwest quarter of section 4, township 45, range 21;



•David G. and Emma Curry to Steven T. Albin, Smith & Cottons 7th Addition, lots 3-4, block 15;



•David G. and Emma Curry to Joel E. and Catherine M. Dake, Dal Whi Mo Place, lots 16-19, block 2;



•Ronald N. and Carmon B. Reed to Ryan S. Reed, southwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section, 35, township 46, range 21.



April 30



•Leonard Sr. and Betty Simmons to James A. and Dee Dee Aubrey, southwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 22, township 46, range 21;



•Bobby L. and Marlene J. Oehrke to Dale and Sharon Todd, Country View Estates, lot 8.



Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com