Quantcast


Last updated: August 28. 2013 6:45AM - 268 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

May 1


•CDCCC LLC to Victor D. Chevalier, southwest quarter of section 19, township 45, range 21; and northwest quarter of section 19, township 45, range 21;


•Ernesto Contreras and Taide Estrella to Toby James, Monica Jo and Nathan Thacker, section 29, township 44, range 22;


•Timothy G. and Vickie L. Allain to Christopher D. and Whitney N. Brown, section 34, township 44, range 22;


•Joann Becker and Saralyn Alberson to Pavel Litovchenko, northeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 14, township 45, range 21.


May 2


•Bank of American tot he Walter Wayne and Frances Louise Clark Living Trust, Smithton, lots 4-6, block 12;


•Matz Properties LLC to Herman S. and Debra K. Collier, Oak Ridge Subdivision, phase 2, lot 25.


May 3


•Jerry and Theresa A. Poteet to Nicholas R. Caton, Southern Hills Subdivision, lot 47;


•Kenneth J. and Deborah K. Carmack to Franklin D. and Stacey L. Greer, Country Club Estate, lot 9.


May 6


•Connor Foundation LLC to Bene Williams, southeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 33, township 46, range 21;


•R. Allen and Clarissa Bozworth to Bonnie J. Jonson, Felix Addition, lots 5-6, block 1;


•Marjorie E. Linhardt to Wayne and Gayle Lamb, South Park Addition, lots 7-9, block 11;


•JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association to Brian and Tammy Woolery, Arlington Heights Subdivision, blocks 22-23, lots 11-13.


May 7


•Central Bank of Missouri to Deana A. Taylor to James F. Harmon, M H and B Subdivision, lot 6.


May 8


•Yonce Enterprises LLC to Crekitt LLC, Thompsons Country Club Addition, part 4, lots 3-4;


•Third National Bank of Sedalia to Kevin Paul Bernard, northeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 20, township 45, range 21.


May 9


•Mertie Gayle and Thomas W. Grimes to Dennis O. and Kerri D. Swartzentruber, southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 17, township 46, range 20;


•Dickens Co. to Larry Dale Hundley, Donnahue and Hughes Subdivision, lot 5 in east Sedalia, lot 3;


•Gerald, Gregory A. and Helen Cecil to Johnson Farms Inc., West View Addition, second part, lots 11-13, block 25;


•Kenneth L. and Thelma D. Farrell to the Kenneth L. and Thelma D. Farrell Revocable Family Trust, Southwest Village, Tract A, lot 9, block 15;


•Kenneth D. and Patty S. Miller to Mark A. Bendorf, northeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 22, township 46, range 21.


May 10


•Brad and Mary Margaret Marshall Beebe to Ashley M. and Matthew J. Brown, Crescent Hill, lots 10-11, block 2;


•Jared M., Emily and Todd A. Leonard to Brett Allen Shoop and Brittany Lynn Ewing, southeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 6, township 44, range 22;


•Alan D., Sally D., Dustin L. and Jenny S. Meyer to Alan D. and Sally D. Meyer, Hughesville Pope, lots 21-26, block 17E.


May 13


•Douglas and Cynthia Kneibert to Jeffrey and Amber Burnett, southeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 33, township 44, range 21;


•Kenneth Tevis Trust to the Tevis Family Trust, southwest quarter of section 2, township 46, range 22; southeast quarter of section 3, township 46, range 22; and northeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 10, township 46, range 22;


•Kenneth O. and Helen M. Tevis to the Tevis Family Trust, northeast quarter of section 3, township 46, range 22; northwest quarter of section 2, township 46, range 22; southwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 2, township 46, range 22; southeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 2, township 46, range 22; southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 34, township 47, range 22; southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 35, township 47, range 22; and southeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 34, township 47, range 22;


•Taisia and Terry Gordon to Joseph and Thara Baker Alley, northeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 25, township 47, range 23;


•Jeffrey W. and Teresa F. Hardy to Ryan C. Woolery and Rachel Esser, Dresden, lot 55; and southwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 22, township 46, range 22.


•Sheryl R. and Lloyd Heisterberg, Jacqueline J. Eifert, Beverly A. and Wayne Schroeder and Barbara J. and Thomas Hohman to Fred T. and Alpha L. Baessler and Robin A. Blackburn, Southwest Village, Tract A, lot 7, block 15;


•Sedalia Housing Authority to Marie and Kevin G. Holbert, northwest quarter of section 3, township 45, range 21, GL, 2.


May 16


•Central Bank of Missouri to Melville Properties LLC, Clay’s Addition, lot 1, block 2; Short’s Subdivision, lot 4; Clifton Woods Addition, lot 5, block B; Martin and Cottons, Fourth Addition, lots 1-3, block 1;


•Randy Gahring to Roger M. and Diane L. Haug, northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 12, township 43, range 22;


•R. Paul II and Stacey A. Beard to David Ulmer, Quisenberry Bend, lots 3-5;


•Heather M. Flatt to the GRSW Stewart Real Estate Trust, McCabe Place, lot 6;


•GRSW Stewart Real Estate Trust to Kourtney A. Cramer, McCabe Place, lot 6;


•June E. Edwards to Shane L. Edwards and Shaun L. Edwards, southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 35, township 46, range 21;


•Joseph and Doris Alexander to Margaret L. Harlan, original plat, lot 12, block 6.


May 17


•Keith L. and Eldora F. Shrock to Vernon and Charlotte A. Kempf, northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 15, township 46, range 20;


•Julie Callicoat and Mary E. and Dennis Goodman to Oscar Farms LLC, southeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 15, township 47, range 22; and northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 22, township 47, range 22;


•Wells Fargo Bank to Larry W. and Dorothy R. Arnett, Dal Whi Mo Place, lot 6, block 1;


•Clifford E. and Ruby Price to Erle and Susan Price, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 10, township 45, range 21.


May 20


•Teresa D. and Baxter Turner to Brandon and Jessica Stetzenbach, Southwest Village, Tract A, lot 10, block 15;


•William M. Trout Jr. to Antonio F. Karr and Stephanie Siebert Karr, Country Club Addition, lot 3, block 4;


•Loretta E. and Craig Wesley Cline to Otten Small Engine LLC, Pacific Heights, lots 1-3, block 18;


•Timothy E. and Gina L. Doogs to Miranda Bendoni, Patrice E. Shelnut and Tina M. Bendoni Shelnut, Smith and Cottons, Seventh Addition, lots 3-4, block 4.


May 21


•Bank of America to Sonshine Properties LLC, J.H. Subdivision, blocks I and J; Arlington Heights Subdivision, lot 6, block 3.


May 22


•George S. Wolf to the George S. Wolf Trust, original plat, lots 1-2, block 36; Leshers and Brothers, lots 8, 9 and 11, block 1; Martin and Cottons, Third Addition, lot 13, block 1; Leshers and Brothers, lots 7-8, block 4; Smith and Cottons, Seventh Addition, lot 1, block 14; Leshers and Brothers, lots 1-2, block 3; Martin and Cottons, Third Addition, lots 11-12, block 4; northwest quarter of section 13, township 45, range 21; southwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 3, township 45, range 21;


•Raymond Dean and Nicole Paxton to Gerald L. Baker, Dundee Place, lot 24, block 3.


May 23


•Sue Barr and Richard A. Parrish to the Brown Family Trust, northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 27, township 46, range 21;


•Russell I. and Phyllis Cardwell to R. Wayne and M. Viola Rhoads, Robbins Addition, lot 4, block 1;


•Kreisel Building and Development Inc. to Conni L. and Travis Allen Cooper, Prairie View, lots 10-11;


•Carolyn Montgomery to Betty Lou Moore, Smithton, lots 7-9, block 28;


•Michael, Angela and Jason Oehrke and Jada and Timothy Kreisel to Betty Lou Moore, Smithton, lots 7-9, block 28.


May 24


•Rusty Lee and Kathryn A. Beasley to Byron K. and April L. Neal, Country Club Estates, Second Subdivision, lot 73;


•Benjamin W. and Connie Rehmer to Michael E. and Jimmie D. Ross, southwest quarter of section 34, township 47, range 21;


•Wells Fargo Bank National Association to the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Dresden, lots 47-48;


•JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association to Gary McMullin, southwest quarter of section 18, township 45, range 20;


•Gary and Dawn McMullin to John W. and Jaymi M. Wells, southwest quarter of section 18, township 45, range 20;


•Sue Ellen Austin and Shirley A. and Larry E. Brown to CDCCC LLC, northwest quarter of section 4, township 44, range 23;


•Sue Ellen Austin and Shirley A. and Larry E. Brown to James C. and Darla R. Spangler, northeast quarter of section 4, township 44, range 23; and northwest quarter of section 4, township 44, range 23.


May 25


•Ann Edwards to Marco and Eva Gomez, Dresden, lots 20-21, eastern division;


•Brian K. and Tammy M. Woolery to Shea K. Jones, Georgetown, original plat, lots 2-3;


•Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jeremy Pummill, Arlington Heights Addition, block G;


•George S. Wolf to the George S. Wolf Trust, Leshers and Brothers, lots 4-6, block 4;


•Byron K. and April L. Neal to Kara Burke, Cotton Brothers, First and Second Addition, lots 7-9, block 31.


May 29


•Richard R. and Sarah J. Harrison to James R. and Mark R. Harrison, southeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 27, township 46, range 23; northeast quarter of section 27, township 46, range 23; southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 27, township 46, range 23; and northeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 27, township 46, range 23;


•Wells Fargo Bank to the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington, D.C., Hammons Subdivision, block 3; Stewart and Thompson’s Second Addition, lots 5-6;


•Virgil and Michelle E. McDonald to Richard A. and Carol Sue Parrish, Covered Bridge Estates, plat 1, lot 6;


•Thomas E. and Lisa K. Schmitt to the Thomas and Lisa Schmitt Family Trust, Lacar Subdivision, lot 3; northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 23, township 45, range 21;


•Eugene E. and J. Carol Oelrichs to the Oelrichs Family Trust, southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 29, township 44, range 20; southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 29, township 44, range 20; southeast quarter of section 29, township 44, range 20; northeast quarter of section 32, township 44, range 20; southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 31, township 44, range 20; northeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 31, township 44, range 20; northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 32, township 44, range 20; southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 28, township 44, range 20; southwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 28, township 44, range 20; northeast quarter of section 33, township 44, range 20; northwest quarter of section 33, township 44, range 20; southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 33, township 44, range 20; northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 33, township 44, range 20.


May 31


•William Donald, Elizabeth and Lori Ann Holman to John C. and Sonny A. Wyatt, Ritchey’s Second Addition, lot 9, block 10;


•Lois R. Eichholz to David and Ashley Dunham, Smithton, lots 11-12, block 24;


•Twyla Sockness to Max Polishchuk, Ritchey’s Second Addition, lot 13, block 13;


•Simmons First National Bank to Bradly Don Durian, Ritter’s Addition, block 12;


•Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jeffrey F. and Ruth M. Falter, Martin and Smith, Second Addition, lot 12, block 24;


•Jay O’Bannon to Mike A. and Amber F. Elwood, Hillcrest Addition, lots 169-171;


•Bobbie D. and Barbara D. Barker and the Barker Family Trust to West 50 Self Storage LLC, northwest quarter of section 6, township 45, range 21;


•E.W. Thompson Inc. to West 50 Self Storage LLC, northwest quarter of section 6, township 45, range 21.



Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com