sedaliademocrat.com

Real Estate Transactions for August

10 months 18 days 23 hours ago |212 Views | | | Email | Print

Aug. 1



•Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. to Nicole Moise, original plat, lots 6-7, block 17;



•Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Jeraldine D. Love, Good Pastures Estates, lot 1, block A.



Aug. 2



•Lucas C. and Laura R. Judlowe to Beulah M. England, Cambridge Village, lot 57B;



•Eddie R. and Catherine L. Nevils to Ryan Ross Nevils, southwest quarter of section 18, township 45, range 23;



•Richard G. Kell to Virgil N. and Tanja S. Tagtmeyer, Walnut Hills, Country Club Estates Revised, lot 81.



Aug. 7



•David Starke to Michael P. and Carla Fox, Ritters Addition, lot 7, block 7.



Aug. 8



•Jonathan A. and Connie L. Roquet to Amanda J. Lefevers, Ritters Addition, lots 5-6, block 8;



•Mary Katherine Dunlop to the Rebecca I. Carr Trust, original plat, lot 12, block 46;



•Maria Teresa and Lee R. Aldrich to the Rebecca I. Carr Trust, original plat, lot 12, block 46;



•Marian Michele McGrath Cusick and Richard G. Cusick to the Rebecca I. Carr Trust, original plat, lot 12, block 46.



Aug. 9



•Third National Bank of Sedalia to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Green Ridge, lots 10-12, block 15;



•Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Amber Boling, Broadway Heights, lots 1-3, block 5;



•Juanita C. Adams to John and Carol Boatman and Jennika Miller, Brooking Park Village, seventh plat, lot 39, unit 183, building 39;



•Christine Walker to Elmer Ramirez Maldonado and Stephanie Lea Maldonado, E.T. Brown, Third Addition, lots 11-12, block 4;



•Christine Walker and Stephanie Lea Maldonado to Elmer Ramirez Maldonado, Brown’s Second Addition, lot 1, block 1;



•Christine Walker to Lovell and Pamela Curry, Westenburger’s Subdivision, lot 11, block 4; McVey’s Addition, lots 7-9.



Aug. 10



•Dorothy Ream to the Robert J. Bahner Living Trust, Parkview Addition, lots 17-18, block 3;



•Smethers Properties LLC to Zachariah James and Amy Lynn Dapron, Cambridge Village, lot 28;



•Jeffrey Mark and Robert C. Seelen to Ryan E. Schnakenberg and Cory E. Durrill, southwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 26, township 46, range 22;



•DAS Construction LLC to Scott Bottcher and Sheri Witcher, Hunters Ridge, Third Subdivision, lot 87;



•Melville Properties LLC to Loveland Commercial Rentals LLC, Martin and Smith, Second Addition, lots 1-2, block 33.



Aug. 11



•Britt A. and Mary Jane Faaborg to the Britt A. and Mary Jane Irrevocable trust, Woodlawn, lots 47-49.



Aug. 15



•Terry L. and Sharon E. Barnett to Michael D. and Carol J. McDonald, Apple Valley, lot 4;



•Charles R. and Carolyn M. Marshall to Kycat LLC, northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 16, township 45, range 21;



•CR Capital Group LLC to Ozzie Chaatit, original plat, lot 12, block 24.



Aug. 17



•Ruth A. Trager to the Ruth A. Trager Trust, northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 31, township 47, range 20.



Aug. 20



•Justin R. and Ashley B. Caton to Mikel B. Nelson and Nicole Marie Twenter, northwest quarter of section 31, township 47, range 20;



•Lynn M. Shoemaker to Krystal L. Simons, Southwest Village, Tract A, lot 2, block 10;



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Richard and Annell Plummer, Barrett and Meskers, lots 1-2, block 19;



•John and Karen E. Brennan to Christopher Sean Debeaubien, northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 22, township 46, range 21; and northeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 22, township 46, range 21;



•Mark A. and Julie K. McNeal to Jonathan S. and Erica M. Petersen, Warren Place, lot 7;



•Matthew J. and Angela McMullin to James M. and Sharon K. McMullin, northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 17, township 47, range 236;



•Scarlett Lea and Shelby G. Pirtle and Thomas Kevin, Joy S. Joseph Dewey and Debbie L. Cooper to Johnson Farms Inc., West Moreland Place Addition, lot 1, block 2.



Aug. 21



•John T. and Amy Walker to the John W. and Jeanette L. Pahlow Trust, southeast quarter of section 16, township 45, range 22.



Aug. 22



•Nancy Wallace Carle to Joseph R. Rylott, Hale and Gentry Addition, lot 9, block 13;



•Sue E. Larimore to Michael K. and Tracy Larimore, northwest quarter of section 23, township 44, range 23; and southwest quarter of section 23, township 44, range 23;



•BAC Home Loans Servicing LP to U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development, southwest quarter of section 35, township 47, range 20;



•ET Investments LLP to Smethers Properties LLC, Cambridge Village, lot 3.



Aug. 23



•Vicki G. and Paul E. Stuart to Betty Shoesmith, Barrett and Meskers, lots 4-6, block 19;



•Betty Shoesmith to Betty Shoesmith and Linda Schulz, Barrett and Meskers, lots 4-6, block 19.



Aug. 24



•Dorothy and Larry Dean Anderson to the Butts Family Revocable Inter Vivos Trust, Woodfins Highland Addition, lots 8-9, block 1;



•Melvin Patrick and Diane L. Burnett to Roth Scheel, southwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 32, township 46, range 20;



•Russell D., Jeffery D. and Elizabeth A. Higgins and Wendall R. and Sheryl L. Keesaer to the Pettis County Commission, section 3, township 47, range 23;



•Robert Raymond and Frances J. Higgins Trust to the Pettis County Commission, section 3, township 47, range 23;



•Mardy and Angela Hostetler to Tyison L. and Linda Magnuson, Eaglebrook Farm, lot 23;



•Aztech Contracting LLC to James William and Mary Ellen Davis, Cambridge Village, lot 17;



•Alice M. Kemp to Walter and Joyce Foster, original plat, lot 2, block 18;



•Matrix Financial Services Corp. to Frank Bell, Martin and Cottons, Fourth Addition, lots 7-8, block 10;



•CSM Bakery Products NA Inc. to B 3 and L LLC, northeast quarter of section 32, township 46, range 21; and northwest quarter of section 33, township 46, range 21.



Aug. 27



•William Chris and Sarah E. Parsons to Lindell Lee and Sherrie D. Parsons, South Gate Addition, lot 12;



•David and Rebekah Stone to Jerry V. and Jeremy Stone, southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 2, township 46, range 21;



•Simmons First National Bank to Arnold E. and Beulah L. Peek, West View Addition, lots 6-7, block 15;



•R. Douglas and Martha J. Leerssen to Daryl R. and Polly J. Stagg, South Wood Acres, lot 19; and southeast quarter of section 13, township 45, range 21.



Aug. 28


•Shawn K. and Jennifer D. Mather to the Stephen A. and Katherine J. Demasters Joint Trust, Suburban Place, lot 1, block 1;


•Third National Bank of Sedalia to Gary Hays, southwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 3, township 46, range 21;


•Joyce Wright and Janice and Steven McCracken to Peter D. and Teresa L. Walter, Rainbow Addition, Second Subdivision, lot 11, block 5;


•Floyd H. Kronk III to James C. Noble and Jayme K. Hall, Heards Addition, lots 2-3, block 5.


Aug. 29


•Velma L. Bottcher to Todd M. Bottcher, West View Addition, lot 6, block 13;


•Evelyn J. Wurl to Christopher T. Schroeder and Jennifer Rose Arndt, Grahams Subdivision, lot 1, block 1; and McVey’s Addition to Sedalia, lots 1-2;


•Leroy D. and Karen A. Foster to Brandon L. and Erica N. Davenport, Katy Trail Acres, lot 22, easement;


•First Community Bank to William J. Whelan, Smith and Cotton’s Seventh Addition, lot 7, block 12.


Aug. 30


•Deutsche and National Trust Co. to BMK Rentals LLC, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 10, township 45, range 21;


•Federal National Mortgage Association to Randy Kreager and Jason Quinlan, Brooking Park Village, fourth plat, lot 17, unit 139; building 17;


•Keith J. and Pamela J. Ollison to Pettis County and Presiding Commissioner Rusty Kahrs, Ollison Addition, lot 9; Smithton, lots 1-6, block 39, and lots 5-6, block 38;


•James N. Luetjen to Judy K. and Fred A. Kreisel, northwest quarter of section 1, township 43, range 22;


•U.S. Bank National Association to the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington, D.C., McVey’s Addition to Sedalia, lot 1, block 1;


•HSBC Banks USA to Christina A. Cram, 414 Wilkerson St., original plat, lot 10, block 42.


Aug. 31


•Mildred L. Fischer to C. Preston and Pamela J. Hunter, Country Club Estate, Third Subdivision, lot 51;


•Wanda B. and George A. Agnew to Marvin and Sandra Gibson, Lallas Addition, lot A;


•Kenneth D. and Patty S. Miller to Mooreindi Inc., southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 17, township 45, range 21;


•Rebecca and Isaac Brown, Charles, Leah, Benjamin and Elizabeth Cameron and Angela and John Farr to Calla Burden, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 3, township 45, range 21.


Comments

comments powered by Disqus

Weather

Sponsored By:

Local Gas Prices

Lowest Gas Prices in Sedalia
Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com

Featured Business