sedaliademocrat.com

Real Estate Transactions for November

10 months 16 days 14 hours ago |196 Views | | | Email | Print

Nov. 2



•Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. to Home Quality Rentals LLC, northeast quarter of section 4, township 45, range 21;



•MVCAA Olsen West Apartments LLC to Olsen West Senior, Thompson Addition, Part 3; northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 6, township 45, range 21;



•Sergey and Yelena Nadtochiy to Nelly V. Jeffery, Westlake Village, Plat 3, lot 248;



•James M. and Amanda M. Thomas to Adam T. and Elizabeth Scott, northeast quarter of section 30, township 44, range 21;



•Holly Jo and George W. Thomlinson to Michael B. Crouch, West View Addition, lots 18 and 19, block 6;



•Aleksandr and Tatyana Kornev to Maria De Jesus Galvan-Rizo, Smith & Cottons, Seventh Addition, lot 6, block 13;



•David F. and Valera J. Snider to Shirley M. Chipman, Elm Hills, Second Subdivision, lot 17;



•Charles W. and Charlyne R. Dixon to Charles W., Charlyne R. and Lisa Dixon, Maplewood, Ninth Subdivision, lot 71;



•Zachery and Kenna Teiberis to Cody S. Lemens, Maplewood, 14th Subdivision, lot 197;



•Franklin D. and Jennifer L. Greer to Loretta J. Jones, northeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 10, township 45, range 21;



•Robert E. and Lela Mae Hendrickson to Daniel D. and Penni D. Hendrickson, Ritcheys, Third Addition, lot 1, block 6;



•Lisa and Duane Dixon to Irvin and June Parks, Brooking Park Village, Fifth Plat, lot 21/147;



•Charles W. and Charlyne R. Dixon to Irvin and June Parks, Brooking Park Village, Fifth Plat, lot 21/147;



•Irvin L. and June M. Parks to Danny E. II and Melissa S. Wilson, Smithton, lots 13-16, block 22;



Nov. 3



•Johnson Farms Inc. to Aaron Eldean Goodloe, Edwards Subdivision, lots 8 and 9, block 4; Arlington Heights Addition, block I and J;



•David Belluchi and Katie Pope to Bradley J. Wikstrom, West View Addition, Second Part, lot 7, block 23;



•Robert and Lynda Hartman to Steven J. and Shelbi L. Force, Clifton Woods Addition, lot 2, block D;



•Durward D. and Joan M. Wishward and Jamie R. and Jason Nei to Josh Herrick, Thompson Hill Addition, lot 166;



•John and Doris Thurston to Marcelino and Eugenia Tinoco, Sedalia, lot 17, block 9;



•Gary and Barbara McMains to Gary McMains LLC, Smith & Potters, Second Addition, lots 3 and 4, block 4;



•Pettis County R-V School District and Bonnie Aaron, superintendent, to Pettis County Commissioner Rusty Kahrs, southwest quarter of section 32, township 48, range 22; and northeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 23, township 47, range 22;



•Reorganized School District R-VIII and Tim Lenz, superintendent, to Pettis County Commissioner Rusty Kahrs, northwest quarter of section 1, township 44, range 23;



•Stanley Dale and Rita Marie Bowlin to Barry and Julie Acord, northeast quarter of section 4, township 44, range 21;



•Robert D. Bridge to Monica Nevels, section 31, township 45, range 20.



Nov. 4



•Gary Pottorff to Carolyn L. Montgomery, Katy Trail Estate, lots 17 to 19, re-plat lot A, lots 2 through 23, lot 21;



•Berna Dean Lamm to Missouri Highways and Transportation Commission, northwest quarter of section 7, township 45, range 21.



Nov. 5



•Carolyn L. Montgomery to David M. and Carolyn L. Hamilton, northeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 12, township 44, range 20;



•Stanley Dale and Rita M. Bowlin to Jorge Guevara, northeast quarter of section 4, township 44, range 21;



•Brenda Branch to Blue Moon Rentals LLC, Smith & Martins, First Addition, lot 11, block 1;



•Louis L. and Ruth K. Barkacs to the Barkacs Family Trust, DeJarnette, Second Addition, lot 7, block 1;



•Syed Khalid Imam and Rabia Bano Mughal to Timothy A. and Heather M. Megee, Katy Trail Estates, lot 8.



Nov. 6



•Rob Patty LLC to Nathan and Crystal Hardy, northeast quarter of section 9, township 44, range 23;



•Stanley Dale and Rita Marie Bowlin to Sam B. and Sarah A. Jones, northeast quarter of section 4, township 44, range 21;



•Steven G. and Monica K. Triplett to Alan G. and Jackie B. Johnston, Woodland Estates Replat, lot 29;



•Melville Properties LLC to Charles A. and Geraldine M. Williams, southwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 20, township 46, range 23;



•Emerson Foster and Mary Lee McGuire to Sergey Z. and Alla B. Izoita, Hillcrest Heights Subdivision, lots 1 and 2;



•Robert L. Sr. and Tammy L. Owens to Bradley R. and Angela C. Jones, DeJarnette Acres, lots 1 and 24, southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 18, township 45, range 20;



•Jerry and Theresa A. Poteet to Jeremy M. Craig, Rainbow Addition, Second Subdivision, lots 32 and 33, block 1;



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Nichole E. Longan, Southwest Village, Tract A, lot 13, block 15;



•Tina Hall to Green Partners LLC, Sedalia, lot 11, block 41;



•Federal National Mortgage Association to David Bail, Felix Estate Subdivision, lot 10, block 2.



Nov. 9



•Ron L. and Cynthia F. Henke to Sue L. Kitto, Cambridge Village, lot 50B;



•Matz Properties LLC to Floyd Burton, Katy Trail Estates, lot 65;



•Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Frederick Lee and Deborah Lynn Hatcher, Jackson & Montgomery’s Addition, block 4; Porter’s Subdivision, lots 5 and 6.



Nov. 10



•Donald and Donna Kabler to Derrick T. Fujii, West View Addition, lots 11 and 12, block 20;



•Janice Elaine Bennett to Robert Lee Sr. and Tammy Lynn Owens, Maginnis Subdivision, lots 7 and 8; and Cotton Brothers Addition, block 2;



•Janice M. Wiser to Mark A. Morgan, Arlington Heights Addition, lots 2 to 4, block 20;



•E.W. Thompson Inc. to Missouri Highways and Transportation Commission, southwest quarter of section 6, township 45, range 21;



•William J. Shumake to Missouri Highways and Transportation Commission, southwest quarter of section 17, township 45, range 21; and southeast quarter of section 8, township 45, range 21;



•Debra West to Ryan J. and Madalyn K. Cramer, Heards Addition, lots 16 to 18, block 5;



•Amber and Frank M. Defillipo, Kevin D. and Natalie Kalthoff to Charles W., Charlyne R. and Lisa Dixon, Thompson Hill Addition, lots 53 to 54.



Nov. 12



•Michael G. and Terri A. Hanks to Wesley J. Jr. and Olive C. Swift, Walnut Hills Country Club Estates Revised, lot 69;



•David and Barbara Hagebusch to Steven and Nancy Agnitsch, southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 15, township 46, range 21;



•Basin Fork LLC to Vitaliy and Yelizaveta Dub, Basin Fork, lot 16;



•Deutsche Bank Trust Co. to Leroy and Judy Stevenson, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 36, township 46, range 21;



•Valentina Vityukov to Brandon Boswell, northeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 12, township 45, range 20;



•Marion W. and Janet R. Thomas to Daniel J. and Crystal J. Baker, Westlake Village, Plat 3, lot 246.



Nov. 13



•Amtrust Bank to Michael D. and Charlene Egbert, J.R. Barrett’s Addition, 1st Addition, block 8;



•Nelly V. Jeffery to Nelly V. and Arvi D. Jeffery, Westlake Village, Plat 3, lot 248;



•Charles S. and Sherry L. Jarvis to Leslie Max and Nancy C. Frisby, Brooking Park Village, 4th Plat, lot 17/138;



•Robert L. Frederickson and Susan J. Edwards to Mylinda Lee Miller, Smith & Martins, 1st Addition, lot 5, block 1;



•Dohrman Farms LLC to the Taylor Family Trust, southeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 13, township 47, range 23; and northwest quarter of section 24, township 47, range 23;



•Zakhariy and Tatyana V. Izoita to Aaron M. and Stephanie L. Pate, Katy Trail West, Fourth Addition, lot 3;



•Charles T. and Mildred F. Curry to Charles E. Templeton, Stewart & Thompson, Second Addition, lots 7 and 8, block 1;



•Donna Carvalho Courtney to Nicholas A. Lowe, Hastings Addition, lot 12, block 1.



Nov. 16



•MRB 1031 Exchange LLC to Michael D. and Angela M. Waldrep, southeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 32, township 46, range 21; and northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 33, township 46, range 20;



•Union Savings Bank to Steven and Deborah L. Biermann, Inglewood, lot 6;



•Joseph A. and Jeannine A. Dove to John Mark and Teresa Lynn Grose, northwest quarter of section 5, township 44, range 22;



•Andrew L. and Casey L. Kindt to Michael P. and Rebecca A. White, Cambridge Village, lot 42;



•Marvin and Carla L. Behnke and Krystin Herman to MCB Property Investment LLC, Elm Hills, Second Subdivision, lot 16.



Nov. 17



•Doyle and Janet Lee Sager and Leland and Lena Frances Foster to Deanna Sue Murphy, Southwest Village, Tract A, lot 15, block 11;



•Francis J. Coutts to Barbara J. Priesmeyer, section 21, township 46, range 21; section 28, township 46, range 21; Nugents Subdivision, lots 1 and 2; and McVey’s Addition, lots 18 and 19;



•Bank of New York Mellon to Xiomara Hernandez, Robbins Addition, lots 15 and 16, block 2;



•Megan Hollingsworth and Brian Phillips to Kenneth E. and Vicki A. Lake, Browns, Second Addition, lot 2, block 2.



Nov. 18



•Donna M. Howard Revocable Trust to John M. and Julie F. Howard, Walnut Hills Country Club Estates 1, lot 39;



•Betty Sue and Daniel Ash to Mark A. Pohl, Southwest Village, Tract A, lot 1, block 12;



•LaWayne and Phyllis Bredehoeft to Dennis R. and Deborah J. Mueller, Country Club Estates West, Part 3, lot 51;



•National Association of Wells Fargo Bank to Aleksandr Olegovich and Tatyana Yevgenyevna Kornev, Hale & Gentry Addition, lots 13 and 14, block 7;



•Kirt A. Collins to Jacquelyn A. Ellis, southeast quarter of section 32, township 46, range 22.



Nov. 19



•June E. Schroeder to Travis M. Glenn, Jackson & Montgomery’s Addition, block 5.



Nov. 20



•Arnold L. and Rebecca A. Sorensen to the Sorensen Family Trust, section 35, township 46, range 22;



•GMAC Mortgage LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Association, Brickles, lot 5; and Sedalia, lots 13 and 14, block 23;



•Jonathan C. and Allison A. Tester to Theresa McCreary, Cotton Brothers, First and Second Addition, lot 12, block 26;



•Linda K. and William C. Hammerly to David E. and Lisa L. Glamkowski, Inglewood, lot 3;



•Thomas M. and Elizabeth W. Robinson to William L. and Linda L. Gasau, northwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 22, township 48, range 23.



Nov. 23



•Terry Lynne Dale to Kendra N. Fielder, Melrose Addition, lot 30;



•Lydia Lea Crouch to Anthony J. Duppass, Heards Second Addition, lots 1 to 3, block 12;



•Donna Jean and Ralph Duppass to Anthony J. Duppass, Heards Second Addition, lots 1 to 3, block 12.



Nov. 24



•Brent and Julie Schibi to Robert L. Jr. and Jessica Peterson, West Moreland Place Addition, lot 3, block 1;



•Dianna K. Vorhees and Franklin D. Rogers to the Bank of Otterville, Sedalia, lot 2, block 37;



•Gary and Susan H. Sherman to Emily G. King, Southwest Village, lot 10, block 6;



•Martin J. Reed to Harvard F. and Judith K. Moriarty Ebers, Heards Addition, lots 15 and 16, block 2.



Nov. 25



•Charles T. and Mildred K. Curry to Triple C LLC, Sedalia, lots 2 to 4, block 29;



•Janice E. Headings to the Janice E. Headings Revocable Living Trust, southwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 32, township 47, range 20; northeast quarter of section 6, township 46, range 20; and northwest quarter of section 5, township 46, range 20.



•Faye A. Blaylock to Blaylock Enterprises LLC, northwest quarter of section 3, township 46, range 20; and northeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 4, township 46, range 20;



•Johnson Farms Inc. to Catherine Compton, southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 5, township 45, range 21.



Nov. 30



•Ricky L. Bentley to Ricky L. and Crystal Bentley, northwest quarter of section 5, township 46, range 20; and southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 32, township 47, range 20;



•Sedalia 200 School District and Superintendent Harriet Wolfe to Pettis County Presiding Commissioner Rusty Kahrs, northwest quarter of section 17, township 45, range 21;



•James B. Carter Farm Inc. to Pettis County Commission, southwest quarter of section 34, township 45, range 23; and northwest quarter of section 6, township 44, range 23;



•Wilbur D. and Carmie J. Easter Revocable Living Trust to the Pettis County Commission, northeast quarter of section 4, township 44, range 23; northwest quarter of section 3, township 44, range 23; northwest quarter of section 6, township 44, range 23; and northeast quarter of section 1, township 44, range 23;



•Chad A. and Rebekah M. Thompson to Misty Ritter, Crescent Hill, lot 23, block 3;



•Terry and Christy Liebl and George and Birdie Ditzfeld to Matthew J. and Kari Mergen, Ritters Addition, lot 10, block 10;



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Senitteau Norton, southeast quarter of section 21, township 44, range 20;



•Senitteau and Dennis Norton to Norman E. and Mary Seifner, southeast quarter of section 21, township 44, range 20.


Comments

comments powered by Disqus

Weather

Sponsored By:

Local Gas Prices

Lowest Gas Prices in Sedalia
Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com

Featured Business