Last updated: September 07. 2013 4:00PM - 123 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Oct. 1



•Wesley H. Jr. and Olive C. Swift to James Paul and Crystal Louise Swann, Thompson Hill Addition, lot 164;



•HSBC Bank USA to Yevgeniy Zayats, northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 9, township 45, range 21;



•Charlotte May Sidwell, Joseph W. Jr. and Irma Davis and Donna Vivian and Dewey W. Bartel to Charlotte May Sidwell, northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 24, township 45, range 20;



•Charlotte May Sidwell, Joseph W. Jr. and Irma Davis and Donna Vivian and Dewy W. Bartel to Nicholas A. and Cynthia Gerke and Larry W. Jaeger, northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 24, township 45, range 20; and section 23, township 45, range 20;



•Gary E. and Peggy A. Thurm to John H. Scarbrough, northeast quarter of section 16, township 44, range 20;



•Brad E. and Heide Walbourn to Charlotte Coffman, Hughesville Highland, lots 1-5, block 1.



Oct. 4



•Brian and Nicole Ross Barton to Steven W. and Lisa J. Ditzfeld, Walnut Hills, Country Club Estates Revised, lot 9;



•Petr and Galina Tsymbal to Sedalia Tabernacle, Cambridge Country Estates, phase 2, lot 2;



•Gregory V. Frencken Revocable Trust to Robert J. Jr. and Donita M. Theiler, Katy Trail Acres, lot 4.



Oct. 5



•Southern Land Holdings LLC to Lea Anne and Lynn C. Evans Revocable Trust, southwest quarter of sections 19, 20 and 30, township 48, range 20;



•Yuriy and Orisya Limanskiy to Gary S. Mashburn, northeast quarter of section 14, township 45, range 22;



•Conie L. Moellman to Phillip Fisher, Hale and Teglers Subdivision, lot 5, block 2; and McVey’s Addition, lots 12-13;



•Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Roger and Stacey Marcum, Smith & Cottons Seventh Addition, lot 16, block 9.



Oct. 6



•Michael D. and Leeann Musslin to Johnson Farms Inc., Taylors Subdivision, lot 2; and Arlington Heights Addition, block E;



•Cale W. and Cynthia A. Magruder to Jessica M. Morton and Austin T. Ross, Westlake Village, Plat 3, lot 259;



•Murphy and Mei Lin Yu Hsu to Venture One Investments LLC, Fairview Place, block 12.



Oct. 7



•GMAT LLC to Matz Properties LLC, Oak Ridge Subdivision, Phase 2, lot 23.



Oct. 8



•Roger and Stacey Marcum to Lyudmila Kharabora, Smith & Cottons, Seventh Addition, lot 16, block 9;



•Fannie Mae to RV Holdings Two LLC, Heards Addition, lot 8, block 2.



Oct. 11



•Mabel M. Meier to RPPI LLC, Jackson & Montgomery’s Addition, block 9;



•Matrix Financial Services Corp. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, West View Addition, lot 3, block 17.



Oct. 13



•William James and Chaunta Monique Foster to Tara L. Schuetz, Maplewood, Third Subdivision, lot 17;



•Scotland Hamilton to James E. Meschede, Houstonia, lots 13-14, block 8.



Oct. 14



•Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jerry D. and Renee M. Tankersley, Glendale Place, lot 77;



•Basin Fork LLC to Dyas R. and Cynthia J. Beier, Basin Fork, lot 5;



•Gearry W. and Evelyn D. Swopes to Bruce and Brooke Spratley, Barrett and Metskers, lot 6, block 18, and block 18, part, 5;



•Jacqueline L. Pflughuaupt to Darrell and Linda Schulz, Fairview Place, block 27.



Oct. 15



•Frederick N. and Sally Elaine Lockett Branson to Walton Real Estate Development LLC, Sedalia, lots 7-8, block 1;



•Barbara Bohon to Bradley D. Bohon, northwest quarter of section 36, township 44, range 20;



•David Bail to RPPI LLC, Felix Estate Subdivision, lot 10, block 2.



Oct. 18



•Carol A. and John W. Franklin and Gary Allen, Patty and Barbara Peoples to Robert J. and Janet D. Keller, southeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 15, township 46, range 23;



•BAC Home Loans Servicing LP to John L. and Charlotte M. Bishop, West View Addition, lots 19-20, block 13;



•George R. and Nancy J. Thomas to Todd L. Ganson, section 11, township 45, range 21;



•J.W. and Zula M. Marlin to the J.W. and Zula Martin Trust, southeast quarter of section 12, township 47, range 20; and section 1, township 47, range 20;



•Allen D. and Esther M. Hostetler to Mardy Allen and Angela Kay Hostetler, southeast quarter of section 8, township 46, range 23.



Oct. 19



•Matz Properties LLC to Christopher D. and Michele T. Woolery, DeJarnette, First Addition, lot 7, block 4;



•Wells Fargo Bank to Theresa A. Wolf, Martin & Cottons, Third Addition, lot 4, block 4.



Oct. 20



•Steven A. and Gail L. Fritz to F and L Real Estate LLC, Smith and Martins, First Addition, lot 6, block 4;



•BAC Home Loans Servicing LP to Government National Mortgage Association, Wilson’s Addition, lots 11 and 12, block 1;



•Government National Mortgage Association to Wayne Lamb, Wilson’s Addition, lots 11 and 12, block 1;



•Wayne and Gayle Lamb to Lamb Enterprises LLC, Wilson’s Addition, lots 11 and 12, block 1;



•Sandra and Joseph White, Cynthia Richardson and Debra and Danny Williams to Robert Kemper, Ritters Addition, lots 11 and 12, block 7;



•Paul and Kristi Peterman to Robert Kemper, Ritters Addition, lots 11 and 12, block 7;



•Fannie Mae to John J. and Angela E. Randall, Dresden, lots, 28-29 and 48-52.



Oct. 21



•Windsor Family Medical Clinic Inc. to Pettis County Commission, southwest quarter of section 11, township 43, range 23;



•Charles A. and Deloris Ann Faulconer to Allen Dale and Esther Mae Hostetler, northeast quarter of section 18, township 46, range 23;



•Third National Bank of Sedalia to William J. Whelan, northwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 10, township 45, range 21.



Oct. 22



•Glenn and Anna A. Bender to Willis M. and Rhoda M. Horst, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 5, township 46, range 22;



•Elmer Leslie Alderman to Carolyn Snow, southwest quarter of section 27, township 44, range 22;



•Robert D. and Christy L. Goalder to Ashley N. Futscher, Parkview Revised, lots 22-24, block 5;



•BAC Home Loans Servicing LP to Johnson Farms Inc., Maplewood, Eighth Subdivision, lot 60;



•Fannie Mae to Jose M. and Ruth A. Palasi, Elm Hills, Second Subdivision, lot 22;



•Andrew J. and Susanne K. Kropf to Edward W. and Margaret R. Prenger, section 36, township 47, range 21;



•Joseph P. and Pattie V. Mullen to James C. and Linda A. Ulberg, section 15, township 46, range 23.



Oct. 25



•Matrix Financial Services Corp. to Juvenal Cardenas Martinez, La Monte, lots 341-344, block I;



•Betty Jean Burford and Ralph John and Roberta P. Klein to Robert Lee and Vicki Ann Webb, southwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 24, township 46, range 22;



•Eileen Hickman to Steven G. and Angela R. Gentry, Martin and Smith, Second Addition, lot 10, block 18;



•Erik M. and Abbey L. Hart to John J. and Rita M. White, Covered Bridge Estates, plat 2, lot 5;



•Leonid and Nadezhda Turchin to Erik M. and Abbey L. Hart, section 14, township 45, range 22;



•Betty Jean Burford and Ralph John and Roberta P. Klein to Steven J. and Jane E. Becker, section 13, township 45, range 22.



Oct. 26



•Cris D. and Renee J. Schwermer to Kent A. Wenli, southwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 34, township 45, range 21;



•Donald R. and Roseila J. Layne to Brad E. and Heidi M. Walbourn, Hughesville, lots 8 to 10, block 2;



•Robert A. and Betty J. Koppen Revocable Intro Vivos Trust to Robert A. and Betty J. Koppen, northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 15, township 46, range 21.



Oct. 27



•Excel Bank to Rick and Sandra Schibi, northeast quarter of section 33, township 46, range 21;



•Excel Bank to Jonathan Cornell, northeast quarter of section 33, township 46, range 21.



Oct. 28



•Everett Leroy and Judy Marie Stevenson to Michael Gene Evans, northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 36, township 46, range 21;



•Arnold B. and Julia M. Fischer to the Fischer Family Trust, southwest quarter of section 23, township 47, range 20; and northwest quarter of section 26, township 47, range 20;



•James. G. and Alice L. D. Stever to Jeffrey T. Canon, northeast quarter of section 26, township 47, range 20; and southeast quarter of section 23, township 47, range 20;



•MWH Family LP to Jeffrey T. Canon, southeast quarter of section 14, township 47, range 20; northeast quarter of sections 23-24, township 47, range 20;



•CitiMortgage Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Rainbow Addition, First Subdivision, lot 6, block 3;



•David R. Bail to RPPI LLC, Leshers and Brothers, lot 5, block 2;



•Third National Bank of Sedalia to Paul W. and Christina M. White, northeast quarter of section 20, township 45, range 21;



•George and Cheryl White to Dwight G. and Diana J. Embry, West View Addition, Second Part, lots 1-2, block 22.



Oct. 29



•Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Petr Karabora and Igor Sheremet, Smithton, lots 3-4, block 15;



•Adeline Ehlers, Orin, Loren and Marcia Kaden, Flora M. Helt and Charlotte A. Kullmann to Dale W. and Christina L. Predmore, La Grand Addition, lot 14;



•Rick Dean and Meagan Lewis to Gary L. and Monica K. Farr, southwest quarter of section 12, township 44, range 22;



•Linda Kay Moore to Jason M. Rice, section 31, township 47, range 21.



Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com