Last updated: September 07. 2013 9:59PM - 183 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Jan. 2



•James C. and Amy L. Betta to Blackwater Bottoms LLC, northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 30, township 48, range 23; northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 30, township 48, range 23; northwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 30, township 48, range 23; and northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 30, township 48, range 23;



•J.P. Morgan Chase Bank National Association to Randall L. and Linda E. Oelrichs, southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 28, township 44, range 20;



•J.P. Morgan Chase Bank National Association to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Arlington Heights Addition, block 12;



•Brian Christopher and Jennifer J. Gerardy to Kenneth L. and Carol M. Gerardy, southeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 4, township 45, range 21;



•J.L. Jr. and Betty Jane Purchase to Jay L. and Joe Purchase and Carrie S. Eilks, northwest quarter of section 31, township 45, range 22.



Jan. 3



•William J. Mergen to Luther John and Samantha Kay Skidmore, section 32, township 45, range 22.



Jan. 4



•Paula Walter to Kansas City Homeseller Inc. and Paula Walter, Hillcrest Addition, lots 142-144;



•Asa Bowling to Jacob Daniel Everts, northwest quarter of section 30, township 46, range 23;



•John W. and Denise A. Dove to Steven L. Cannon, southwest quarter of section 12, township 44, range 23;



•Joaquin and Ellen Mavares to J. Lynn and Rebecca Kidd, West Country Club Estates, part 2, lot 40;



•Donald Keith Rogers to Dominque A. Wilson, La Grand Addition, lot 15.



Jan. 7



•Michael D. and Lisa M. Smith to Daniel M. and Mary G. Kroeger, northwest quarter of section 5, township 46, range 20; and northeast quarter of section 6, township 46, range 20;



•Kyle R. and Mariah A. Middleton to Cody Kratzer and Shadow Wiskur, Sunny Slope Subdivision, lot 3, block 1; Fairvew Place, blocks 18 and 21;



•Carl L. Phillips to Ag Co-op Services Inc., La Monte, lots 305-308, block G;



•Susan Clevenger to Christy R. Wyatt, Letourneau’s Third Addition, lot 56.



Jan. 8



•Roger Marcum and Kroeger Properties LLC, Letts, lot 9, block 1.



Jan. 9



•David G. and Emma Curry to Christina M. Brosch, Embassy Park, Condominium 2, lot 16.



Jan. 10



•Walter A. Estep Jr. to Jerry and Cristina Stockdall, La Monte, lot 361, block K;



•Jerry and Cristina Stockdall to Jose Martines Lemus, La Monte, lot 361, block K;



•David L. and Heidi L. Starke to Timothy D. and Melissa J. Hostetler, southwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 9, township 46, range 20.



Jan. 11



•Frank Dean and Nancy Powell to Brian and Elizabeth Ann Landon, West View Addition, lot 31, block 10;



•Everett Leroy and Judy Marie Stevenson to Larry Koeller and Sharon Cantrell, southwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 36, township 46, range 21.



Jan. 14



•Bobbie D. and Barbara D. Barker to the Barker Family Trust, Thompsons Southwest Village Addition, lots 3-4;



•Bank of America, National Association to Sonshine Properties LLC, Cotton Brothers, First and Second Addition, lot 12, block 31;



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Johnson Farms Inc., Dejarnette First Addition, lot 21, block 9.



Jan. 15



•Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Haley Dawn McNeeley, Green Ridge, lots 10-12, block 15;



•Home America LLC to Home America Fund I LP, southeast quarter of section 3, township 45, range 21;



•Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Timothy A. Larsen and Ruby A. Bozarth, Ives Addition, lot 7, block 5; and northwest quarter of section 4, township 45, range 21;



•James and Cynthia Kretzer to Michael and Katie Fisher, Walter Clark Addition, lot 3;



•Twyla A. and James C. Leemhuis to Tonya Shoecraft and Laura Rowland, northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 10, township 45, range 21;



•Iva Anna Wadleigh and Twyla Ann Leemhuis to Tonya Shoecraft and Laura Rowland, northwest quarter of the northwest quarter of section 10, township 45, range 21;



•Gary Lynn and Mary Kristine Powers to Genesa L. Bacon, Green Ridge Vaughn, lots 7-8, block 9.



Jan. 16



•Michael J. and Donna J. Gawedzinski to Jason Hoover, West View Addition, lots 4-6, block 1;



•James M. and Sharon Kay McMullin to Robert Daniel and Kimberly P. Blackburn and the Blackburn Family Living Trust, northwest quarter of section 6, township 47, range 22; southwest quarter of section 32, township 48, range 22; and southeast quarter of section 31, township 48, range 22;



•Timothy Bryan and Debra H. Fox to Randall L. and Kandice M. Durian, West View Addition, Second Part, lots 13-14, block 26.



Jan. 17



•Rudy E. and Lillian A. Rehmer to Jeffrey E., Flora E. Joseph, Andrew, Nathan and Jennifer Rehmer, northeast quarter of section 15, township 44, range 20; northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 10, township 44, range 20; southeast quarter of section 10, township 44, range 20; and southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 15, township 44, range 20;



•Kristina L. Klein to Ryan M. and Jamie Pyle, southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 9, township 45, range 21;



•K. Michael and Heather Marie Blankenship to Ryan M. and Jamie Pyle, southeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 9, township 45, range 21.



Jan. 18



•Timothy B. and Virginia Siegel to Shad Roy Shirky, southwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 12, township 46, range 20; northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 13, township 46, range 20; northwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 13, township 46, range 20, exclusive easement for ingress and egress over the east 20 feet; southwest quarter of section 12, township 46, range 20, 20-foot easement for ingress and egress over an existing gravel lane.



Jan. 22



•Fannie National Mortgage Association to Bradley Rigby, J.R. Barrett’s Addition, First Addition, block 6;



•Jerry Jean Long to Linda Minkler, Houstonia, lots 1-6, block 11;



•Victoria Kay and Jesse A. Perry and Leonard Albert and Gaylynn Salmons to Angela Fox, McVey’s Addition to Sedalia, lot 16.



Jan. 24



•Alvin L. and Carolyn Sue Dial to April VanGordon, Morey’s Addition, lots 5-6, block 5;



•Citizens Community Bank to Pathways Community Behavioral Healthcare Inc., Kumm and Leshers Addition, lots 17-18;



•Catherine A. Anderson to Darin G. and Karly L. Scholl, northeast quarter of section 4, township 45, range 21.



Jan. 25



•Mary Alice Breshears to Randy L. and Catherine J. Stevson, southwest quarter of section 26, township 46, range 23; and southeast quarter of section 27, township 46, range 23;



•Johnson Farms Inc. to Martha Alicia Huerta Anguiand, West View Addition, Second Part, lot 14, block 24.



Jan. 28



•Matrix Financial Services Corp. to SL Ward LLC, Scott Dale Estates, lot 1, except easement for ingress egress;



•Maria Quintero to Maria Quintero and Rosalva Lopez, J.R. Stewart, lots 11-12, block 3;



•Ronald A. Clawson to Kelley W. and Terri L. Casto, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 35, township 46, range 21;



•Mary Alice Breshears to William E. and Linda D. Breshears, northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 27, township 46, range 23; and northwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 27, township 46, range 23;



•Joseph M. Fischer to John R. Gaydos, bishop of the Diocese of Jefferson City, original plat, lots 9 and 12-14, block 50;



•Fischer Concrete Service Inc. to John R. Gaydos, bishop of the Diocese of Jefferson City, original plat, lot 10, block 50; and Martin and Smith, Second Addition, lots 4-6, block 55.



Jan. 29



•John Lee and Lorene Kay Kelley to Matthew Darin and Dache Dawn Hunt, South Gate Addition, lot 29.



Jan. 30



•Kenneth Jr. and Jessica West to Clayton L. and Tamara L. Fasgold, Arlington Heights Addition, block 11;



•Charles Edward and Vicki Dale Hardy to the Charles and Vicki Hardy Family Trust, southeast quarter of section 15, township 44, range 23; section 21, township 44, range 23; northeast quarter of the northeast quarter of section 20, township 44, range 23; northeast quarter of section 18, township 45, range 23; southeast quarter of section 7, township 45, range 23; northeast quarter of section 2, township 44, range 23; and northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 20, township 44, range 22;



•Rodney N. Jr. and Teresa Mize to Whitney Cunningham, Parkview Revised, lots 4-5, block 12.


Jan. 31


•James O. and Mary Ann Richwine to Nicholas S. Toalson, Arlington Heights Addition, block 12;


•Christy Thompson, Christy Osterhout, Abigail Grace Chapin Osterhout and Breanna Rachel Wheeler Osterhout to the Agcbrw Revocable Trust and Christy Thompson, northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 14, township 46, range 23;


•Bank of America to Michael C. Johnson, Woodlawn, lot 143;


•Mike D., John L. and Kathryn Knox to Amy S. and Lloyd Consolver to Matz Properties Partnership, Melrose Addition, lots 97-99.



Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com