Last updated: September 09. 2013 2:53PM - 87 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Dec. 1



•Dorothy J., Brian Thomas and Terry Lee Rialti to Highway 50 Auto Auction Inc., West View Addition, lot 9, block 2;



•Excel Bank to Paul W. and Paula M. Cook, Stafford Subdivision, lots 2-3; and Cotton Brothers, First and Second Addition, block 18;



•Ronald L. and Sandra C. Thaut to Ronald L., Sandra C. and Scott T. Thaut, La Monte, lots 375-377, block N; section 11, township 46, range 23; and section 14, township 46, range 23;



•Walter W. and Frances L. Clark to Viacheslav Nikolaenko and Olesya Savchenko, Ritchey’s Third Addition, lot 12, block 1;



•Mark R. and Renie Howell to James S. and Arlene M. Byler, southwest quarter of section 5, township 44, range 22; and section 6, township 44, range 22;



•Christopher S. and Michelle R. Webb to Jason and Sandra Osburn, northwest quarter of section 17, township 44, range 21.



Dec. 2



•Robert and Ann Reavis to Ronald Dillon, northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 35, township 46, range 23;



•Darrell L. and Donna R. Brown to Walter W. and Frances L. Clark, Belle Place, lots 10-11, block 6;



•Midwest Heart and Vascular LLC to Dr. Henry Marquez LLC, Thompson Addition, part 5, lot 10.



Dec. 3



•David G. and Emma F. Curry to Kaleb and Courtney Cunningham, Smith and Cottons, Sixth Addition, lots 10-12, block 2;



•McLaughlin Bros Real Estate Co. to McLaughlin Rec LLC, Martin and Smith, Second Addition, lots 9-12, block 22;



•Anna Marie Renfrow and Marian L. Anderson to Kenneth and Roberta Vickrey, sections 7-8, township 45, range 23.



Dec. 6



•Yelena Kozak to Douglas P. and Pamela S. Wirt, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 6, township 44, range 22;



•Johnson Farms Inc. to Mark S. Carey, ER Don Villa, lot 24;



•Gads Investments LLC to Lea Anne and Lynn C. Evans Revocable Trust, northwest quarter of section 24, township 48, range 22;



•BAC Home Loans Servicing LP to Marshal Alan Investments LLC, West View Addition, lots 11-13, block 18;



•BAC Home Loans Servicing LP to James M. Todd and Karen T. Ranspot, northeast quarter of section 4, township 45, range 21.



Dec. 7



•Dee Ann Burkhalter to Alan A. Allmon Trust, southeast quarter of section 28, township 44, range 23;



•Carl W. and Jo Ellen Almquist to Ralph L. and Paulette M. Strader, Walnut Hills Country Club Estates Revised, lot 72.



Dec. 7



•Dee Ann Burkhalter to Alan A. Allmon Trust, southeast quarter of section 28, township 44, range 23;



•Carl W. and Jo Ellen Almquist to Ralph L. and Paulette M. Strader, Walnut Hills Country Club Estates Revised, lot 72.



Dec. 8



•Ricky R. and Katherine A. Dority to RKJ Rentals LLC, Arlington Heights Addition, block C; Hillcrest Addition, lots 79 and 80; West Moreland Place Addition, lot 4, block 4; Parkview Addition, lots 10 and 11, block 5; and northeast quarter of the northwest quarter of section 11, township 45, range 21;



•Frank M. and Shirley M. Dick to Leo G. Jr. and Bonnie J. Dick, West View Addition, Second Part, lots 18-20, block 31;



•Leo G. Jr. and Bonnie J. Dick to Frank M. and Shirley M. Dick, West View Addition, lots 2-3, block 4;



•Pahlow Family Trust to Dennis Kerns, northeast quarter of section 24, township 45, range 22.



Dec. 9



•Matthew D. and Lisa D. Keith to Gary E. and Mary K. Mesker, Covered Bridge Estates, plat 2, lot 12;



•Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington, D.C. to Rebecca Laine Zeisset, Stewart and Thompson, Second Addition, lot 6, block 6;



•Larry Gene and Myrna L. Gorrell to James R. Jr. and Linda L. Reid, Arlington Heights Addition, block D.



Dec. 13



•Shawn L. and Joseph Douglas Knight to Jay P. and Karen S. Hohne, Ritchey’s Second Addition, lots 9-12, block 2.



Dec. 14



•Mary E. Boatright Revocable Trust to Matthew and Jennifer Boatright, northeast quarter of section 8, township 45, range 20; and section 8, township 45, range 20;



•Home Quality Rentals LLC to Ramona Rae Rogers, Robbins Addition, lots 1-2, block 3;



•Dorothy I. Gilbert to Benola L. Warder, Sedalia, lot 12, block 23; and southwest quarter of section 34, township 46, range 21;



•Katy Jo and Donald Wells to Dustin and Courtney Ferrel, section 33, township 45, range 22.



Dec. 15



•Mary L. Gorrell to Carol L. and Jerry L. Robertson, northwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 9, township 45, range 22;



•Mary L. Gorrell to Cheryl A. and Perry L. McCollester, section 9-10, township 45, range 22;



•Mary L. Gorrell to Cheryl A. McCollester and Carol L. Robertson, section 9-10, township 45, range 22;



•AG Equities LLC to TS Cole Sedalia LLC, northwest quarter of section 6, township 45, range 21;



•Eric W. Barnes and Anthony A. Norton to Chad Andrew Curtis, northwest quarter of section 10, township 45, range 23;



•Orval E. Jr. and Julia M. Petree to Thomas Otten, northwest quarter of section 4, township 45, range 21;



•Tamara Ridge and Gary L. Marable to the Hilbert and Wanda Strobel Trust, northwest quarter of the northeast quarter of section 33, township 44, range 23.



Dec. 16



•Dan and Susan Frank to Araceli J. Figueroa and Jesus Alejo, southeast quarter of section 33, township 46, range 21;



•Jeffrey Scott and Jennifer Langdon to Wayne and Viola Rhoads, E.T. Brown, Third Addition, lot 4, block 2;



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Ronald N. and Susan C. Meyer, northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 36, township 44, range 20.



Dec. 17



•James Richard and Christine Kinshella to Keele Construction Inc., Cotton Brothers, First and Second Addition, lots 3-4, block 11;



•Warren E. and Linda A. Semler and Rebecca C. Kruckow to Warren E. and Linda A. Semler, southeast quarter of section 25, township 47, range 22;



•Hermine Combs to Doris Hockaday, Smith and Cottons, Seventh Addition, lot 7, block 11;



•Ack Enterprises Inc. to Sedalia Machine Works Inc., northeast quarter of section 2, township 45, range 21;



•Zakhariy and Tatyana V. Izoita to Justin R. and Hilary A. Edwards, Hunters Ridge, 10th Subdivision, lot 146.



Dec. 20



•Julie Ann and Brock Pflughaupt to Brandy L. Johnston, Hillcrest Addition, lots 73-75;



•Delmar R. and Dorothy M. Cornine to Bobby J. and Joy D. Crites Revocable Living Joint Trust, section 22, township 48, range 21; and northwest quarter of section 27, township 48, range 21;



•Monsees Development Corp. to County of Pettis, section 8, township 45, range 20;



•US Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington, D.C., Cotton Brothers Addition, lot 9, block 26;



•OMT Leasing LLC to Empire District Gas Co., northeast quarter of the southeast quarter of section 32, township 46, range 21;



•Stacey and Roger Marcum to Regina A. McClanahan, Rainbow Addition, First Subdivision, lot 3, block 4;



•Franklin L. and Wanda L. Walz to Billy S. and Christie L. Barnett, southwest quarter of the southeast quarter of section 34, township 45, range 23;



•Joseph N. and Joann D. Taylor to the Joseph N. and Joann D. Taylor Revocable Trust, Covered Bridge Estates, Plat 1, lot 19;



•Wells Fargo Bank National Association to Kenneth E. III and Michelle D. Martin, Letts, Second Addition, lot 8, block 1.



Dec. 21



•William N. Rose to Jacob A. Dority, Arlington Heights Addition, block H;



•James B. and Peggy J. Schwalie to Charles W. and Rachel A. Corley, Country Club Estates West, Part 4, lot 57;



•Sherry R. Stean to Sherry R. Stean and Brandon K. Mahalovich, West View Addition, lot 10, block 8;



•Rick and Karen Malone to Luther Skidmore, Greenridge Evered, block 5-6;



•Monsees Development Corp. to Aqua Missouri Inc., northwest quarter of the southwest quarter of section 8, township 45, range 20;



•CitiFinancial Inc. to Joel and Leanne Waggoner, Belle Place, lots 5-8, block 4.



Dec. 22



•Yuriy and Olga Bidzilay to Sergey and Vera Yatskivskaya, section 7, township 47, range 20;



•Robert L., Lawrence E., Carole, Gerald P., Brenda and Lettie Y. Bottcher and Betty L. and Howard Privett to Jackie L. and Nancy Bradley, Leshers & Brothers, lots 5-6, block 3;



•Melvin Patrick and Diane L. Burnett to Matthew Mergen, Cotton Brothers Addition, lot 12; Cotton Brothers Addition, lot 11, block 6; Martin and Smith, Second Addition, lots 4-5; and Martin and Smith, Second Addition, block 31;



•Ronald R. and Esther R. Richardson to John W. and Glenda G. McGinnis, section 33, township 46, range 22.



Dec. 23



•Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Theresa A. Wolf, Martin and Cottons, Third Addition, lot 3, block 4;



•Clarence L. and Mary Shrock to Curtis L. and Lisa I. Shrock, southwest quarter of section 15, township 46, range 20; and section 16, township 46, range 20;



•MRB 1031 Exchange LLC to the Brown Family Trust, southwest quarter of section 33, township 46, range 20.



Dec. 27



•Kreisel Building and Development Inc. to Ryan M. McClanahan, Prairie View, lot 8;



•TAAC NHF Holdings LLC to Don A. and Shirley J. Rowe, Ritchey’s First Addition, lot 3, block 3;



•Randy Wright to Paul J. Bertschy, northwest quarter of section 19, township 46, range 23.



Dec. 28



•John William Stuhner to the John W. Stuhner Family Trust, southwest quarter of section 19, township 44, range 20;



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Harbour Portfolio VI LP, J.R. Stewart, lot 9, block 7;



•Malco Real Estate Inc. to Darshan Patel, northeast quarter of section 20, township 45, range 21;



•Ray Dean and Jonetta M. Haley to William Douglas and Donna Lynn Haley, Country Club Estates, Second Subdivision, lot 45;



•Donald Henry Eslinger to Donald Henry Eslinger and Deborah Lawson, northeast quarter of the southwest quarter of section 10, township 45, range 21.



Dec. 29



•Federal National Mortgage Association to Robert L. Jr. and Cynthia L. Dawson, Barrett and Metskers, lot 12, block 13;



•Roy W. Fischer Jr. and FBH LLP to Michael and Jenny L. Cornine, northeast quarter of section 8, township 47, range 22; and section 9, township 47, range 22.



Dec. 30



•US Bank to Kevin W. and Robin L. Wagenknecht, West View Addition, lot 19, block 9;



•Shirley Hensley to Christie R. Harrell, S & G Addition, lot 22;



•Mark S. Carey to Mary S. Carey and Amanda M. Kindle, ER Don Villa, lot 24;



•Laurice Phillips to Nicole L. Baldwin, Hunters Ridge, 10th Subdivision, lot 141;



•Dennis George and Pamela E. Smethers and Kathy Lelia and James W. Heim to Kevin W. and Robin L. Wagenknecht, Letts Third Addition, lot 1, block 1;



•Ray Watts to Matthew Marvin and Gloria Grace Eigsti, section 23, township 47, range 20;



•Johnson Farms Inc. to Donovan M. Ruetters, Monsees Lake Estates, lot 23.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute