Quantcast


Last updated: September 07. 2013 5:45AM - 189 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

JOHNSON COUNTY, MISSOURI



REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES FOR NOMINATION



11 of 11 precincts, including absentee.



For Governor



Scott Long......................................................................................................240



Sarah Steelman........................................................................................... 1479



Kenny Hulshof...............................................................................................935



Jennie Lee (Jen) Schwartze Sievers.........................................................70



For Lieutenant Governor



Peter Kinder...................................................................................................1948



Paul Douglas Sims........................................................................................385



Arthur Hodge, Sr............................................................................................220



For Secretary of State



Mitchell (Mitch) Hubbard...............................................................................2334



For State Treasurer



Brad Lager.....................................................................................................2312



For Attorney General



Mike Gibbons.................................................................................................2366



For U.S. Representative - 4th District



Stanley Plough, Jr.........................................................................................544



Joseph Terrazas............................................................................................390



Jeff Parnell......................................................................................................1304



For State Senate - 31st District



Rex Rector......................................................................................................431



David Pearce..................................................................................................2348



For State Representative - 120th District



Scott N. Largent...............................................................................................202



Orval Lee Page................................................................................................48



For State Representative - 121st District



Denny L. Hoskins.............................................................................................1246



Steven R. Hedrick............................................................................................477



For State Representative - 122nd District



Mike McGhee...................................................................................................480



For Circuit Judge - Circuit 17, Div. 2 (2 year unexpired term)



J. Michael (Mike) Rumley.................................................................................520



Lynn Stoppy......................................................................................................1370



Karl H. Timmerman...........................................................................................783



For Commissioner of the County Commission - Eastern District



Scott Sader.......................................................................................................1314



For Sheriff



Chuck Heiss.....................................................................................................2450



For Assessor



Mark Reynolds.................................................................................................2470



For Treasurer



Nancy Davis.........................................................................2409



For Public Administrator



Nancy Jo Jennings...........................................................................................2374



For Coroner



CL Holdren........................................................................................................2462



For Surveyor



Sam King...........................................................................................................2389



REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES FOR ELECTION



Warrensburg SW Committeeman



Floyd E. Reibold.................................................................................................53



Benjamin J. Casebolt.........................................................................................28



Lindel Jones.......................................................................................................107



Warrensburg NE Committeeman



Tom Hendrix......................................................................................................181



Steven Ray Hedrick..........................................................................................83



Montserrat Committeeman



Mark Reynolds...................................................................................................103



Joseph Armetta..................................................................................................22



Rose Hill Committeeman



Kevin Buckstead................................................................................................45



Chris Fletchall....................................................................................................31



Rose Hill Committeewoman



Darlene Buckstead............................................................................................29



Susan Hill...........................................................................................................47



DEMOCRATIC CANDIDATES FOR NOMINATION



For Governor



Jeremiah W. (Jay) Nixon....................................................................................2159



Daniel Carroll......................................................................................................309



For Lieutenant Governor



Sam Page............................................................................................................781



Michael E. Carter................................................................................................347



Richard Charles Tolbert....................................................................................218



Becky L. Plattner.................................................................................................403



Mary Williams......................................................................................................354



C. Lillian Metzger................................................................................................130



For Secretary of State



Robin Carnahan....................................................................................................2304



For State Treasurer



Mark Powell...........................................................................................................694



Clint Zweifel...........................................................................................................635



Andria Danine Simckes.......................................................................................424



Charles B. Wheeler...............................................................................................517



For Attorney General



Chris Koster...........................................................................................................1141



Margaret Donnelly................................................................................................663



Jeff Harris...............................................................................................................547



Molly Williams.......................................................................................................117



For U.S. Representative - 4th District



Ike Skelton.............................................................................................................2400



For State Senate - 31st District



Chris Benjamin......................................................................................................2092



For State Representative - 120th District



Kristi L. Kenney.....................................................................................................226



For State Representative - 121st District



Jim Jackson...........................................................................................................1101



Anthony (Art) Arton................................................................................................429



Jeffrey Alvarado.....................................................................................................215



For State Representative - 122nd District



Beth Grubb.............................................................................................................436



For Circuit Judge - Circuit 17, Div. 2 (2 year unexpired term)



Mike Wagner...........................................................................................................2204



For Commissioner of the County Commission - Western District



Chuck Owings.........................................................................................................666



Destry Hough..........................................................................................................678



For Treasurer



Steven D. Shippy.....................................................................................................2244



LIBERTARIAN CANDIDATES FOR NOMINATION



For Governor



Andrew W. Finkenstadt............................................................................................23



For Lieutenant Governor



Teddy Fleck..............................................................................................................21



For Secretary of State



Wes Upchurch..........................................................................................................20



COUNTYWIDE ISSUE



Shall the County of Johnson extend a current countywide sales tax at the rate of one-half of one percent for a period of five (5) years for the purpose of continued construction and repair of bridges and roads?



YES: 4147



NO: 1239



Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com