sedaliademocrat.com

Cole Camp names honor students

7 months 26 days 11 hours ago |6 Views | | | Email | Print

Cole Camp Elementary School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the third quarter.



Students with 100 percent mastery were:



Kindergartners: Evan Brandt, Kinser Brockman, Angel Bryant, Thomas Cano, Ethan Corpening, Wyatt Derendinger, Jaret Driskell, Zoey Gates, Hawk Luera, Paityn Massingill, Eddy Rehmer, Alisa Schlesselman, Moriah Richard, Aurianna Smith, Jarron Smith, Taylor Spiess, Grace Sublett, Cecilia Thomas, Brett Twenter, Billy Vanhoye, Livia Warren, Karson Weymuth, Blake Zimmerschied, Benjamin Zykin, Abigail Brown, Wyatt Bryan, Lexus Carpenter, Kian Clark, Trevor Elias, Hunter Holmes, Danille Kreisel, Matthew Luetjen, Ezekiel Mathis, Ayden Neth, Emma Palmer, Erica Saldana and Kaelyn Teague



First-graders: Brooke Anderson, Ean Brandt, Connor Corpening, Jamison Farrar, Destiny Moore, Ethan Paxson, Logan Smart, Wyatt Zimmerschied, Daniel Boychuk, Aristote DeMoss, Sarah Lichtenauer, Joshua Stephenson, Willow Winterwolf, Megan Wise, Destiny White, Kaleb Batman-Wolfe, Riley Bright, Destiny Kestner, Ashley Luebbering, Sebastian Monsees, Isaiah Smith and Caitlynn White.



Second-graders: Kaleb Allison, Kaci Barnes, Chasey Carpenter, Mackenzie Holmes, Kylie Stefanovic, Angela Varvaryuk, Emily Zimmer, Baylie Burton, Ruvim Garbuzov, Stephaney Hoon, Shyan Pruitt and Ashley Schear.



Students with 90 percent mastery were:



Kindergartners: Kody Fulton, Andrew Hahn, Patrick Olsen, Shaykota Rumsey and David Torres.



First-graders: Shannon Cramer, Nathanael Hampton, Ivan Varvaryuk, Laura Woehlke, Sydney Norton, Avery Bohon, Allan Craig, Gabriel Fox, Mason Heston and Devon Jaykus.



Second-graders: Eric Alejo, Allison Bowlin, Joshua Doll, Michael Hahn, Ethan Ives, Trendon Jennings, Jarrett Long, Alexie Norton, Chais Paul, Cory Arms, Tommy Carrico, Blake Elam, Marshall Fisher, Matthew Johnson-Tourville, Ethan Palmer, Gage Stout and Tatyana Zykin.



Students named to the principalís list were:



Third-graders: Mikayla Acklin, Hannah Anderson, Kevin Brown, Madison Clifton, Brandon Cole, Cameron Craig, Paige Doogs, Braiden Dougherty, Delaney Dougherty, Kole Eckhoff, Jordan Farrar, Korbin Gates, Sydney Goodnight, Tayler Gudde, Payton Johnson, Samuel Jones, Benjamin Kerksiek, Nevada Lee, Morgan Mummert, Kaileah Parton, Jacob Rogers, Justin Saltsgaver, Camryn Schear, Katelyn Schlesselman, Trenton Wehmeyer, Ashley Williams and Daniel Zykin.



Fourth-graders: Johnathan Bockelman, Taylor Carrico, Katelyn Dixon, Jaycee Farrar, Faith Hampton, Madison Luebbering, Inna Matysyuk, Sydney Neas, Fantasia Rumsey, Daniel Uzun and Jacqueline White.



Fifth-graders: Trace Brandes, Kaylee Claybrook, Artem Matysyuk, Emily Niccum, Hanna Westermier and Ashley Young.



Students named to the honor roll were:



Third-graders: Ryan Alejo, Sommer Anderson, Jessica Archambault, Shiann Baker, Jaden Canfield, Anthaney Caylor, Trenton Dixon, Paige Eckler, John Perkins and Autumn Stout.



Fourth-graders: Lyric Adair, James Bowlin, Jarrett Farrar, Garrett Fisher, Brittney Keith, Cody McNelly, Madison Parton and Savanah Pruitt.



Fifth-graders: Maddison Cook, Jaelene Davis, Tanner Doogs, Layne Knox, Christopher Nease, Tara Weathers and Caitlin Weller.



Students who received honorable mention were:



Third-graders: Tristan Basaldua, Michael Brockfeld, Charles Bryant, Jason Fanin, Tyler Kirk, Jazmine Kreisel, Justine McCollom, Joana Pahua, Hailey Roy, Andres Torres and Montgomery Veasman.



Fourth-graders: Caitlin Brandt, Jessica Dominguez, Shyanne Fulton, Erica Garbuzov, Emily Gorrell, Alexius Hedrick, Sydney Heimsoth, Gracy Lisanti, Chase Moellman and Warren Smith.



Fifth-graders: Jeffrey Anderson, Jacob Blankenship, Karlie Tucker, Stephany Walker, Kendall Weymuth, Emily White and Christa Wilson.



Cole Camp middle and high school students named to the principalís list were:



Sixth-graders:†Zane Brandes, Maci Carrico, Nikolas Clifton, Daniel Craig, Elizabeth Craig, Emily Cummings, Keaton Denney, Jenna Ellison, Madison Fisher, John Haase, Levi Hare, Sarah Myers, Seth Pruitt, Shaila Zimmer, Kaylynn Zimmershield.



Seventh-graders: Roman Matysyuk, Jesse Niccum, Darin Oelrichs, William Perkins, Dakota Rehmer, Tory Viebrock, Ashley Yeater.



Eighth-graders: Zachary Amos, Bailey Barnes, Lucas Everts, Erik Guboglo, Meagan Hare, William Holman, Kaylee Kestner, Walker Knox, Gabby Lanphear,† Dustin Renfro, Dustin Siegel, Oran White, Kay Wilken.



Freshmen: Auric Brockfeld, Taylor Eckhoff, Grace Gilroy, Evan Gorrell, Josie Harms, Mason Harms, Zachary Heimsoth, Megan Keck, Emily Kollbaum, David Martin, Sean Murphy, Brendan Rusk, Tracey Walker, Victoria Warden, Michael Wilshusen.



Sophomores: Jordan Burgin, Tyler Cramer, Kelsey Denney, Daniel Z. Jonson, Tory Lange, Shelby Rice



Juniors: Joe Andersen, C.J. Brandes, Angela Bredehoeft, Cody Brown, Allyssa Bunner, Brian Burnett, Victoria Figueroa, Kaylei Gooch, Samantha Henley, Zachary Kollbaum, Kelly Kullman, Megan Metzner, Shelby Prisendorf, Emily Randall, Tyler Rusk, Danielle Stetzenbach, Justin Strickland.



Seniors: Kristyne Allen, Melissa Batzel, Jessi Bormann, Kelsie Brandes, Maria Bunch, Amanda Bunner, Catherine Carson, Dylan Carver, Alex Cash, Bethany Cole, Emily Craig, Samueal Craig, Erick Cummings, Jessica Ellison, Heather Gardner, Trisha Goosen, Quincy Harms, Tyler Harris, Matthew Heimsoth, Ron Herdman, Kaylin Jeffries, Trevor LaClair, Natalya Lenger, Samantha Naile, Amber Olerichs, Emily Perkins, Raegan Pierson, Sarah Pirtle, Aaron Pitts, Tyler Schlesselman, Hannah Schmitz, Cassandra Weller, Kim Wilken, Zara Wyrick, Andrew Yeager.



Cole Camp middle and high school students named to the honor roll were:



Sixth-graders:† Kendra Allen, Chase Bryan, Alex Cramer, Daniel Gamayunov, Kimberlyn Holman, Gabbi Mallard, Brandon Neth, Kelsey Palmer, Colleen Spinar, Brady Theisen.



Seventh-graders: Jacob Brockfeld, Garrett Knox, Sydney Long, Alyssa Shelledy, Taras Timoshchuk.



Eighth-graders: Briana Gibbs, Kortney Keith, Braxton Luchini, Tyler Marquess, Alexa Mathis, Dalton Metzner.



Freshmen: Merissa Butterfield, Maranda Cross, Mariah Cross, Sherri Johnson, Karstan Luchini , Emily Pritzel, Ben Schlesselman, Morgan Wallace.



Sophomores: Jared Gardner, Eugene Gaudet, Kinna Gooch, Dallas Mullies, Talbert Richard, Courtney Wasmer, Marissa Wilson.



Juniors: Austin Craig, Shianne Gregory, Riley Henning, Shawn Kranz, John Myers, Tyler Petersen, Jessica Pope, Katie Schlesselman.



Seniors: Jessica Allen, Dylan Lanphear,†Nathan Vaughn, Nathaniel Veale, Mikayla Wilson.



Cole Camp middle and high school students who received honorable mention were:



Sixth-graders:†Danielle Caylor, Fay Clark, Andrew Gaudet, Mackenzie Gudde, Meghan Horner, Ty LaClair, Kimberly Nease, Elizabeth Pilkey, Katelynn Siron, Taylor Sullivan, Victor Uzun.



Seventh-graders:†Natayliya Garbuzov, Samantha Hopkins, William Kerksiek, Koby Knievel, Hannah Pope, Natalya Zykin.



Eighth-graders:†Haley Aldrich, Kimberlee Finkiewicz, Andrey Garbuzov, Cori Rogers, Lucy Smith.



Freshmen: James Allen, Cole Baker, Morgan Berendzen, Michael Brockman, Emily Callahan, Jacob Cordes, Sean Doogs, Chase Hummel, Dalton Neas, Ashley Sternadel, Fedor Uzun, Cheyenne Veaseman, Austin Weinberg, Joshua Wyrick.



Sophomores: Samantha Broom, Jacob Everts, Liliya Gamayunova, Tiffany Haase, Jared Hayes, Kennedy Pierson, Jacob Saltsgaver.



Juniors: Savanna Beeson, Nicholas Dieckman, Ashley Dunn, Jonathon Lindsay, Trevor Mallard, Bryant Twenter, Jennifer Weisbrod.



Seniors: Jamie Canfield, Angela Hagen, Savanah Stuckey, Ashton Thompson, Chad Wasmer, Kent Winchell.


Comments

comments powered by Disqus

Weather

Sponsored By:

Local Gas Prices

Lowest Gas Prices in Sedalia
Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com

Featured Business