Last updated: August 26. 2013 10:55PM - 173 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Cole Camp Schools recently announced students named on the honor roll for the third quarter.



Students receiving 100 percent mastery were: Connor Corpening, Nazar Fatnik, Nathanael Hampton, Keyley Harms, Devon Jaykus, Destiny Kestner, Sarah Lichtenauer, Alexis Lyon, Maggie Miller, Sebastian Monsees, Sydney Norton, Amanda Ray, Isaiah Smith, Joshua Stephenson, Ivan Varvaryuk, Caitlynn White, Brooke Anderson, Hunter Anderson, Ean Brandt, Isabella Cervantes, Allan Craig, Aristote Demoss, Riley Doogs, Jamison Farrar, Delaney Gerken-Marshall, Ashley Luebbering, Ethan Paxson, Logan Smart, Savannah Ward, Quinn Westermier, Wyatt Zimmerschied, Megan Acklin, Christopher Baker, Gabriel Fox, Mason Heston, Austin Martin, Destiny Moore, Joseph Uzun, Joslyn White, Willow Winterwolf, Megan Wise, Laura Woehlke, Chasey Carpenter, Marshall Fisher, Casey Gipson, Ethan Ives, Trendon Jennings, Matthew Johnson-Tourville, Jarrett Long, Alexie Norton, Cameron Slaughter, Kaleb Allison, Kaci Barnes, Baylie Burton, Ruvim Garbuzov, Ashley Schear, Brittney Stephenson, Angela Varvaryuk, Tucker Wehmeyer, Emily Zimmer, Hannah Anderson, Brandon Cole, Jordan Farrar, Camryn Schear, Mikayla Acklin, Kevin Brown, Cameron Craig, Korbin Gates, Payton Johnson, Nevada Lee, Katelynn Schlesselman, Trenton Wehmeyer, Anthaney Caylor, Paige Doogs, Samuel Jones and Benjamin Kerksiek.



Students with 90 percent mastery were: Steven Green, Dakota Johnson, Avery Bohon, Riley Bright, Lillian Cruzan, Marcus Johnson-Tourville, Hailey McNeal, Destiny White, Allison Bowlin, Blake Elam, Stephaney Hoon, Madison McFarland, Chais Paul, Renee Wise, Tatyana Zykin, Eric Alejo, Isidro Chavez, Madisyn Decker, Mackenzie Holmes, Joziah Kesler, Ethan Palmer, Shiann Baker, Kole Eckhoff, Tayler Gudde, Jacob Rogers, Paige Eckler, Hanna Harms, Mariah Johnson-Tourville, Jazmine Kreisel, Madison Clifton, Delaney Dougherty, Kaileah Parton and Ashley Williams.



Students on the principalís list were:



Third-graders: Rebecca Arms, Johnathan Bockelman, James Bowlin, Caitlin Brandt, Taylor Carrico, Katelyn Dixon, Jarrett Farrar, Jaycee Farrar, Sidney Johnson, Madison Luebbering, Inna Matysyuk, Sydney Neas, Madison Parton, Fantasia Rumsey, Elijah Smith, Warren Smith and Jacqueline White.



Fourth-graders: Trace Brandes, Jaelene Davis, Anna Fatnik, Tatiayana Fatnik, Artem Matysyuk, Emily Niccum, Hanna Westermier, Emily White, Holt Wroten and Ashley Young.



Fifth-graders: Zane Brandes, Maci Carrico, Nikolas Clifton, Daniel Craig, Elizabeth Craig, Emily Cummings, Keaton Denney, Jenna Ellison, Madison Fisher, Andrew Gaudet, Levi Hare, Kimberlyn Holman, Lane Johnson, Sarah Myers, Caleb Self, Kendall Shearer, Taylor Sullivan, Brady Theisen and Shaila Zimmer.



Sixth-graders: Jacob Brockfeld, William Kerksiek, Roman Matysyuk, Jesse Niccum, Darin Oelrichs, William Perkins, Hannah Pope, Dakota Rehmer, Alyssa Shelledy, Tory Viebrock and Ashley Yeater.



Seventh-graders: Zachary Amos, Bailey Barnes, Lucas Everts, Erik Guboglo, Meagan Hare, Walker Knox, Dustin Renfro, Lucretia Smith, Oran White and Kay Wilken.



Eighth-graders: Cole Baker, Auric Brockfeld, Merissa Butterfield, Emily Callahan, Alex Cook, Sean Doogs, Taylor Eckhoff, Sherri Johnson, Megan Keck, Karstan Luchini, David Martin, Fedor Uzun, Morgan Wallace and Victoria Warden.



Freshmen: Jordin Burgin, Tyler Cramer, Kelsey Denney, Jared Gardner, Eugene Gaudet, Daniel Jonson,† Tory Lange, Kennedy Pierson, Shelby Rice, Steele Turner, Courtney Wasmer and Marissa Wilson.



Sophomores: Joseph Andersen, Christopher Brandes, Angela Bredehoeft, Christopher Brown, Allyssa Bunner, Brian Burnett, Victoria Figueroa, Kaylei Gooch, Samantha Henley, Zachary Kollbaum, Kelly Kullman, Taron Luetjen, Megan Metzner, Jessica Pope, Emily Randall, Tyler Rusk and Katherine Schlesselman.



Juniors: Kristyne Allen, Jessi Bormann, Kelsie Brandes, Amanda Bunner, Catherine Carson, Emily Craig, Erick Cummings, Heather Gardner, Trisha Goosen, Quincy Harms, Matthew Heimsoth, Talli Lenger, Emily Perkins, Raegan Pierson, Aaron Pitts, Steven Renfro, Alyssa Rhodes, Tyler Schlesselman, Hannah Schmitz, Chad Wasmer, Kimberly Wilken, Zara Wyrick and Andrew Yeager.



Seniors: Bethany Andersen, Leeoasha Bain, Christopher Balke, Cory Birch, Tanita Birch, Jenna Cordes, Aaron Craig, Eddie Cramer, Karrah Florez, Garrett Gilbert, Billy Helvey, Noah Kelly, Steven Lutz, Chasity Mark, Caitlyn Metzner, Ashley Meyer, Erin Rice, Jacob Riley, Tiffany Roberts, Cole Schlesselman, Emily Schlesselman, Amber Schwartz, Jill Steffens, Shayna Stuckey, Kandise Turner, Shanea Viets, Logan Wells and Steven Westermier.



Students on the honor roll were:



Third-graders: Jessica Dominquez, Emily Gorrell, Faith Hampton, Brian Harlan, Brittney Keith, Rae Phillips and Morgan Trotter.



Fourth-graders: Maddison Cook, Layne Knox, Ashley Lindsey, Anna Sigman, Tara Weathers, Caitlin Weller, Kendall Weymuth and Christa Wilson.



Fifth-graders: Alex Cramer, Mackenze Gudde, Makaela Haggerman, Meghan Horner, Gabbi Mallard, Kelsey Palmer, Colleen Spinar and Konstantin Zykin.



Sixth-graders: Garrett Knox, Sydney Long, Savannah Stetzenbach, Taras Timoshchuk and Amber Warner.



Seventh-graders: William Holman and Kaylee Kestner.



Eighth-graders: Dalton Neas, Daniel Peck, Brendan Rusk, Ashley Sternadel, Tracey Walker, Joshua Wyrick, Dakota Young and Katie Zykin.



Freshmen: Kandace Black, Sierra Cooper, Jacob Everts, Tiffany Haase, Dallas Mullies, Bradley Orell, Katelyn Roark and Abigail Veale.



Sophomores:† Michelle Boesing, Austin Craig, Shallie Harms, Riley Henning, Tyler Petersen and Danielle Stetzenbach.



Juniors: Maria Bunch, Alex Cash, Bethany Cole, Kaylin Jeffries, Trevor LaClair and Amber Oelrichs.



Seniors: Dustin Case, Sara Case, Nicole Hampton, Carolyn Inlow, Joseph Meyer, Rachel Randall, Connie Reque,† Joshua Staus and Audra Warden.



Students receiving honorable mention were:



Third-graders: Dylan Brown, Jarett Finkiewicz, Sydney Heimsoth, Blake Kreisel, Cody McNelly, Chase Moellman, Connor Robb, Jami Tatum and Jeri Tatum.



Fourth-graders: Noah Craig, Tanner Doogs, Cheyenne Johnson, Destiny Shipley, Daniel Smith, Lane Thomas, Karlie Tucker and Stephany Walker.



Fifth-graders: Kendra Allen, Danielle Caylor, Fay Clark, Jaycobe Kronk, Ty LaClair, Leslie Neas, Kelsey Nieman, Ethan Stout, Victor Uzun and KayLynn Zimmerschied.



Sixth-graders: Samantha Husong, Koby Knievel, Austin Warner and Natalya Zykin.



Seventh-graders: Kimberlee Finkiewicz, Andrey Garbuzov, Gabrianna Lanphear, Braxton Luchini, Tyler Marquess, Alexa Mathis and Svetlana Shevchenko.



Eighth-graders: Mariah Cross, Evan Gorrell, Trever Haugen, Myka Lenger, Yuriy Matysyuk, Michael Munsterman and Austin Weinberg.



Freshmen: Samantha Broom, Kinna Gooch, Sydney Kronk, Samantha Mittlestadt, Kimberli Palecek, Corrie Paynter, Timofey Shevchenko, Jessica Sigman, Keith Spinar and Matthew Thompson.



Sophomores: Nicolas Dieckman, Shianne Gregory, Shane Hoehns, Emily Jeffress, Trevor Mallard, John Myers, Shelby Prisendorf and Bryant Twenter.



Juniors: Melissa Batzel, Dylan Carver, Jessica Ellison, Ronald Herdman, Samantha Naile, Sarah Pirtle, Ashton Thompson and Nathaniel Veale.



Seniors: Jayde Gregory, Justin Jeffries and Michael Weber.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute