Last updated: August 27. 2013 3:54AM - 138 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Sacred Heart School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the second quarter and first semester.


Students named to the second quarter “A” honor roll were:


Seniors: Lyndzie Brace, Jesse Carroll, Brianna Childers, Aaron Church, Patrick Hoffmann, Kayla Holland, Erin Keethler, Miranda Meyer, Destiny Matz, Megan Ortmeyer, ConnorSimon, Sydney Smith, Kaitlyn Sunnarborg and Kate Wadley.


Juniors: Alex Bankovich, Sarah Benitz, Morgan Bogue, Grace Callis, Gabriella Ebers, Sydney Eichholz, Elizabeth Freels, Michael Hohne, Olivia Honn, Ari Jacks, Kelsy Keele Honor Kehde, Karina Marquez, Ky Oh, Sho Saito, Alexis Simmons, Clint Spangler, Christopher Stratton, Virginia Vanegas, Caleb Wilson and Oliver Yu.


Sophomores: Julie Chancellor, Brandon Cooper, Bea Coruna, Mary Fischer, Rebekah Full, Gabrielle Hill, Mason Kelchner, Shayan Shaffiey, Jordan Shipley and Garrett Strange.


Freshmen: Fernanda Alexander, Hope Beykirch, Sydney Bogue, Katherine Freels, Elizabeth Hill, Emma Honn, Sarah Myers, Hannah Orell, Chandon Reese, Aaron Romero, Riley Simmons, Darby Simon, Chance Spangler, Logan Sunnarborg, Lexie Thompson and Charles Wendt.


Eighth-graders: Shelby Bain, Anna Callis, Ava Cox, Sam Eichholz, Camren Hayden, Gabriella Holland, Travis Holt, Tyler Kempf, Jack Lucchesi, Skyler Martignetti, Nathan Meyer, Victoria Migliazzo, Emma Rollings, Jessica Schibi, Elexandria Simon, Christina Stratton and Jared Velando.


Seventh-graders: Elyssa Bogue, Sam Burnett, Shane Carroll, Elayna Ebers, Tanner Ellis, Reagan Martignetti, Annalise Mergen, Tucker Nicholson, Sarah Rollings, Carly Russell, Korbin Scott, Chelsea Smith, Claire Sobaski, Noelle Sunnarborg, Teagan Trammell, Emma Wilhelm, Reina Woolery and Colby Young.


Sixth-graders: Andy Bautista, Genevieve Bogue, Hannah Church, Alaina Farkas, Alysia Marquez, Lauren Martin, Bryan Schlotterbeck, Brian Sierra, Taylor Siron, Zoe Volcko and Nolan Walker.


Fifth-graders: Summer Caton, Cody Dalmo, Grace Goodwin, Madison Hayden, Joseph Lovvorn, Ainsley Martignetti, Hannah McDonald, Morgan McKeon, Jude Rollings, Ryan Russell Maia Smith and Kaylea Weber.


Fourth-graders: Madeline Allen, Allison Ferguson, Grace Gunn, Kelsey Hudson, Jude Jenkins, Caten Lucchesi, Ashlyn Manderfield, Lucas Martin, Maria Mergen, Amelia Schott, Laylah Stevens, Addison Trammell, Megan Wingerter, Damien Wilhelm and Kaleb Woolery.


Students named to the second quarter “B” honor roll were:


Seniors: Shelby Carney, Nathaniel Edwards, Lyndsi Fluharty, Jay Kim, Nik Langston, David Lorandi, Hannah Loveland, James Lucchesi and Tierra Miller.


Juniors: Casey Chappel, Joe Lee, Brannon Oesterle, Cody Schibi, Caleb Tanguay and Averi Wilken.


Sophomores: Cole Barklage, Claudia Cox, Mariela Frausto, Devon Grose, Chase Lyles, Keyaire Marshall and Erin O’Connor.


Freshmen: Kolin Brace, Patrick Brockenborough, Ryan Collins, Matthew Halsell, Savannah Jeffries, Max Martin, Christopher Mergen, Will Prenger, Olivia Sobaski, Kelsey VanVickle, Brenden Volcko, Laura Wadley, Isabelle Wilhelm, Keonna Williams and Asa Wilt.


Eighth-graders: Julianna Bourgeret, Jin Jung, Amanda Matz, Britten Mergen, Allison Prenger, Taylor Thomas, Hannah Wilhoit and Ty Wissman.


Seventh-graders: Frida Frausto, Christopher Halsell, Alexis Hanlon, Dylan Hayden, Danelle Linsenbardt, Claire Loveland, Trenton Lyles, Abby Smeltzer, Reese Twenter and Joe Webster.


Sixth-graders: Nicholas Anders, Clarissa Homan, Andrea Pacheco, Alyssa Perez and Easton Webb.


Fifth-graders: Zaine Dover, Madison Gardner, Anna Glen, Alex Matz, Isaiah Robinson, Dylan Schibi and Blaise Wilt.


Fourth-graders: Alyssa Altadonna, Julia Barklage, Chloe Buckley, Cameron Hume, Adelynn Hunsaker, Kaytlin Kempf, Layne Mothersbaugh, Drennon Sampson, Kiley Sawyer, Emilee Simon and Eddie Withers.


Students named to the first semester “A” honor roll were:


Seniors: Lyndzie Brace, Jesse Carroll, Brianna Childers, Aaron Church, Patrick Hoffmann, Kayla Holland, Erin Keethler, Miranda Meyer, Connor Simon, Sydney Smith, Kaitlyn Sunnarborg and Kate Wadley.


Juniors: Sarah Benitz, Morgan Bogue, Grace Callis, Gabriella Ebers, Sydney Eichholz, Elizabeth Freels, Michael Hohne, Erin Holt, Olivia Honn, Ari Jacks, Kelsy Keele, Honor Kehde, Karina Marquez, Ky, Oh, Alexis Simmons, Clint Spangler, Christopher Stratton, Virginia Vanegas and Oliver Yu.


Sophomores: Julie Chancellor, Brandon Cooper, Bea Coruna, Claudia cox, Mary Fischer, Rebekah Full, Devon Grose, Gabrielle Hill, Mason Kelchner, Chase Lyles, Jordan Shipley, and Garrett Strange


Freshmen: Fernanda Alexander, Hope Beykirch, Sydney Bogue, Katherine Freels, Matthew Halsell, Elizabeth Hill, Emma Honn, Sarah Myers, Hannah Orell and Chandon Reese.


Eighth-graders: Shelby Bain, Anna Callis, Ava Cox, Sam Eichholz, Camren Hayden, Travis Holt, Tyler Kempf, Jack Lucchesi, Skyler Martignetti, Nathan Meyer, Victoria Migliazzo, Emma Rollings, Jessica Schibi, Elexandria Simon, Christina Stratton and Jared Velando.


Seventh-graders: Elyssa Bogue, Sam Burnett, Shane Carroll, Elayna Ebers, Tanner Ellis, Reagan Martignetti, Annalise Mergen, Tucker Nicholson, Sarah Rollings, Carly Russell, Chelsea Smith, Teagan Trammell, Emma Wilhelm and Reina Woolery.


Sixth-graders: Andy Bautista, Genevieve Bogue, Hannah Church, Alaina Farks, Alysia Marquez, Lauren Martin, Alyssa Perez, Bryan Schlotterbeck, Brian Sierra, Taylor Siron, Zoe Volcko, Nolan Walker and Easton Webb.


Students named to the first semester “B” honor roll were:


Seniors: Nathaniel Edwards, Lyndsi Fluharty, Jay Kim, Nik Langston, David Lorandi, Hannah Loveland, James Lucchesi, Destiny Matz and Tierra Miller.


Juniors: Alex Bankovich, Joe Lee, Brannon Oesterle, Sho Saito, Cody Schibi, Caleb Tanguay, Averi Wilken and Caleb Wilson.


Sophomores: Keyaire Marshall, Erin O’Connor, Shayan Shaffiey and Ben Smeltzer.


Freshmen: Kolin Brace, Patrick Brockenborough, Ryan Collins, Savannah Jeffries, Max Martin, Will Prenger, Olivia Sobaski, Lexie Thompson, Laura Wadley and Charles Wendt.


Eighth-graders: Julianna Bourgeret, Gabriella Holland, Jin Jung, Amanda Matz, Britten Mergen, Allison Prenger, Taylor Thomas, Hannah Wilhoit and Ty Wissman.


Seventh-graders: Frida Frausto, Christopher Halsell, Alexis Hanlon, Dylan Hayden, Danelle Linsenbardt, Claire Loveland, Trenton Lyles, Jodye Pacheco, Korbin Scott, Abby Smeltzer, Claire Sobaski, Noelle Sunnarborg, Reese Twenter, Joe Webster and Colby Young.


Sixth-graders: Nicholas Anders, Clarissa Homan, Alexander Korey and Andrea Pacheco.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute