Last updated: August 27. 2013 3:48PM - 297 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Smith-Cotton High School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the second semester.



Students on the “A” honor roll were:



Seniors: Kristen Allcorn, Nicholas Banner, Jordan Bell, Dustin Bergman, Carly Birdsong, Mary Bluhm, Joseph Booyer, Lindsay Braverman, Alyson Brooks, Tia Carter, Pedro Cazares Rios, Natalya Chernookaya, Austin Chewning, Anoff Cobblah, Andrea Decker, Louis Denny, Tyler Ditzfeld, Dave Dotson, Kyle Drexler, Megan Drianis, Hollie Dubroc, Bradly Durian, Benjamin Frederickson, Theodore Gardner, Amanda Gemmell, Jeremy Gordon, Morgan Halane, Steinn Halldorsson, Darren Heaton, Russell Hogan, Sarah Howell, Heather Hunter, Brent Katzing, Jacqueline Kesterson, Derik Kinde, Kassie Kresse, Jennifer Lange, Andrew Lollis, Jeremy Menning, Samantha Nicholson, Jose Ojeda, Jacob Okabayashi, Margaret Oswald, Stephanie Paul, Jeana Pavlak, Melissa Poort, Brittney Poynter, Heather Rubottom, Emilee Sadler, Matthew Scott, Mark Shaw, Bethany Smith, Justina Spellmeyer, Thomas Squires, Brittany Tallman, Tommy Tally, Chelsea Thompson, Nicolas Thompson, Helene Townsend, Chelsea Turner, Cassie Van Bebber, Nicholas Walker, Brooke White, Jonathon Williams, Keisha Williams, Jacquelyne Wright, Jonathan Wright, Jordan Wyatte.



Juniors: Joseph Adams, Jacob Akers, Kolby Andrews, Amanda Azan, Lauren Blaylock, Elizabeth Braverman, Jordan Brown, Kaela Brown, John Carroll, Jacelyn Combs, Lindsay Cornell,  Kristena Cruzan, Quincey Cunningham, Deniz Doud, Stephanie Doyle, Kali Estes, Justin Gant, Bessie Gee, Jessica Greer, Lauren Gregory, Nataliya Gritsishin, Joleen Guerrini, Jared Hagedorn, Kheyra Halane, Morgan Hamilton, Laura Hancock, Arthur Hartt, Joshua Hatami, Shane Hill, Jacob Hunter, Drew Hutinger, Kasey Irelan, Caleb Ives, Bryce Johnson, Megan Keul, Pavlo Kolyesnykov, Kathryn Langdon, Skyler Lee, Dalton Luper, Jordan Mahalovich, Emily Mahnken, Melanie Messerli, William Meyer, Kristi Miller, Cooper Mittelhauser, Amber Neel, Brittany Paul, Christopher Paul, Jessica Petree, Austin Potts, Hope Powen, Blake Price, Cody Resch, Tiffany Richardson, Jennifer Roe, Matthew Roehrs, Halee Ruckman, Christopher Shepard, Caitlin Sparks, Catherine Stewart, Richard Strohman, Jenny Swafford, Anthony Tsao, Nicholas Tuggle, Audrey VanDyne, Amanda Villarreal, Taylor Vincent, Dustin Visentin, Daniel Walkerm Trenton Walters, Chelsea Weisner, William Wheeler, Rebecca Whitmore, Kami Wolf.



Sophomores: Joylynn Allard, Johnathan Anaya, Angelina Banakh, Ryan Bell, Megan Beykirch, Vyacheslav Bliskavka, Danielle Breshears, Dustin Broaddus, Leah Brown, Jacob Burkholder, Luke Ciccone, Candice Culley, Nicholas Decker, Jaime Ditzfeld, Jillian Dodick, Joshua Drianis, Amanda Duchone, Alicia Dunkin, Jessica Ellis, Jesus Frausto, Madeline Gardner, Meredith Gardner, Danielle Gerke, Nancy Gotishan, Phillip Hawkins, Allison Hodges, Emily Hollars, Amanda Howell, Melanie Howell, Sarah Ives, Jessica Kinde, Katelin Knight, Jonathan Lake, Alexander Lang, Allison Lang, Matthew Lange, Devin LeFevers, Noah Leiter, Earl Manuel, Tanner McKee, Allison Nevels, Ryan Paul, Sara Perkins, Brianna Petree, Brianna Platt, Whitney Powell, Tiffany Rader, Sarah Rae, Michelle Redinger, Courtney Rigdon, Sarah Rodewald, Daniel Sanchez, Keaton Schnell, Alyn Scott, Cristian Sharp, Adam Smith, Nicole Smith, Lindsey Snurr, Sarah Stathem, Haley Steele, Ashley Stees, Michael Stowe, Kelly Strouse, Chelsey Triplett, Morgan Tunis, Chelsea Uko, Elizabeth Ulmer, Amy VonHolten, Claire Waldo, Mckenzie Welton, Samuel Whisler, Alyssa Wollard, Deana Wright, Bailey Yeater.



Freshmen: Kevin Acord, Lizbeth Arce, Susan Bell, Payge Borjas, Michael Braverman, Molly Braverman, Haley Brosch, Ashley Brown, Jacob Bush, Jessica Castillo, Nicholas Chase, Paul Chernookiy, Asare Cobblah, Caitlyn Craig, Kelly Craig, Amanda Danner, Trevor Doty, Samantha Evans, Rachel Finnell, Addisson Foote, Kailey Grapes, Kelsey Harding, Jessica Hardy, Haley Harper, Linnea Heimsoth, Rena Heimsoth, Brendan Hurley, Tanessa Kenny, Katelyn Keul, Kelsey Kimbrough, Kelsey Kurdle, Michael Lewis, Kasey Lightner, Kongpeng Lor, Kendall Matthews, Cole McMullin, Melissa Menning, Jessica Nicholson, Dylan Noble, Tatyana Pasechnik, Kristina Petrashishina, Sadie Reeser, Corbin Rowland, Sarah Sanchez, Austin Schoonover, Laurissa Shackles, Tyler Shepard, Kayla Snapp, Ashley Sparks, Dina Sultanov, Catherine Tally, Keith Tripp, Jessica Turner, Mary VonHolten, Jennifer Whitmore, Heather Williams, Jared Wyatte, Audrey Yazell.



Students named to the “B” honor roll were:



Seniors: Jeffrey Agnitsch, Adam Archibeque, Jacob Bailey, Ashton Barton, Joshua Beard, Corissa Beck, Jessica Biggs, Megan Bohling, Samuel Braverman, Marc Brewington, Aaron Brown, Mercedes Busing, Sara Cantrell, Caleb Carver, Maria Castro, Elizabeth Clements, Elena Clemons, Gabrielle Cook, Douglas Cramer, Donald Cunningham, Kevin Doyal, Melissa Evans, Donna Fleming, Blake Gerke, Tyler Glenn, Alyssa Goriesky, Adam Hawkins, Cody Hejtmanek, Kyle Hejtmanek, Nicholas Hern, Joshua Hinkle, Nichole Hoffmann, Matthew Hoke, Whitney Jenkins, Jason Joy, Brandon Katzing, Kathryn Kirby, Rebecca Krouse, Lary Lehman, Sara Longnecker, Emily Mahalovich, Adam Marcum, Taylor Matthews, Travis McMullen, Clinton McMullin, Joshua Melton, Tiffany Menard, Howard Morey, John Morris, Thomas Mueller, William Parsons, Rodney Paxton, Kaitlyn Peace, Milton Perez, Ruben Perez Macias, Laurice Phillips, Steven Potter, Keshia Powell, Reanee Raymond, Mark Ream, John Russell, Krista Rutledge, Emily Schwenk, Bryan Shoemaker, Christina Shumaker, Patrick Slivkov, Cecilia Sotelo Villegas, Nathan St Cyr, Justin Tinajera, Jeremy Valentine, Ethan Warren, Santiono Watkins, Brandon Williams, Lindsey Winkler, Joshua Woody, William Woolery.



Juniors: Kelli Abbey, Brian Adermann, Dakota Anstine, Robyn Baker, Mark Balch, Nichole Brashear, Brittani Cross, Kaleb Cunningham, Janelle Curry, Quinton Dobnikar, Meghan Drum, Bradley Edwards, Kristin Ellis, April Esser, Whitney Good, Mallory Graves, Ryan Hall, Kendra Hardesty, Megan Harris, Elizabeth Harrison, Joey Hays, Christine Hernandez, Caleb Johnson, Patricia Johnson, Latanya Jones, Kena Kast, Shanelle King, Kelsee Klein, Amber Kreisler, Emily LaFavor, Kimberly Luedtke, Jay Lutjen, Ryan Manuel, Ruby Marin, Chris Matz, Christopher Mayfield, Sarah McAteer, Garrett McCorkle, Samantha Moore, Melissa Ojeda, Sherman Oswald, Cameron Owens, Cecilia Perez, Amber Phillips, Steven Platt, Nicolas Pogue, Lindsey Pospisil, Parris Potts, Mark Pulliam, Justin Reine, Whitney Resa Cline, Chelsea Schick, Haley Schmadeke, Erica Scott, Krista Seidl, Dawn Shipman, Joseph Smith, Cherokee Statler, Mona Sturges, Byron Tyson, Tyler Utz, Kassandra Wehmeyer, Brittany Wolfe, Travis Woolery.



Sophomores: Cody Adair, Zachary Allcorn, Stephanie Bagley, Sarah Bain, Jessica Banner, Kelly Bartley, Ashley Beck, Andrew Beyer, Marsha Bottcher, Cody Brookman, Megan Brown, Andrew Bruce, Hunter Bunker, Kaneesha Butler, Kassandra Cannon, Alexander Chernookiy, Emily Clements, Kandice Connell, Aaron Cramer, Nick Dawson, Cheldyn Dieckman, Courtney Douthit, Tyler Dubroc, Gina Enrietto, Matthew Fisher, Stacy Gotishan, Britney Graves, William Grose, Austin Grother, Angela Hagen, Aron Handley, Brittany Hathaway, Jacob Hayworth, Maximino Hernandez, Elise Hickman, Mike Howard, Danielle Hurley, Meagan Klein, Rebecca Kolsky, Cody Kratzer, Raul Martinez Camacho, Dylan Mays, Kyle McAllister, Diasha McKelby, Brooke Moriarty, Angel Neeley, Jacob Newell, Logan O’Neal, Deanna Pospisil, Micah Pritchard, Tanya Razumovsky, Andrea Rea, Eric Resch, Nadezhda Ryakhmyatullov, Evan Schnicker, Jacob Schumacher, Sean Simons, Alicia Sims, Kalea Sullins, Kenneth Taber, Brian Tripp, Sarah Turner, Megan Webb, Briana Williams, Loretta Woolery, Ryan Woolery.



Freshmen: Carla Aguirre, Mariah Alverson, Haley Arnold, Angelica Bedolla, Sarah Bell, Alexis Benton, Christi Bergman, Kathryn Blacklock, Taylor Blakemore, April Burton, Ashley Burton, Sydney Crank, Lauren Crum, Lance Delesdernier, Jordan Dey, Victoria Dovgorouki, Luba Dub, Alison Guess, Geoffrey Hammond, Kristi Hartt, Trevor Johnson, Kyra Kendrick, Anna Krutikova, Danielle LeBrun, Linda Leon, Zachary Martin, London McCannon Cornell, Lucas McMullin, Alec McRoy, Cole Melby, Daniel Montgomery, Andrea Moore, Chelsey Muths, Paige Nielsen, Katrina Pace, Jennifer Paul, Devin Peeples, Luis Pereira Martinez, Courtney Poppinga, Tiara Powell, Katherine Ream, Karly Schmidt, Hayley Sherman, Taylor Sieg, Tanaeia Smith, Bree Snider, Adam Tilley, Anthony Torres, Eduard Tsipan, Dereck Turpin, Rachel Ventura, Krista Waltemeyer, Rush Walters, Kali Webb, Danny White, Spencer White, Rebecca Wooldridge.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute