Last updated: August 27. 2013 5:45PM - 265 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Smith-Cotton High School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the first semester.


Students on the A honor roll were:


Sophomores: Blake Allee Lightfoot, Nick Antonov, Steven Archambault, Madelyne Ash, Kylie Bales, Jesse Barclay, Stephanie Barnier, Maggie Beard, Evgeniy Berber, Matthew Binney, Matalyn Boeschen, Steven Bradbury, Evelina Brenich, Monisha Brown, Brandy Burgess, Marissa Burlingame, Bradley Burton, Zac Callahan, Haleigh Carson, Brandy Cavender, Cosette Claybaugh, Keannia Collins, Arnesha Davis, Shelbi Davis, Sheric Davis, Rachael DeMent, Jessica Franklin, Olivia Funk, Mason Gaspard, Joshua Gooch, Emily Greble, Connor Greene, Andrey Grigoryev, Taylor Hammond, Joseph Harvilla, Payton Heistand, Bryan Hinshaw, Thomas Jackson, Chancey Johnson, Keelly Jones, Kerry Klobnak, Abigail Knight, Tamara Kovalenko, Destiny Lamb, Kirby Lewellyn, Kylar McNeal, Logan Meier, Jazmine Meyer, Jessica Miranda, Paige Monteer, David Moore, Jordan Morris, Nick Morrison, Cassandra Musgrove, Jacob Nelson, Kendall Ott, Britney Parker, Derek Patton, Abigail Perkins, Isaac Rae, Kayden Rasmussen, Cassieann Rosendale, Jonathan Sanchez, Cheyenne Saulbeamer, Kara Schnell, Alison Schrupp, Alyssa Shelledy, Vladik Sheremeta, Sarah Slaughter, Kirstin Snider, Allison Sproles, Paige Staus, Erin Strouse, Jaclyn Taylor, Haily Tejada, Cristina Tejeda, Wendsday Thompson, Skyler Todd, John Traffanstedt, Mariya Tsapok, Emma Tsipan, Jacklyn Turner, Monika Vaughn, Yessenia Vieyra, Kaitlyn Walters, Rex Walters, Stephen Weeks, Mackenzie Westphal, Zhanzel White, Megan Wilbanks, Alec Wilken, Bradee Williams, Ashlyn Witt, Kathryn Wolfram and Ethan Yazell.


Juniors: Meghan Ahern, Daniel Akin, Jesus Alejo, Mickayla Andresen, Luke Archibeque, Tyler Bedell, Madison Beedon, Lyudmila Begina, Alexis Billingsley, Gabrielle Bisson, Katana Blankenship, Anna Bliskavka, Kellie Bond, Dakota Boone, Carmen Breshears, Shane Breshears, Devyn Bryant, Abigail Bullard, Austin Bullerd, Allison Burkholder, Megan Burnett, Chase Bussey, Trisha Byerly, Michael Chernookiy, Kaylie Creach, Cheyenne Culbertson, Collin Debow, Anna Drexler, Kali Edwards, Kandas Egner, Alexander Eppenauer, Logan Fluty, Amy Galchenko, Heather Galloway, Mark Garbuzov, Ryan Garrigus, Bailey Gibson, John Gilger, Alexia Goodson, Jessica Gresser, Liam Guthrie, Wade Hagebusch, Kalynn Halderman, Samantha Hansen, Tiffany Hardy, Micaela Hart, Alissa Haugen, Caleb Henderson, Holly Hill, Amanda Hodges, Kinser Hogan, Logan Holman, Melanie Huffman, Jacob Karman, Abigail Kearney, Michael Klein, Danielle Knop, Cody Kozak, Timothy Kurz, Victoria Lukomskiy, Angelina Lutjen, Viktoriya Matsko, Kathleen Matz, Chance McMullin, Coty McPhail, Kaytlyn McPhail, Chasity Merritt, Hannah Meyer, Kayla Meyers, Lindsay Mills, Abby Monsees, Angela Morgunenko, Jordan Morris, Meaghan Mueller, Sydney Musick, Brianna Parker, Madison Points, Michaela Pomajzl, Justin Pripusich, Shelby Pummill, Aurora Rafael, Cheyenne Reed, Austin Rieckhoff, Jessica Rigdon, Madison Ross, Billy Rottman, Bonnie Sales, Tony Savage, Morgan Schouten, Nicolas Shepard, Cole Simoncic, Emily Smith, Taylor Smith, Takayla Staten, Alexandria Stewart, Melissa Stratton, Matthew Strouse, Brianna Studt, Megan Swacker, Caitlyn Tanner, Benjamin Terrell, Andrew Tilley, Jacob Tilman, Ciara Todd, Mackenzie Walker, Aaron Walters, Grant Waters, Caitlin Williams, Caitlyn Wiskur, Hannah Woolery, Jonathan Wyatte, Lauren Yeager, Hannah Yonce and Yekaterina Zayats.


Seniors: Ryan Akin, Mazen AlBadany, Fatima Alegarbes, Jonathan Anderson, Morgan Ballard, Ayden Bartley, Bethany Beard, Jessica Bergman, Chelsea Blatterman, Jenna Blaylock, Leah Carr, Tyler Carver, Jovana Cervantes Cruz, Rita Chernookaya, Krista Coffey, Kara Collins, Caroline Decker, Timothy Decker, Madison Demand, Kio Drum, Dennis Drummer, Dominic Duarte, Alix Dunkin, Miguel Estrada, Garrett Fizer, Madelyn Foster, Kaylee Freitas, Adeleha Funes, Vitalina Germak, Tayler Gero, Mason Goff, Daniel Guerrini, Laura Gutierrez, David Halsell, Cameron Harris, Trever Haugen, Rob Hicks, Austin Hoffmann, Rachel Howieson, Ethan Huskisson, Johnathan Huskisson, Lyndsey Jackson, Alexandro Jimenez, Cameron Johnson, Keishaun Jones, Jordyn Kemp, Keegan Kendrick, Morgan Koetting, Yuliya Kryshchendyuk, Mercedes Kuhns, Steven Lamb, Joshua Landon, Lauren Lansing, America Lerma Martinez, Amber Lipe, Charlotte Logan, Megan Lollis, Kongmong Lor, Torri Luyet, Kinsey Mahalovich, Francisco Matacua Diaz, Andrew Mather, Samantha Mather, Brooklyn McGinnis, Joshua Mefford, Samantha Melby, Eric Melgar, Janna Miller, Dylon Motley, Morgen Muths, Trevor Muths, Tahmina Naghiyeva, Trey Napier, Brendon Nelson, Carter Noble, Hannah Ott, Cynthia Perez, Melissa Rapp, Zane Reeser, Brady Ritzert, Joseph Rodewald, Francisco Rodriguez, Luke Rosendale, Hannah Satnan, Elena Sharp, Hayley Shelley, Kalee Shepard, Brittany Simmons, Ashlee Slack, John Slivkov, Bailey Smith, Alexa Sproles, Brandi Staats, William Staten, Michael Stees, Jessica Stewart, Christina Tevs, Megan Todd, Andrew Torres, Petr Tsymbal, Tiffany Vandevelde, Maddelaine Waibel, Rachel Walters, Aaugust Watkins, Kelsey Webb, Lexi Webb, Alyssa Weikal, Nancy Wester, Makayla White, Rebecca Wilbanks, Zachary Wolf, Alexander Worthley and Jason Young.


Students on the B honor roll were:


Sophomores: Austin Alexander, Morgan Alford, Dakota Arnold, Noah Benscoter, Noah Burnett, Jacob Carroll, Alondra Chavez, Rhapsody Coffey, Nicholi Crank, Mitchel Curry, Savannah Fite, Logan Gleason, Taylor Goff, Rachel Grandestaff, Dakota Harrison, Janessa Harvey, Hailey Heimsoth, Hannah Henderson, Madison Hesseltine, Jonathan Hill, Tyler Hill, Gavin Holman, Samuel Howieson, Khelcey Hyde, Dustin Jackson, Keiasha Jackson, Marissa Johnson, Dylan Keele, Marly King, Yuliya Kozhukharenko, Victoria Kukharets, Troy Lauer, Ryan Lefevers, Ever Loera, Alexander Lorenz, Lane McFail, Austin Morris, Kyler Pierson, David Pratt, Emma Quick, Eric Ramsey, Alexandra Ritzo, Benito Rodriguez, Noah Rosendale, Christian Sarabia, Payton Sattler, Alan Sharp, Alicia Shirey, Andrew Shukers, Johnathon Skrzypczak, Tyler Spear, Matthew Stees, Jessica Stratton, Kyler Taber, Desmon Taylor, Victor Tinoco Nieto, Dalton Trimnal, David Tupchiy, Kaytlin VanSteenburgh, Cheyenne VanWinkle, Shania Vogler, Aaron Welch, Glenden White, Airianna Williams, Dominic Zerilli and Kenneth Zimmerschied.


Juniors: Rachel Aldrich, William Arnold, Veronique Bell, Jazemine Boyd, Austin Breining, Irving Catalan, Cara Chappelle, Tyler Colgan, Jessica Cooper, Shayla Cramer, Kylie Crank, Alexis Debates, Aaron Dieckman, Austin Donahue, Brooke Dunn, Kayla Edwards, Hailey Farr, Caitlyn Farrell, Kirsten Finnell, Wyatt Foster, Gage Gardner, Nathanial Geer, Katlyn Geotz, Kaitlynn Goodwin, Derrick Hallowell, Madison Hendricks, Cheyenne Johnson, Zechariah Jones, Tera Kern, Margaruiette Kinyon, Bailey Kratzer, Austin Laboube, Ashley Landon, Gabrianna Lanphear, Nicole Lewis, Robert Longan, Jeffrey Lopez, Taylor Mankin, Alexas Martin, Darion Mayes, Allison Morey, Harley Norton, Brandon Ogweno, Landon Oneal, Shelby Osburn, Steona Overton, Andrew Paul, Curtis Puckett, Jennifer Rebato, Brianna Rogers, Spencer Ruckman, Yazmin Sandoval, Taylor Schubert, Summer Self, Christine Shapley, Mitchell Shaw, Tyler Slawson, Anthony Snider, Kristen Spratley, Jessica Steckel, Tyler Steger, Lauren Stevens, Emily Swacker, Natalia Taylor, Nataly Tevs, Diana Tkachuk, Ryan Underwood, Abigail Villanueva, Zacary Volk, Callie Washburn, Jacob Weeks, Jennifer Westerfield, Morgan Wheeler, Kelcey Williams and Vanesa Zacarias Perez.


Seniors: Miriam Alonso Alejo, Derrick Amberg, Ana Angel Saldana, Jacob Arnold, Jeremiah Bailey, Tristin Baro, Dylan Belcher, Shanda Blackmore, Cole Borgstadt, Miriam Brenich, Victoria Breshears, Robert Brown, Dalton Christian, Megan Closser, Allison Cooper, Kahnner Cunningham, Alex Dake, Ian Dotson, Alec Durrill, Amber Edmonson, Sarah Edwards, Lane Embry, Hayley Escobar Petersen, Maria Estrada Cerritos, Marcos Flores, Jeffrey Freitas, Riley Garner, Haley Gleason, Courtney Graves, Zachary Greene, Jacqueline Greer, Suyeon Han, Ian Hartt, Bobby Haulotte, Michael Hill, Michael Holgate, Daytona Howell, Tyler Kilby, Kevin Klover, David Lehman, Eric Makovskiy, Amanda Manuel, Kylee Marshall, Jonathan Mau, Masson McCown, Atif McQueen, Paola Menjivar, Tayler Miller, Kimberlyn Morey, Kayla Nevels, Adrienne Parker, Destiny Parker, Michael Pugh, Sarah Redinger, Aric Saulbeamer, Eleanore Schmutz, Alyssa Schoen, Taylor Schreiber, Cody Shehorn, Noah Shepard, Steven Thomas, Pavel Tsymbal, Kylen Williams, Zackary Wooldridge, Rowdy Wormsley and Melody Young.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute