Last updated: August 27. 2013 9:48PM - 63 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Green Ridge High School and Elementary School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the second quarter.


Students named to the high honor roll were:


Seventh-graders: Madison Bridges, Kalie Crawford, Kylee Dillon, Natalie Hammers, Bailey Harding, Clayton Kreissler, Maggi Mahalovich, Corbin Meyer, Jodi Mootz, Kylie Musgrave, Ryan Swearingin and Brandon Williams.


Eighth-graders: Elizabeth Bauer, Madison Billingsley, Ryan Dove, Walker Dove, Colton Easter, Shirlene Hilt, Lillian Hopkins and Sofia Oleynic.


Freshmen: Levon Crapse, Katie Gibbs, Morgan Hetrick, Taylor Hoos and Mariah Jackson.


Sophomores: Caleb Brown, Wyatt Chamberlin, Cole Dove, Libby Dove, Vanessa Hardy, Ciara Kreissler, Alhana Leonard, Erin Lesmeister, Geoffrey Lewis, Kelsey Lewman, Holli Mootz, Bre Anna Peck, Amber Rhoads, Molly Turner, Kelsey Twenter, Samantha Unkel, Vanessa Upton and Jacob White.


Juniors: Chessa Dixon, Hayden Doane, Jordan Dove, Jessica Ebeling, Alyssa Haverly, Jake Hoard, Jackson Ingram, Lydia Needy, Natalya Oliferchuk and Joshua Tylar.


Seniors: August Amos, Clare Chamberlin, Ragin Dillon, James Harmon, Amanda Heaney, Hannah Ingram, Brooklyn Jackson, Ashton Jennings, Andrey Kazakov, Brittany Maher, Hali Niceswander, Esther Onufreychuk, Renata Prado, Alexis Roark and Jordyn Smith.


Students named to the honor roll were:


Seventh-graders: Jimmie Curry, Ashleah England, Steven Farley, Keaton Gibbs, Tiffani Jackson, Chance Jennings, Rima Kondratyuk, Courtney Lamb, Dylan Martin, Haley McCarthy, Jensen Muths, Ashlyn Peck, Erica Rudishina, Quincy Scotten, Ashlyn White and Wyatt Wirt.


Eighth-graders: Ben Barnes, Katie Bocanegra, Annabelle Brauer, Jesse Crawford, Ashlynn Dixon, Alden Harding, Diana Izoita, Tim Kondratyuk, Krissy Lewman, Macy Meyer and Eric Ray.


Freshmen: Madison Brown, Dakota Chewning, Dallas Chewning, Bailey Jennings, Chloe Needy, Peyton Needy, Tatyana Oliferchuk, Christina Pakhnyuk and MacKenley Scotten.


Sophomores: Stacey Billings, Conner Dillon, Tom Dove, Jessica Maher, Justin McCarthy, Hunter Niceswander, Ruth Oleynic, Daniel Pakhnyuk and Evette Vincent.


Juniors: Jamie Couchman, Axton Harding, Kayla Lake, Spencer Needy, John Olejniczak, T.J. Richardson, Kaitlyn Swearingin and Jenny Wirt.


Seniors: Cherri Apel, Juan Bocanegra, Jason Ehlers, Kodi Schlobohm, Nicholas Upton and Arissa Walker.


Students who received


all As were:


Third-graders: Ashlee Martin, Maris Ollison, Catalina Soles and Amethyst Spade


Fourth-graders: Kassidy Bridges, Taggart Dixon, Maribeth Hammers, Abigayle Heaney, Cheyenne Hoard, Kailee Lewman, Cayle Mootz and Maddison Walker.


Fifth-graders: Jeanette Berry, Emily Dove, Allison Fox, Mason Harding, Matilyn Hayes and Candace Hilt.


Sixth-grader: Matthew Olejniczak.



Students who had all As and Bs were:


Third-graders: Layla Beaman, Blaine Ewing, Esta Galchenko, Abbey Harding, Nathanael Hilt, Daniel Izoita, Liliya Kondenko, Milana Kondratyuk, Sarah Needy, Ayden Perkins, Michael Smith, Dylan Stevens, Parker Stevens, Igor Taushanzhi, Alexis VanBrocklin, Austin Warner and Sophia Weis.


Fourth-graders: Addie Berry, Jason Burdienko, Mason Comfort, Weston Dixon, Kaylyn Goodman, Kailyn Hoos, Julia Kondratyuk, Emily Lesmeister, Sunnie Magnuson, Erica Medina, Hannah Meyer, Michael Nilson, Dalaney Perkins, Svetlana Rebikh, Brendan Rush, Samuel Wilhelm and Rose Williams.


Fifth-graders: Andrea Berry, Carson Brown, Katelyn Buxton, Caitlyn Chewning, Riley Hagedorn, Tanner Hoos, William Kondratyuk, Heath Lestage, Jakob Musgrave, Harrison Needy, Aleksandr Rebikh, Salima Sidorov, Amy Taushanzhi, Ada Tucker, Breanna Walker and Elisha Woolery.


Sixth-graders: Madison Barnes, Kristen Hopkins, Keegan Lorenz, Keirsten Lorenz, Taylor McCammon, Christina Misail, Samuel Onufreychuk, Betzy Ortiz Rivas, Julianna Pakhnyuk and Karina Taushanzhi.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute