Last updated: August 27. 2013 9:50PM - 246 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Cole Camp Elementary, Middle School and High School recently announced students who were named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter.



Students who had 100 percent mastery were:



Kindergartners: Ayrianna Albin, Zaden Cole, Kennlee Cooper, Emma Corpening, Hailee Hall, Reid Harrison, Kahli Higgins, Samuel Jones, James Matiychenco, Sean Nelson, Owen Rehmer, Camille Schear, Andrew Staus, Madison Treece, Chayse White, Mackenzie Yearout, Dylan Zimmer, Jerra Allen, Katya Boychuk, Matthew Bright, Tyler Howard, Cody Howerton, Aaliah Jones, Landon Jones, Love Kryshchendyuk, Cora Oelrichs, Trinidy Olsen, Gracie Thompson, Tatum Warren, Peyton Webb, Trey Wehmeyer and Ryan Woehlke.



First-graders: Hailey Brown, Mateo Cano, Macy Hagen, Raelynn Minter, Michael Wissman, Emily Burke, Mikayla Doogs, Lana Higgins, Owen Ives, Olivia Watson, Toby Benn, Braden Jonson,



Students who had 90 percent mastery were:



Kindergartners: Madison Elias, Stella Jones, Levi Clark, Rigo Mejia, Alex Nesbitt and Cristian Owsley.



First-graders: Abby Bowlin, Ashley Campbell, Julio Chavez, Mikayla Doll, Sergey Timoshchuk, Olivia Williams, Lillie Gottschalk, Mikaylee Rupe, Marie Schrader, Reaganne Smart, John Uzun, Jamie Warren, Taylor Brewer, Lacie Canfield, Peyton Davis, Jalen Howerton, Ross Johnson, Macie Robb, Shawn Rosenboom, Aspen Rupe and Anthony Saldana.



Students named to the principalís list were:



Second-graders: Ava Autrey, Layla Beaman, Evan Brandt, Kinser Brockman, Abigail Brown, Madysen Brown, Wyatt Bryan, Thomas Cano, Lexus Carpenter, Kian Clark, Ethan Corpening, Marissa Douglas, Madison Downey, Trevor Elias, Andrew Hahn, Sam Kryshchendyuk, Ezekiel Mathis, Deniss Olmedo, Edwyn Rehmer, Alisa Schlesselman, Madilyn Shoemaker, Aurianna Smith, Kaelyn Teague, Cecilia Thomas, Brett Twenter, William Vanhoye, Karson Weymuth and Blake Zimmerschied.



Third-graders: Megan Acklin, Brooke Anderson, Christopher Baker, Kaleb Batman-Wolfe, Avery Bohon, Riley Bright, Allan Craig, Aristote Demoss, Jamison Farrar, Destiny Kestner, Ashley Luebbering, Sebastian Monsees, Spencer Noone, Blake Osburn, Ethan Paxson, Logan Smart, Isaiah Smith, Ivan Varvaryuk, Caitlynn White and Laura Woehlke.



Fourth-graders: Kaleb Allison, Kaci Barnes, Allison Bowlin, Rebecca Burke, Guadalupe Chavez, Marshall Fisher, Michael Hahn, Stephaney Hoon, Ethan Ives, Trendon Jennings, Olivia Miller, Ethan Palmer, Chais Paul, Shyan Pruitt, Ashley Schear, Angela Varvaryuk, Emily Zimmer and Tatyana Zykin.



Fifth-graders: Mikayla Acklin, Hannah Anderson, Brock Cooper, Cameron Craig, Emma Dieckmann, Trenton Dixon, Paige Doogs, Kole Eckhoff, Tayler Gudde, Clayton Hambsch, Samuel Jones, Benjamin Kerksiek, Joseph Meyer, Camryn Schear, Katelyn Schlesselman and Allison Taylor.



Sixth-graders: Taylor Carrico, Katelyn Dixon, Jarrett Farrar, Jaycee Farrar, Garrett Fisher, Erica Garbuzov, Gracy Lisanti, Madison Luebbering, Inna Matysyuk, Sydney Neas, Andrew Neth, Savanah Pruitt, Nikolay Timoshchuk, Morgan Trotter, Daniel Uzun and Sergey Zykin.



Seventh-graders: Joshua Goalder, Payton Haase, Layne Knox, Artem Mtysyuk, Emily Niccum, Brittany Shannon, Hanna Westermier, Emily White and Holt Wroten.



Eighth-graders: Kendra Allen, Alyssa Barbour, Zane Brandes, Chase Bryan, Maci Carrico, Danielle Caylor, Nikolas Clifton, Elizabeth Craig, Emily Cummings, Keaton Denney, Savannah Dieckmann, Jenna Ellison, Madison Fisher, Mackenze Gudde, Levi Hare, Lyza Jamerson, Gabbi Mallard, Sarah Myers, Kelsey Nieman, Kelsey Palmer, Seth Pruitt, Colleen Spinar, Brady Theisen, Brandon Thoennes, Christine Williams and Shaila Zimmer.



Freshmen: Zachary Fox, Kaleena Logan, Darin Oelrichs and Dakota Rehmer.



Sophomores: Bailey Barnes, Lucas Everts, Dylana Fox, LInzie Green, Erik Guboglo, Meagan Hare, Drew Harms, Jacob Hickman, Dustin Renfro, Oran White and Kay Wilken.



Juniors: Auric Brockfeld, Alexandria Cook, Taylor Eckhoff, Grace Gilroy, Evan Gorrell, Kali Griffith, Josie Harms, Mason Harms, Zachary Heimsoth, Megan Keck, Emily Kollbaum, Karstan Luchini, Sean Murphy, Dalton Neas, Emily Pritzel, Brendan Rusk, Emerald Slaughter, Dalton Stonecipher, Joshua Tuttle, Fedor Uzun, Morgan Wallace, Victoria Warden and Gunner Williams.



Seniors: Alaina Allen, Jordan Burgin, Tyler Cramer, Kelsey Denney, Jacob Everts, Nyklis Farris, Kinna Gooch, Tiffany Haase, Johna Kaufman, Jordan Kollbaum, Tory Lange, Shelby Rice, Jacob Saltsgaver, Shelby Smith, Amollie Stoermer, Courtney Wasmer and Marissa Wilson.



Students named to the honor roll were:



Second-graders: Johanna Pirtle, Erica Saldana, Taylor Spiess, Gracie Sublett and David Torres.



Third-graders: Diego Almazan, Ean Brandt, Riley Doogs, Malaki Downey, Austin Hager, Sarah Lichtenauer and Megan Wise.



Fourth-graders: Sydney Campbell, Ruvim Garbuzov, Erina Kryshchendyuk, Jarret Long, Jared Potts, Nevaeh Rosenboom and Tristen Stone.



Fifth-graders: Sommer Anderson, Shiann Baker, Michael Brockfeld, Anthaney Caylor, Braiden Dougherty, Delaney Dougherty, Alyssa Fain, Dharma Godwin, Payton Johnson, John Perkins, Justin Saltsgaver and Daniel Zykin.



Sixth-graders: Lyric Adair, Johnathan Bockelman, Matthew Carrell, Emily Gorrell, Daniel Kryshchendyuk, Chase Moellman, Warren Smith, Jami Tatum and Jeri Tatum.



Seventh-graders: Trace Brandes, Jaelene Davis, Christopher Jacobs, Angelina Kryshchendyuk, Christopher Nease, Meredith Pruitt, Anna Sigman, Tara Weathers, Caitlin Weller and Kendall Weymuth.



Eighth-graders: Alex Cramer, Jillian Farmer, Daniel Gamayunov, John Haase, Kimberlyn Holman, Brandon Neth, Caleb Self, Kendall Shearer, Taylor Sullivan, Victor Uzun and Kaylynn Zimmerschied.



Freshmen: Alexus Dieckmann, Roman Matysyuk, Harper Schroeder, Cameron Snell and Ashley Yeater.



Sophomores: Connor Balke, Miranda Goetz, Braxton Luchini, Tyler Marquess, Dustin McCubbins, Dalton Metzner, John Pritzel, Lucy Smith, Jaden Stout and Kaysie Weisbrod.



Juniors: James Allen, Emily Callahan, Chase Hummel and Katelyn Vaughn.



Seniors: Samantha Broom, Cadi Finkiewicz, Daniel Zac Jonson, Colin Kabler, Samantha Mittlestadt, Dallas Mullies, Kimberli Palecek, Kennedy Pierson, Aleesha Robertson, Timofey Shevchenko, Matthew Thompson and Michael Warner.



Students who received honorable mention were:



Second-graders: Dylon Adair, Payne Bohling, Christopher Burke, Willa Ellison, Hawk Hagston, Paityn Massingill, Jaret Meives, Emma Palmer and Kurtus Stefanovic.



Third-graders: Hunter Anderson, Daniel Boychuk, Connor Corpening, Nathanael Hampton, Austin Martin, Aerial Quigley, Marc Scharder, Joseph Uzun, Quinn Westermier and Willow Winterwolf.



Fourth-graders: Baylie Burton, Chasey Carpenter, Isidro Chavez, Blake Elam, Casey Gipson, Alexie Norton, Brayden Shannon and Kylie Stefanovic.



Fifth-graders: Jessica Archambault, Montana Bryan, Brandon Cole, Karrick Eckler, Jason Fanin, Kaileah Parton, Jacob Rogers, Mariah Schrader and Autumn Stout.



Sixth-graders: James Bowlin, Caitlin Brandt, Juliet Farmer, Faith Hampton, Savannah Russell, Charles Sigman and Nicholas Timmerman.



Seventh-graders: Tanner Doogs, Brett Shannon, Karlie Tucker, Christa Wilson and Ashley Young.



Eighth-graders: Austin Claybrook, Meghan Horner, Cassandra Iman, Ty LaClair, Kimberly Nease, Elizabeth Pilkey, JR Schrader, Dmitriy Timoshchuk and Konstantin Zykin.



Freshmen: Jacob Brockfeld, Lemessia Frye, William Kerksiek, Jesse Niccum, William Perkins, Meghan Pitts, Hannah Pope, Rachel Thompson, Taras Timoshchuk and Austin Warner.



Sophomores: Kortney Keith, Walker Knox, Alexa Mathis and Cori Rogers.



Juniors: Cole Baker, Ezra Feece, David Martin and Sara Wagenknecht.



Seniors: Jessica Bowers, David Chernish, Jared Gardner, Talbert Richard, Zachary Riley, Jessica Sigman, Austin Staus, Abigail Veale and Aaron Williamson.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute