Last updated: August 27. 2013 10:54PM - 113 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The University of Central Missouri recently announced students who graduated in the spring semester.



Bachelor of arts: Mariah Bohanon and Katherine Parker, both of Sedalia; James Box, Houstonia.



Bachelor of fine arts: Kristin Bryson, Concordia; Ashley Mobley, Edwards; Shelby Underdahl, Knob Noster; Brandi Miller, Windsor.



Bachelor of music education: Austin Thomas, Sweet Springs.



Bachleor of science: Seth Smith, Concordia; Reid Lenhart, Barnett; Megan Jamison, Stover; Lori Mortenson, Tipton; Carlene Williams and Jennifer Naylor, both of Versailles; Nathan Bowen, Amanda Smasal, Ryan Priddy, Whitney Kahrs, Quintin Hansen, Heather Smith, Catherine McLaughlin, Paul Bleim, Cassie Sunnarborg, Katie Case, Jessica Frederick, Daniel Pyle, Stephanie Nicholson, Lindsay Barnes and David Musacchio, all of Sedalia; Laquetta Young, Amanda Bullock and Tara Thompson, all of Whiteman Air Force Base; Shannon Eufinger and Ryan Steffens, both of Cole Camp; Rachel Porter, Edwards; Chassity Homan, Florence; Jordan Nygaard, Green Ridge; Trevor Cunningham, Ian Wiskur and John Crooker, all of Hughesville; James Montgomery, Jennifer Brown, David Weinmann and Kyle Morgan, all of Knob Noster; Cody Frazon, La Monte; Renea Willis, Marshall; Bruce Thompson, Otterville; Brady Giles, Elizabeth Brennan, Jacob Vencill, Melissa Wergeles, Austin Harding, Chelsea Parks, Nicole Yanak and Travis Berney, all of Windsor.



Bachleor of science in business administration: Darla Morrone, Concordia; Ryant Brown, Stover; Brittany Volk, Megan Dady and Danielle Thompson, all of Sedalia; Melissa Davis, Cole Camp; James Presley, Knob Noster; Walter Renderos, Marshall; Colton Thomas, Sweet Springs; Nichole Page and Tena Trolinger, both of Windsor.



Bachelor of science in education: Jolene Selvey, Jordyn Williams, Mary Bluhm, Colleen Ulmer, Derik Kinde and Jeremy Carty, all of Sedalia; Andrea Reid, Houstonia; Mary-Kathryn Gunn and Darrin Tobias, both of Knob Noster; Bryant Lazenby, La Monte; Elizabeth Lane, Smithton; Bobbi Swisher, Felicia Melton and Christopher Terry, all of Windsor.



Master of arts: Daniel Brigman and Dustin Walbom, both of Knob Noster.



Master of art in teaching: Elliott Dunn, Versailles; Jennifer Farrar, Cole Camp; Kristin Rosine, Knob Noster.



Master of science: Ashley Starke, Stover; Stephanie Fraley, Whitney Cunningham and Ankit Baria, all of Sedalia; Dana Chaffin and Brian Caton, both of Knob Noster; Paula Brant, Knob Noster; Brett Velliquette, Marshall; Nicole Gadt, Windsor.



Master of science in education: Alicia Marriott, Versailles; Belynda Jasper, Cole Camp; Daniel Richards, Knob Noster; Michelle Kearfott, La Monte; Elizabeth Love, Warsaw;



Students who graduated cum laude with a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.74 were: Seth Smith, Concordia; Lori Mortenson, Tipton; Mariah Bohanon, Jordyn Williams, Brittany Volk and Stephanie Nicholson, all of Sedalia; Shannon Eufinger, Cole Camp; John Crooker, Hughesville; Mary-Kathryn Gunn and Darrin Tobias, both of Knob Noster; Cody Frazon, La Monte; Walter Renderos, Marshall; Austin Thomas, Sweet Springs; Elizabeth Brennan, Brandi Miller, Austin Harding and Nicole Yanak, all of Windsor.



Students who graduated magna cum laude with a grade point average of 3.75 to 3.84 were: Heather Smith, Sedalia; James Montgomery and David Weinmann, both of Knob Noster; Bryant Lazenby, La Monte; Renea Willis, Marshall.



Students who graduated summa cum laude with a grade point average of 3.85 and above were: Quintin Hansen, Derik Kinde, Cassie Sunnarborg and Mary Bluhm, all of Sedalia; Rachel Porter, Edwards; and Elizabeth Lane, Smithton.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute