Last updated: August 28. 2013 4:50AM - 95 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Green Ridge Elementary and High School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter.


Students who received all As were:


Third-graders: Ashlee Martin, Maris Ollison, Catalina Soles, Amethyst Spade and Parker Stevens.


Fourth-graders: Addie Berry, Kassidy Bridges, Taggart Dixon, Maribeth Hammers, Abigayle Heaney, Cheyenne Hoard, Kailee Lewman, Cayle Mootz and Samuel Wilhelm.


Fifth-graders: Jeanette Berry, Carson Brown, Emily Dove, Allison Fox, Riley Hagedorn, Mason Harding, Matilyn Hayes, Candace Hilt, Tanner Hoos, William Kondratyuk and Jakob Musgrave.


Sixth-graders: Taylor McCammon and Matthew Oloejniczak



Students who received all As and Bs were:


Third-graders: Layla Beaman, Blaine Ewing, Esta Galchenko, Abbey Harding, Nathanael Hilt, Kaden Hudson, Daniel Izoita, Liliya Kondenko, Sarah Needy, Ayden Perkins, Venessa Rudishina, Derick Shull, Dylan Stevens, Igor Taushanzhi, Alexis VanBrocklin and Austin Warner.


Fourth-graders: Jason Burdienko, Weston Dixon, Kailyn Hoos, Julia Kondratyuk, Emily Lesmeister, Sunnie Magnuson, Erica Medina, Reed Mergen, Michael Nilson, Dalaney Perkins, Brendan Rush, Tatyana Sidorov, Maddison Walker and Rose Williams.


Fifth-graders: Mason Baslee, Andrea Berry, Katelyn Buxton, Caitlyn Chewning, Heath Lestage, Irina Oliferchuk, Aleksandr Rebikh, Salima Sidorov, Amy Taushanzhi, Vadim Timoshchuk, Ada Tucker, Breanna Walker and Elisha Woolery.


Sixth-graders: Madison Barnes, Joshua Harlow, Kristen Hopkins, Keegan Lorenz, Keirsten Lorenz, Jamie Loucks, Christina Misail, Samuel Onufreychuk and Julianna Pakhnyuk.


Students named to the honor roll were:


Seventh-graders: Kalie Crawford, Jimmie Curry, Ashleah England, Steven Farley, Keaton Gibbs, Tiffani Jackson, Chance Jennings, Clayton Kreissler, Courtney Lamb, Haley McCarthy, Corbin Meyer, Jensen Muths, Ashlyn Peck, Quincy Scotten, Ryan Swearingin, Ashlyn White, Brandon Williams and Wyatt Wirt.


Eighth-graders: Ben Barnes, Elizabeth Bauer, Katie Bocanegra, Walker Dove, Luis Gonzalez, Alden Harding and Macy Meyer.


Freshmen: Dallas Chewning, Stephanie Couchman, Mariah Jackson, Bailey Jennings, Peyton Needy, Tatyana Oliferchuk and Christina Pakhnyuk.


Sophomores: Conner Dillon, Thomas Dove, Ciara Kreissler, Justin McCarthy, Daniel Misail, Daniel Pakhnyuk, Vianna Pitsul and Jacob White.


Juniors: Axton Harding, Kayla Lake, John Olejniczak, Julia Parker, T.J. Richardson, Kaitlyn Swearingin and Shelby Wheeler.


Seniors: Cherri Apel, Juan Bocanegra, Jason Ehlers, Amanda Henaey, Chelsie Hilt, Ashton Jennings, Vitaliy Limanskiy, Brittany Maher, Hali Niceswander, Kodi Schlobohm, Joseph Turner and Nicholas Upton.


Students named to the high honor roll were:


Seventh-graders: Madisyn Bridges, Kylee Dillon, Natalie Hammers, Bailey Harding, Rima Kondratyuk, Maggi Mahalovich, Jodi Mootz, Kylie Musgrave, Mark Oleynic and Eric Rudishina.


Eighth-graders: Madison Billingsley, Ryan Dove, Colton Easter, Shirlene Hilt, Lillian Hopkins and Sofia Oleynic.


Freshmen: Levon Crapse, Katie Gibbs, Morgan Hetrick and Taylor Hoos.


Sophomores: Stacey Billings, Caleb Brown, Wyatt Chamberlin, Cole Dove, Libby Dove, Vanessa Hardy, Alhana Leonard, Erin Lesmeister, Geoffrey Lewis, Kelsey Lewman, Jessica Maher, Holli Mootz, Ruth Oleynic, Bre Anna Peck, Amber Rhoads, Molly Turner, Kelsey Twenter, Samantha Unkel, Vanessa Upton and Evette Vincent.


Juniors: Chessa Dixon, Hayden Doane, Jordan Dove, Jessica Ebeling, Alyssa Haverly, Jake Hoard, Jackson Ingram, Lydia Needy, Natalya Oliferchuk, Joshua Tylar and Jenny Wirt.


Seniors: August Amos, Clare Chamberlin, Ragin Dillon, James Harmon, Hannah Ingram, Brooklyn Jackson, Andrey Kazakov, Esther Onufreychuk, Renata Prado, Alexis Roark and Jordyn Smith.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute