Last updated: August 28. 2013 7:47AM - 175 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Cole Camp High School recently announced students named on the honor roll for the fourth quarter.





Students on the principalís list were:†





Seniors: Bethany Andersen, Leeaosha Bain, Christopher Balke, Cory Birch, Tanita Birch, Jenna Cordes, Aaron Craig, Eddie Cramer, Karrah Florez, Garrett Gilbert, Nicole Hampton, Noah Kelly, Steven Lutz, Chasity Mark, Caitlyn Metzner, Ashley Meyer, Erin Rice, Jacob Riley, Tiffany Roberts, Cole Schlesselman, Emily Schlesselman, Amber Schwartz, Jill Steffens, Shayna Stuckey, Kandise Turner, Shanea Viets, Logan Wells, Steven Westermier.





Juniors: Kristyne Allen, Jessi Bormann, Kelsie Brandes, Amanda Bunner, Emily Craig, Erick Cummings, Heather Gardner, Quincy Harms, Matthew Heimsoth, Trevor LaClair, Natalya Lenger, Amber Oelrichs, Emily Perkins, Raegan Pierson, Tyler Schlesselman, Hannah Schmitz, Kimberly Wilken, Zara Wyrick, Andrew Yeager.





Sophomores: Christopher Brandes, Angela Bredehoeft, Christopher Brown, Allyssa Bunner, Brian Burnett, Victoria Figueroa, Kaylei Gooch, Samantha Henley, Zachary Kollbaum, Kelly Kullman, Taron Luetjen, Jessica Pope, Emily Randall, Katherine Schlesselman.





Freshmen: Samantha Broom, Jordan Burgin, Tyler Cramer, Kelsey Denney, Jared Gardner, Eugene Gaudet, Daniel Jonson, Tory Lange, Samantha Mittlestadt, Bradley Orell, Kennedy Pierson, Shelby Rice, Steele Turner, Courtney Wasmer, Marissa Wilson.





Eighth-graders: Cole Baker, Auric Brockfeld, Merissa Butterfield, Emily Callahan, Alexandria Cook, Sean Doogs, Taylor Eckhoff, Sherri Johnson, Megan Keck, Karstan Luchini, David Martin, Brendan Rusk, Fedor Uzun, Morgan Wallace, Victoria Warden.





Seventh-graders: Zachary Amos, Bailey Barnes, Lucas Everts, Erik Guboglo, Meagan Hare, William Holman, Kaylee Kestner, Walker Knox, Gabrianna Lanphear, Alexa Mathis, Dustin Renfro, Lucretia Smith, Kay Wilken.





Sixth-graders: Roman Matysyuk, Darin Oelrichs, Dakota Rehmer, Alyssa Shelledy, Tory Viebrock.





Students on the honor roll were:





Seniors: Billy Helvey, Joseph Meyer, Rachel Randall, Audra Warden.





Juniors: Maria Bunch, Catherine Carson, Bethany Cole, Jessica Ellison, Trisha Goosen, Robert Hemme, Kaylin Jeffries, Aaron Pitts, Nathaniel Veale.





Sophomores: Savanna Beeson, Austin Craig, Shianne Gregory, Shallie Harms, Riley Henning, Emily Jeffress, Megan Metzner, John Myers, Tyler Petersen, Tyler Rusk, Bryant Twenter.





Freshmen: Sierra Cooper, Jacob Everts, Kinna Gooch, Tiffany Haase, Sydney Kronk, Matthew Thompson, Jacob Wischmeier.





Eighth-graders: Mariah Cross, Evan Gorrell, Trever Haugen, Dalton Neas.





Seventh-graders: Haley Aldrich, Oran White.





Sixth-graders: Jacob Brockfeld, Sydney Long, Jesse Niccum, Hannah Pope, Taras Timoshchuk, Ashley Yeater.





Students receiving honorable mention were:





Seniors: Dustin Case, Carolyn Inlow, Tabatha Towner, Jessica Tyler, Michael Weber.





Juniors: Angela Hagen, Tyler Harris, Samantha Naile, Sarah PIrtle, Steven Renfro, Alyssa Rhodes, Ashton Thompson.





Sophomores: Joseph Andersen, Troy Anderson, Michelle Boesing, Shane Hoehns, Shawn Kranz, Trevor Mallard, Zachary Naylor, Shelby Prisendorf, Broden Riley, Danielle Stetzenbach





Freshmen: Alaina Allen, Kandace Black, David Chernish, Breanna Haugen, Jordan Kollbaum, Dallas Mullies, Kimberli Palacek, Corrie Paynter, Aleesha Robertson, Jessica Sigman, Amollie Stoermer, Abigail Veale.





Eighth-graders: Joshua Blankenship, Maranda Cross, Mark Lancaster, Mykalin Lenger, Daniel Peck, Bret Wasmer, Joshua Wyrick, Dakota Young, Katie Zykin





Seventh-graders: Kimberlee Finkiewicz, Andrey Garbuzov, Kortney Keith, Braxton Luchini, Tyler Marquess, Cori Rogers, Svetlana Shevchenko





Sixth-graders: Daneeka Butterfield, Nataliya Garbuzov, William Kerksiek, Koby Knievel, William Perkins.





Elementary students receiving 100 percent mastery were: Connor Corpening, Nazar Fatnik, Steven Green, Keyley Harms, Devon Jaykus, Destiny Kestner, Alexis Lyon, Margaret Miller, Sebastian Monsees, Amanda Ray, Isaiah Smith, Joshua Stephenson, Ivan Varvaryuk, Caitlynn White, Brooke Anderson, Hunter Anderson, Ean Brandt, Allan Craig, Aristote Demoss, Riley Doogs, Jamison Farrar, Delaney Gerken-Marshall, Dakota Johnson, Ashley Luebbering, Ethan Paxson, Logan Smart, Savannah Ward, Quinn Westermier, Wyatt Zimmerschied, Christopher Baker, Avery Bohon, Riley Bright, Gabriel Fox, Mason Heston, Marcus Johnson-Tourville, Austin Martin, Hailey McNeal, Joseph Uzun, Joslyn White, Megan Wise, Laura Woehlke, Cory Arms, Allison Bowlin, Chasey Carpenter, Dakota Elam, Stephaney Hoon, Trendon Jennings, Matthew Johnson-Tourville, Alexie Norton, Kylie Stefanovic, Tatyana Zykin, Eric Alejo, Kaleb Allison, Kaci Barnes, Baylie Burton, Isidro Chavez, Ruvim Garbuzov, Michael Hahn, Joziah Kesler, Ethan Palmer, Ashley Schear, Brittney Stephenson, David Stout, Angela Varvaryuk, Tucker Wehmeyer, Emily Zimmer, Hannah Anderson, Brandon Cole, Kole Eckhoff, Jordan Farrar, Tayler Gudde, Eaven Hagston, Jacob Rogers, Camryn Schear, Mikayla Acklin, Kevin Brown, Cameron Craig, Korbin Gates, Payton Johnson, Nevada Lee, Katelyn Schlesselman, Chase Shepard, Charles Bryant, Anthaney Caylor, Avenir Fatnik, Samuel Jones, Benjamin Kerksiek, Morgan Mummert and Ashley Williams.





Students with 90 percent mastery were: Megan Acklin, Lillian Cruzan, Destiny Moore, Willow Winterwolf, Destiny White, Isabella Cervantes, Joshua Roberts, Nathanael Hampton, Sydney Norton, Mikhail Boychuk, Mackenzie Holmes, Marshall Fisher, Ethan Ives, Chais Paul, Cameron Slaughter, Shiann Baker, Tristan Basaldua, John Perkins, Sommer Anderson, Jessica Archambault, Page Eckler, Hanna Harms, Jazmine Kreisel, Michael Monnig, Trenton Wehmeyer, Jaden Canfield, Madison Clifton and Paige Doogs.





Students on the principalís list were: Christiana Bonavia, James Bowlin, Kateyln Dixon, Jarrett Farrar, Jaycee Farrar, Sidney Johnson, Madison Luebbering, Inna Matysyuk, Sydney Neas, Madison Parton, Fantasia Rumsey, Warren Smith, Morgan Trotter, Jacqueline White, Jaelene Davis, Tatiayana Fatnik, Layne Knox, Artem Matysyuk, Emily Niccum, Hanna Westermier, Emily White, Holt Wroten, Zane Brandes, Maci Carrico, Nikolas Clifton, Daniel Craig, Elizabeth Craig, Emily Cummings, Keaton Denney, Jenna Ellison, Madison Fisher, Levi Hare, Lane Johnson, Gabbi Mallard, Sarah Myers, Caleb Self, Colleen Spinar, Taylor Sullivan, Brady Theisen and Shaila Zimmer.





Students on the honor roll were: Johnathan Bockelman, Caitlin Brandt, Taylor Carrico, Kaylinn Combs, Erica Garbuzov, Emily Gorrell, Blake Kreisel, Chase Moellman, Connor Robb, Jeri Tatum, Nikolay Timoshchuk, Jeffrey Anderson, Trace Brandes, Maddison Cook, Anna Fatnik, Ashley Lindsay, Anna Sigman, Caitlin Weller, Kendall Weymuth, Christa Wilson, Ashley Young, Fay Clark, Andrew Gaudet, Mackenze Gudde, Makaela Haggerman, Meghan Horner, Kelsey Palmer and Kaylynn Zimmerschied.





Students receiving honorable mention were: Jessica Dominguez, Garrett Fisher, Shyanne Fulton, Faith Hampton, Brittney Keith, Elexus Murillo, Hannah Perry, Daniel Uzun, Grace Wall, Sergey Zykin, Tanner Doogs, Cheyenne Johnson, Jaycob Schrader, Destiny Shipley, Daniel Smith, Rachel Soles, Alex Torres, Stephany Walker, Tara Weathers, Kendra Allen, Kimberlyn Holman, Jerri Jackson, Leslie Neas, Kelsey Nieman, Katelynn Siron, Ethan Stout, Brandon Thoennes and Christine Williams.






Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute