Last updated: August 28. 2013 7:48AM - 90 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Cole Camp Elementary, Middle School and High School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the third quarter.


Students with 100 percent mastery were:


Kindergartners: Colby Benn, Alex Chavez, Minnie Crump, Summer Hagen, Radley Hunt, Rylie Krueger, Makayla Meives, Alyssa Mellen, Mackenzie Moellman, Alyssa Smasal, Elisabeth Staus, Johnathan Teeter, Colton Thompson, Dayton Walters, Maddox Warren, Dayson Bartlett, Kolby Bohon, Ariaqnna Brown, Nathanial Brown, Jentzen Crider, Dalila Fanin, Spencer Godwin, Dorothy Graves, Aryana Krois, Alex Matiychenco, Miko Murguia, Carter Naylor, Layla Relle, Thadius Roberson, Emelia Root, Ashlyn Russell, Jackson Schmidt, Shane Wallace and Anthony Zykin.


First-graders: Samantha Crump, Madison Elias, Owen Rehmer, Madison Treece, Chayse White, Ryan Woehlke, Ayrianna Albin, Reid Harrison, Aaliah Jones, Landon Jones, Sam Jones, Connor Rogers and Camille Schear.


Students with 90 percent mastery were:


Kindergartners: Iva Archambault, Luis Chavez, Justin Friedley, Kaloni Krueger, Bentley Sears, Marcelino Aguilar, Lucas DeMoss and Hailey Florez.


First-graders: Kennlee Cooper, Tyler Howard, James Matiychenco, Cora Oelrichs, Peyton Webb, Jerra Allen, Emma Corpening, Cody Howerton, Kyearstyn Sears, Tatum Warren, Katya Boychuk, Levi Clark and Dylan Zimmer.


Students named to the principalís list were:


Seniors: James Allen, Morgan Berendzen, Auric Brockfeld, Emily Callahan, Alexandria Cook, Jacob Cordes, Sean Doogs, Codi Eckhoff, Taylor Eckhoff, Grace Gilroy, Evan Gorrell, Kali Griffith, Josie Harms, Mason Harms, Zachary Heimsoth, Megan Keck, Emily Kollbaum, Karstan Luchini, Bradley Martin, David Martin, Sean Murphy, Dalton Neas, Emily Pritzel, Brendan Rusk, Ben Schlesselman, Ashley Sternadel, Joshua Tuttle, Fedor Uzun, Cathleen Van Gordon, Katelyn Vaughn, Morgan Wallace, Victoria Warden, Gunner Williams and Joshua Wyrick.


Juniors: Bailey Barnes, Lucas Everts, Dylana Fox, Linzie Green, Erik Guboglo, Meagan Hare, Drew Harms, Jacob Hickman, Braxton Luchini, Tyler Marquess, Alexa Mathis, Dustin McCubbins, John Pritzel, Nikita Pyasetskiy, Dustin Renfro, Lucy Smith, Christopher Wasson, Oran White and Kay Wilken.


Sophomores: Jacob Brockfeld, Alexus Dieckmann, Kylee Dittmer, Zachary Fox, Kaleena Logan, Roman Matysyuk, Darin Oelrichs, Dakota Rehmer, Cameron Snell and Ashley Yeater.


Freshmen: Lauren Baalman, Zane Brandes, Maci Carrico, Nikolas Clifton, Keaton Denney, Jenna Ellison, Jillian Farmer, Madison Fisher, Mackenze Gudde, John Haase, Tanner Harding, Devon Harms, Lyza Jamerson, Lane Johnson, Sarah Myers, Seth Pruitt, Brady Theisen, Alyssa Wienberg, Robert Witmer and Shaila Zimmer.


Eighth-graders: Trace Brandes, Kaylee Claybrook, Jaelene Davis, Tanner Doogs, Hunter Green, Payton Haase, Layne Knox, Angelina Kryshchendyuk, Artem Matysuk, Chris Nease, Emily Niccum, Meredith Pruitt, Brett Shannon, Brittany Shannon, Anna Sigman, Karlie Tucker, Tara Weathers, Caitlin Weller, Hannah Westermier, Emily White and Holt Wroten.


Seventh-graders: Katelyn Dixon, Jaycee Farrar, Garrett Fisher, Emily Gorrell, Gracy Lisanti, Madison Luebbering, Inna Matysyuk, Nathan Murillo, Sydney Neas, Savanah Pruitt, Daniel Uzun, Cayla Wasson and Sergey Zykin.


Sixth-graders: Mikayla Acklin, Hannah Anderson, Cameron Craig, Nicolas Dixon, Paige Doogs, Kole Eckhoff, Tayler Gudde, Tori Harding, Payton Johnson, Samuel Jones, Camryn Schear, Katelyn Schlesselman, Allison Taylor and Daniel Zykin.


Fifth-graders: Kaleb Allison, Kaci Barnes, Leo Bowers, Allison Bowlin, Mikhail Boychuk, Rebecca Burke, Sydney Campbell, Marshall Fisher, Stephaney Hoon, Ethan Ives, Trendon Jennings, Erina Kryshchendyuk, Olivia Miller, Chais Paul, Shyan Pruitt, Ashley Schear, Angela Varvaryuk, Emily Zimmer and Tatyana Zykin.


Fourth-graders: Megan Acklin, Brooke Anderson, Kaleb Batman-Wolfe, Avery Bohon, Ean Brandt, Riley Doogs, Jamison Farrar, Devon Jaykus, Destiny Kestner, Ashley Luebbering, Blake Osburn, Ethan Paxson, Isaiah Smith, Ivan Varvaryuk and Caitlynn White.


Third-graders: Ava Autrey, Evan Brandt, Kinser Brockman, Abigail Brown, Madysen Brown, Wyatt Bryan, Thomas Cano, Lexus Carpenter, Kian Clark, Ethan Corpening, Wyatt Derendinger, Marissa Douglas, Madison Downey, Andrew Hahn, Ezekiel Mathis, Johanna Naylor, Ayden Neth, Deniss Olmedo, Edwyn Rehmer, Alisa Schlesselman, Kaelyn Teague, Cecilia Thomas and Trenton Walton.


Second-graders: Toby Benn, Aaliyah Black, Madison Boyd, Taylor Brewer, Hailey Brown, Emily Burke, Lacie Canfield, Mateo Cano, Peyton Davis, Mikayla Doll, Mikayla Doogs, Lillie Gottschalk, Jakob Hampton, Judd Harms, Jalen Howerton, Owen Ives, Ross Johnson, Braden Jonson, Jazmyn Marimon, Raelynn Minter, Caleb Murillo, Brayden Pruitt, Aspen Rupe, Reaganne Smart, John Uzun, Olivia Watson, Olivia Williams and Michael Wissman.


Students on


the honor roll were:


Seniors: Miranda Appleby, Cole Baker, Merissa Butterfield, Morgan Byerly, Dustin Call, Ezra Feece, Dani LaClair and Timothy Ward.


Juniors: Connor Balke, Kimmi Finkiewicz, Walker Knox and Dalton Metzner.


Sophomores: Nataliya Garbuzov, William Kerksiek, Angela McCloud, William Perkins, Harper Schroeder, Taras Timoshchuk and Tory Viebrock.


Freshmen: Alyssa Barbour, Unser Brockman, Chase Bryan, Daniel Craig, Elizabeth Craig, Alex Cramer, Savannah Dieckmann, Kayleigh Fosnow, Payton Goetz, Levi Hare, Gabbi Mallard, Elizabeth Pilkey and Victor Uzun.


Eighth-graders: Maddison Cook, Emily Kidwell, Rachel Soles, Stephany Walker and Ashley Young.


Seventh-graders: Kayla Banks, Taylor Carrico, Alexius Hedrick, Daniel Kryshchendyuk, Warren Smith and Nicholas Timmerman.


Sixth-graders: Sommer Anderson, Alyssa Fain, Jordan Farrar, Clayton Hambsch, Benjamin Kerksiek, John Perkins and Jacob Rogers.


Fifth-graders: Tommy Carrico, Ruvim Garbuzov, Ethan Palmer and Jared Potts.


Fourth-graders: Spencer Noone, Joshua Roberts, Austin Saunders and Logan Smart.


Third-graders: Karmya Bronson, Trevor Elias, Willa Ellison, Hawk Hagston, Samuel Kryshchendyuk, Madilyn Shoemaker, Brett Twenter, Blake Zimmerschied and Ben Zykin.


Second-graders: Natalie Bales, Abigail Bowlin, Ashley Campbell, Jeffrey Cronin, Amanda Godwin, Macy Hagen, Lana Higgins, Owen Nelson, Macie Robb, Marie Schrader, William Taylor and Robert Walker.


Students who received honorable mention were:


Seniors: Allyson Bahrenburg, Myka Lenger and Austin Weinberg.


Juniors: Zachary Amos, Tommy Holman, Kori Masterson, Cori Rogers and Kaysie Weisbrod.


Sophomores: Mark Cooper, Darryn Frain, Jesse Niccum and Hannah Pope.


Freshmen: Darian Burton, Danielle Caylor, Fay Clark, Austin Claybrook, Kimberlyn Holman, Cassandra Iman, Kimberly Nease, Kelsey Nieman, Alex Pritzel, JR Schrader, Caleb Self, Kendall Shearer, Colleen Spinar and Dmitriy Timoshchuk.


Eighth-graders: Rhyan Jetmore, Cheyenne Johnson, Jeremiah Parker, Jaycob Schrader, Daniel Smith, Emma Weller and Christa Wilson.


Seventh-graders: Lyric Adair, Jarrett Farrar, Erica Garbuzov, Faith Hamton, Brittney Keith and Nikolay Timoshchuk.


Sixth-graders: Shiann Baker, Michael Brockfeld and Trenton Dixon.


Fifth-graders: Cory Arms, Chasey Carpenter, Guadalupe Chavez, Isidro Chavez, Joshua Doll, Michael Hahn, Jarrett Long, Madison McFarland and Matthew Schrader.


Fourth-graders: Christopher Baker, Daniel Boychuk, Hope Burroughs, Connor Corpening, Allan Craig, Aristote Demoss, Malaki Downey, Austin Hager, Nathanael Hampton and Sebastian Monsees.


Third-graders: Elysha Bedell, Wyatt Bryan, Christopher Burke, Matthew Luetjen, Paityn Massingill, Grant Mayers, Patrick Olsen, Emma Palmer, Aurianna Smith, Gracie Sublett and David Torres.


Second-graders: Ricky Adair, Colton Banks, Justin Hanna, Joseph Jackson, Dylan Prichard, Sergey Timoshchuk and Jamie Warren.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute