Last updated: August 28. 2013 9:46AM - 469 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Horace Mann Elementary recently announced students who received awards for the second semester.



Citizenship Awards: Ryann Allain, Blake Allee-Lightfoot, Krislynn Armstrong, Kylie Bales, Savannah Baust, Steven Balch, Richie Beck, Corey Bond, Marcus Boyd, Ashton Bronson, Macy Broyles, Jacob Carroll, Jaydon Carlisle, Celeste Chandler, Andy Costilla, Brandon Crawford, Bailey Curry, Drew Davis, Madison Dick, Megan Eastridge, Elizabeth Eye, Jasmine Glanden, Taylor Goff, Mariela Gomez, Evelyn Gramajo, Rachel Grandestaff, Brett Grupe, Alex Guerra, Leyten Halvorsen, Faith Hampton, Caitlyn Hamsher, Kobe Hawkins, Jasmine Hernandez, Blake Hollon, Brooke Huskisson, Jazmine Jones, Alexis Kerr, Alexis Kuhns, Trevor Lawson, Visalia Leon, Trent Lyles, Daniel Marcos, Reynaldo Martinez, Silvia Martinez, Mackenzie Matthews, Baxter Mays, Jonah McCue, James McClintick, Madison Meloy, Austin Morris, Adam Morris, Austin Mundy, Brooke Neel, Jasmine Olmedo, Carlos Perez, Ciana Pierce, Kory Potter, Trintuun Quinn, Eric Ramsey, Janet Reyes, Humberto Reyes, Schylar Riley, Levi Rodiger, Beatriz Rodriguez, Richard Scott, Katie Scott, Blaze Shepard, Haley Shockley, Jasmine Sims, Anthony Skaggs, Scout Tackett, Aaron Thomas, Timon Tkachuk, Chloe Vick, Annie Wallace, Jakeema Ward, Katherine Wartnaby, Bryce Wolfe, Christian Wolfe, Tommy Wolfe, Pavel Zayats and Tyler Zumwalt.



Students who had perfect attendance for the fourth quarter were: Dante Arnwine, Savannah Baust, Steven Balch, Ashley Bardin, Shelbi Bishop, Monique Boyd, Macy Broyles, John Carney, Andy Costilla, Erick Costilla, Jennifer Demshick, Breaja Ehlers, Brittany Gollaher, Rosbel Garza, Taylor Goff, Brett Grupe, Jazmine Jones, Gabriel House, Trey Husk, Keron Irwin, Jazmine Jones, Dylan Keele, Brittany Kinyon, Alex Kresse, Visalia Leon, Cortezz Lucas, Daniel Marcos, Jesse Martinez, Leticia Martinez, Silvia Martinez, Sharaia McCurn, Adam Morris, Austin Morris, Ian Mosier, Tiffany Napier, Hunter Niceswander, Trintuun Quinn, Reigan Parsons, Carlos Perez, Shawn Pirtle, Maegan Reine, Brandon Reine, Janet Reyes, Jose Romero, Kevin Salas, Blaze Shepard, Mason Shireman, Brendan Stevson, Kaylea Stevson, Erika Tackett, Emannuel Ward, Alexis Weathers, Shelby Wendt, Myranda Wirtz, Christian Wolfe and Pavel Zayats.



Students who had perfect attendance for the second semester were: Dante Arnwine, Steven Balch, Ashley Bardin, Monique Boyd, John Carney, Andy Costilla, Erick Costilla, Brittany Gollaher, Brett Grupe, Trey Husk, Dylan Keele, Brittany Kinyon, Leticia Martinez, Silvia Martinez, Ian Mosier, Tiffany Napier, Hunter Niceswander, Reigan Parsons, Trintuun Quinn, Maegan Reine, Jose Romero, Mason Shireman, Alexis Weathers, Shelby Wendt and Christian Wolfe.



Students who had perfect attendance for the 2007-2008 school year were: Monique Boyd, John Carney, Brittany Gollaher, Trey Husk, Dylan Keele, Brittany Kinyon, Leticia Martinez, Silvia Martinez, Ian Mosier, Tiffany Napier, Hunter Niceswander and Reigan Parsons.



Students who received the Gold Wheel Award for the fourth quarter were: Steven Balch, Devin Berry, Monique Boyd, Jacob Carroll, Drew Davis, Jennifer Demshick, Ryan Dillon, Megan Eastridge, Breaja Ehlers, Robyn Essary, Seandra Frye, Jeremy Garner, Taylor Goff, Marlon Goodwin, Victoria Gonzales, Rachel Grandestaff, Blake Grupe, Blair Higgins, Jordan Hockaday, Trey Husk, Keron Irwin, Elizabeth Jones, Jazmine Jones, Dylan Keele, Brittany Kinyon, Mason Klein, Daniel Marcos, Leticia Martinez, Baxter Mays, Madison Meloy, Hunter Niceswander, Jasmine Olmedo, Logan Parham, Carlos Perez, Dakota Quick, Trintuun Quinn, Ashleigh Randall, Brandon Reine, Janet Reyes, Hunter Robb, Elizabeth Rodewald, Richard Scott, Eli Schnupp, Cheyenne Saulbeamer, Echo Scarborough, Tina Searcy, Brittney Seidel, Katie Scott, Alison Schrupp, Kendel Smith, Jackie Stidham, Jalynne Stratton, Tyler Thompson, Kelsey VanVickle, McKenzie Vansteenburgh, Stephen Weeks, Will White and Bruce Wolfe.



Students who received the Gold Wheel Award for the second semester were: Steven Balch, Devin Berry, Jacob Carroll, Drew Davis, Ryan Dillon, Megan Eastridge, Breaja Ehlers, Seandra Frye, Rosbel Garza, Taylor Goff, Mariela Gomez, Victoria Gonzales, Marlon Goodwin, Blake Grupe, Blair Higgins, Blake Hollon, Elizabeth Jones, Jazmine Jones, Dylan Keele, Brittany Kinyon, Mason Klein, Leticia Martinez, Baxter Mays, Madison Meloy, Hunter Niceswander, Jasmine Olmedo, Logan Parham, Carlos Perez, Evan Potts, Zach Pripusich, Dakota Quick, Ashleigh Randall, Brandon Reine, Janet Reyes, Hunter Robb, Elizabeth Rodewald, Cheyenne Saulbeamer, Echo Scarborough, Alison Schrupp, Eli Schnupp, Richard Scott, Tina Searcy, Brittney Seidel, Kyndel Smith, Jackie Stidham, Jalynne Stratton, Tyler Thompson, Kelsey VanVickle, McKenzie Vansteenburgh, Jakeema Ward, Stephen Weeks and Will White.



Students who received the Gold Wheel Award for the 2007-2008 school year were: Steven Balch, Marcus Boyd, Jacob Carroll, Crystal Craig, Breaja Ehlers, Megan Eastridge, Seandra Frye, Jeremy Garner, Taylor Goff, Victoria Gonzales, Marlon Goodwin, Blake Grupe, Kobe Hawkins, Blair Higgins, Blake Hollon, Elizabeth Jones, Jazmine Jones, Dylan Keele, Brittany Kinyon, Mason Klein, Samantha Krieg, Mackenzie Matthews, Baxter Mays, Madison Meloy, Logan Parham, Carlos Perez, Zach Pripusich, Devon Quick, Brandon Reine, Janet Reyes, Elizabeth Rodewald, Cheyenne Saulbeamer, Echo Scarborough, Katie Scott, Eli Schnupp, Brittney Seidel, Kyndel Smith, Gage Stewart, Jackie Stidham, Jalynne Stratton, Tyler Thompson, Kelsey VanVickle, McKenzie Vansteenburgh and Will White.



Students who received the Green Wheel Award for the fourth quarter were: Blake Allee-Lightfoot, Kylie Bales, Sean Bankovich, Montana Baskins, Kateryna Borovytska, Marcus Boyd, Kelsey Brown, Crystal Craig, Bailey Curry, McKenna Clippert, Rosbel Garza, Mason Gaspard, Mariela Gomez, Jaron Hensley, Kobe Hawkins, Blake Hollon, Brooke Huskisson, Meredith Kemp, Samantha Krieg, Lacey Lancaster, Chase Lyles, Mackenzie Matthews, Devon Quick, Tina Searcy, Trevor Shinn, Gage Stewart, Hawk Swearingen and Jakeema Ward.



Students who received the Green Wheel Award for the second semester were: Blake Allee-Lightfoot, James Bacon, Kylie Bales, Sean Bankovich, Montana Baskins, Kateryna Borovytska, Marcus Boyd, Bailey Curry, McKenna Clippert, Mason Gaspard, Jaron Hensley, Kobe Hawkins, Brooke Huskisson, Meredith Kemp, Samantha Krieg, Lacey Lancaster, Chase Lyles, Mackenzie Matthews, Trevor Shinn, Gage Stewart and Hawk Swearingen.



Students who received the Green Wheel Award for the 2007-2008 school year were: Blake Allee-Lightfoot, James Bacon, Kylie Bales, Sean Bankovich, Montana Baskins, Kateryna Borovytska, Bailey Curry, McKenna Clippert, Mason Gaspard, Jaron Hensley, Brooke Huskisson, Meredith Kemp, Lacey Lancaster, Chase Lyles, Trevor Shinn and Hawk Swearingen.



Students receiving the BUG (Bringing Up Grade) Award were: Ryann Allain, Jose Apolinar, Duane Aslin, Steven Balch, Dustin Blaylock, Ashton Bronson, Ty Burks, John Carney, Drake Carr, Chelsea Clemons, Cassie Clemons, Crystal Craig, Brandon Crawford, Kayla Demshick, Ryan Dillon, Morgan Foote, Austin Flora, Seandra Frye, Austin Friend, Johnny Gardner, Riley Garrigus, Victoria Gonzales, Matthew Heffley, Brittney Hollon, Gabriel House, Thad Huskisson, Caine Jackson, Elizabeth Jones, Hailey Lahmann, Dakota Maness, Daniel Marcos, Jaime Marcos, Oscar Marcos, Leticia Martinez, Silvia Martinez, Draven Miller, McKenzie Mims, Damien Miller, Adam Morris, Joey Norton, Toby Parker, Aaron Zacarias Perez, Star Quetzecua, Devon Quick, Nicole Ream, Kaly Reaves, Cheyenne Roediger, Jose Rodriguez, Nevaeh Rosenboom, Jacqueline Romero, Nathan Sanderson, Jonathan Saunders, Emely Sandoval, Echo Scarborough, Austin Shelledy, Bryce Shepherd, Nolan Schnupp, Matthew Sleeper, Brandon Smith, Brendan Stevson, Abigail Taylor, Alexis Templeton, Christian Terrazzas, Zoe Vinyard, Annie Wallace, Gavin Wasson, Hayden White, Bryce Wolfe, Savannah Wolfe and Tommy Wolfe.



Students who were welcomed to Horace Mann were: Kelsey Brown, Kiernyn Butts, Dametri Demoss, Alyssa Fain, Blake Harris, Jessie Martinez, Jacob Moon, Daniel Pardee, Cheyenne Roediger, Alex Vineyard, Jada Ward and Emmanuel Ward.



Students who received the Helpful Horace Award were: Adam Bacon, Jacob Carroll, Victor Gardner, Blake Hollon, Mason Klein, Cortezz Lucas, Dylan Miller, Oscar Marcos, Jaime Marcos, Logan Parham, Matthew Potter and Matt Wolfe.



Students who received the Helpful Hannah Award were: Hailey Boone, Hannah Coleman, Robin Essary, Brittany Gollaher, Rachel Huffman, Kiara Irwin, Samantha Krieg, Morgan Miller, Tiffany Napier, Reigan Parsons, Courtney Pettigrew, Araceli Quetzecua, Stormy Sackett, Echo Scarborough, Kailey Schreiner, Santana Seevers, Abby Sneed, Kaylea Stevson, Bailee Vinson, Shelby Wendt and Samantha Williams.



Students receiving the Diligent Dragon Award were: Blake Allee-Lightfoot, Dante Arnwine, Ashley Bardin, Ryan Dillon, Tionne Fulcher, Kayla Heffley, Ezra Kraft, Aurelio Martinez, Bailey Norton, Zach Powell and Jalynne Stratton.



Students receiving the Dependable Dragon Award were: Erick Costilla, Cawyer Davis, Laila Elkins, Nate Fauquier, Brooke Huskisson, Evan Meloy, Hunter Niceswander, Ryan Potter, Elizabeth Rodewald, Katie Scott, James Stokes and Tyler Thompson.



Students receiving the Marvelous Mathematician Award were: Kylie Bales, Sean Bankovich, Montana Baskins, Ty Burks, McKenna Clippert, Michylah Hawkins, Davion Landers, Kayla Leach, Tanner Leary, Daisy Marcos-Rubio, Sharaia McCurn, Trevor Shinn and Will White.



Students receiving the Super Scientist Award were: Marcus Boyd, Taylor Goff, Tory Gonzales, Brooke Higgins, Austin Paxton and Justin Scott.



Remarkable readers were: Jeremy Acosta, Sarah Adams, Devin Berry, Breana Billingsley, Drake Carr, Kyle Hanning, Meredith Kemp, Trenten Leary, Daniel Marcos, Mackenzie Matthews, Ian Mosier, Jasmine Olmedo, Zane Rodriguez, Jacob Stidham, Hawk Swearingen, Erika Tackett, Jake Thomas, Josie Viles, Coltin Waibel, Arianna Walker and Haley Winning.



Students receiving Penmanship Awards were: Brittany Bobbitt, Corey Bond, Kateryna Borovytska, John Carney, Blake Elam, Mason Gaspard, Jonathan Hanning, Sabra Moon, Janet Reyes and Cheyenne Saulbeamer.



Students receiving the Awesome Author Award were: Mariela Gomez, Taylor Fisher, Conner Hassler, Hannah Jones, Elizabeth Jones, Madison Kinne, Megan Lamb, Chase Lyles, Juan Olmedo, Andrew Roberts, Jacob Sleeper, Tyler Thompson, Ashley Thomlinson, McKenzie Vansteenburgh, Destiny Ward and Sergey Zayats.



Students receiving the Listening Leader Award were: Emily Bennett, Kobe Hawkins, Courtney Johnson, Jessica Kirkpatrick, Jessica McKitrick, Maggie Price, Jarod Rhoads, Caity Siron, Brandon Smith and Myranda Wirtz.



Students receiving the Extra Effort Award were: Blaize Adams, Shelbi Bishop, Kiernyn Butts, Kayla Demshick, Curtis Foote, Blake Grupe, James Lowe, Logan Vannoy, Annie Wallace, Jakeema Ward, Alexis Weathers and Nate Willis.



Students who received music awards were: Gabriel Decker, Taylor Fisher, Connor Hassler, Morgan Hawkins, Caitlyn Hayes, Courtney Johnson, Megan Lamb, Evan Meloy, Reigan Parsons, Nolan Schnupp, Chase Smith, Abigail Sneed, Aaron Thomas, Chloe Vick, Matthew Wolfe, Tyler Zumwalt, Blake Allee-Lightfoot, Montana Baskins, Devin Berry, Bailey Curry, Drew Davis, Jennifer Demshick, Kayla Demshick, Nate Fauquier, Jeremy Garner, Kobe Hawkins, Brittany Kinyon, Trenton Lyles, Baxter Mays, Alison Schrupp, Katie Scott, Kyndel Smith, Gage Stewart, Jacqueline Stidham, Kelsey VanVickle and Stephen Weeks.



Students who received art awards were: James Stokes, Chloe Vick, Brooke Higgins, Chase Smith, Jeremy Acosta, Sabra Moon, Brandon Crawford, Brooke Neel, Davion Landers, Abigail Sneed, Jonathan Hanning, Erika Tackett, Bailey Bardin, Morgan Hawkins, Adam Bacon, Alexis Weathers, Corey Bond, Bailey Curry, Elizabeth Jones, Gavin McCue, Brooke Huskisson, Mason Klein, Steven Balch, Kyndel Smith, Brittany Gollaher, Jose Romero, Morgan Foote, Richard Scott, Emily Bennett, Jacob Carroll and Robyn Essary.



Students receiving physical education awards were: Adam Bacon, Hannah Coleman, Celeste Chandler, Brett Grupe, Taylor Fisher, Draven Fizer, Trevor Lawson, Ian Mosier, Jonah McCue, Nathan Sanderson, Kaylea Stevson, Timon Tkachuk, Scout Tackett, Erika Tackett, Chloe Vick, Myranda Wirtz, Montana Baskins, Morgan Foote, Austin Flora, Rachel Grandestaff, Christopher Hawthorne, Jaron Hensley, Jazmine Jones, Daniel Marcos, Jose Rodriguez, Cheyenne Roediger, Hannah Rodewald, Jackie Stidham, Elijah Schnupp, Gage Stewart, Cheyenne Saulbeamer, Hawk Swearingen, Sergey Zayats and Annie Wallace.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute