Quantcast


Last updated: August 28. 2013 12:46PM - 289 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Cole Camp Elementary, Middle and High School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the second quarter.


Students with 100 percent mastery were:


Kindergartners: Iva Archambault, Colby Benn, Alex Chavez, Minnie Crump, Justin Friedley, Summer Hagen, James Long, Makayla Meives, Alyssa Mellen, Mackenzie Moellman, Bentley Sears, Alyssa Smasal, Elisabeth Staus, Colton Thompson, Maddox Warren, Dayson Bartlett, Kolby Bohon, Arianna Brown, Nathanial Brown, Patience Butler, Masen Cotten, Dalila Fanin, Aryana Krois, Alex Matiychenco, Miko Murguia, Layla Relle, Emelia Root, Shane Wallace and Anthony Zykin.


First-graders: Kennlee Cooper, Tyler Howard, James Matiychenco, Jerra Allen Matthew Bright, Emma Corpening, Samantha Crump, Madison Elias, Cody Howerton, Sean Nelson, Owen Rehmer, Madison Treece, Tatum Warren, Chayse White, Ryan Woehlke, Katya Boychuk, Levi Clark, Reid Harrison, Aaliah Jones, Landon Jones, Connor Rogers, Camille Schear, Allison Vestal and Dylan Zimmer.


Students with 90 percent mastery were:


Kindergartners: Austin Schroeder, Johnathan Teeter, Kaden Wolfe, Jentzen Crider, Lucas DeMoss, Spencer Godwin, Dorothy Graves, Carter Naylor, Ashlyn Russell and Jackson Schmidt.


First-graders: Kaylee Adams, Love Kryshchendyuk, Alex Nesbitt, Cora Oelrichs, Andrew Staus, Peyton Webb, Dillon DeMoss, Rigo Mejia, Ayrianna Albin, Olivia Breshears, Sam Jones and Trinidy Olsen.


Students on


the principalís list were:


Second-graders: Toby Benn, Aaliyah Black, Madison Boyd, Hailey Brown, Lacie Canfield, Mateo Cano, Jeffrey Cronin, Peyton Davis, Mikayla Doll, Mikayla Doogs, Lillie Gottschalk, Macy Hagen, Jakob Hampton, Judd Harms, Jalen Howerton, Owen Ives, Ross Johnson, Braden Jonson, Jazmyn Marimon, Raelynn Minter, Caleb Murillo, Aspen Rupe, Marie Schrader, Reaganne Smart, John Uzun, Robert Walker, Olivia Watson, Olivia Williams and Michael Wissman.


Third-graders: Ava Aurtey, Kinser Brockman, Karmya Bronson, Abigail Brown, Madysen Brown, Wyatt Bryan, Thomas Cano, Lexus Carpenter, Kian Clark, Ethan Corpening, Marissa Douglas, Madison Downey, Andrew Hahn, Ezekiel Mathis, Deniss Olmedo, Alex Potts, Edwyn Rehmer, Alisa Schlesselman, Aurianna Smith, Kaelyn Teague, Cecilia Thomas, Brett Twenter and Trenton Walton.


Fourth-graders: Megan Acklin, Brooke Anderson, Kaleb Batman-Wolfe, Avery Bohon, Riley Doogs, Jamison Farrar, Destiny Kestner, Ashley Luebbering, Spencer Noone, Blake Osburn, Ethan Paxson, Logan Smart, Isaiah Smith, Ivan Varvaryuk and Caitlynn White.


Fifth-graders: Kaleb Allison, Kaci Barnes, Allison Bowlin, Mikhail Boychuk, Rebecca Burke, Baylie Burton, Sydney Campbell, Marshall Fisher, Michael Hahn, Stephaney Hoon, Ethan Ives, Trendon Jennings, Jarrett Long, Olivia Miller, Chais Paul, Shyann Pruitt, Ashley Schear, Angela Varvaryuk, Emily Zimmer and Tatyana Zykin.


Sixth-graders: Mikayla Acklin, Hannah Anderson, Brock Cooper, Cameron Craig, Paige Doogs, Kole Eckhoff, Alyssa Fain, Jordan Farrar, Tayler Gudde, Tori Harding, Payton Johnson, Samuel Jones, John Perkins, Jacob Rogers, Camryn Schear, Katelyn Schlesselman and Allison Taylor.


Seventh-graders: Kayla Banks, Taylor Carrico, Katelyn Dixon, Jarrett Farrar, Jaycee Farrar, Garrett Fisher, Emily Gorrell, Gracy Lisanti, Madison Luebbering, Inna Matysyuk, Nathan Murillo, Sydney Neas, Savanah Pruitt, Warren Smith, Nicholas Timmerman, Nikolay Timoshchuk, Morgan Trotter, Daniel Uzun, Cayla Wasson and Sergey Zykin.


Eighth-graders: Trace Brandes, Jaelene Davis, Payton Haase, Emily Kidwell, Layne Knox, Angelina Kryshchendyuk, Artem Matysyuk, Christopher Nease, Emily Niccum, Meredith Pruitt, Brittany Shannon, Tara Weathers, Hanna Westermier, Emily White, Christa Wilson, Holt Wroten and Ashley Young.


Freshmen: Lauren Baalman, Zane Brandes, Chase Bryan, Maci Carrico, Nikolas Clifton, Keaton Denney, Jenna Ellison, Jillian Farmer, Madison Fisher, Mackenze Gudde, John Haase, Tanner Harding, Devon Stout, Lyza Jamerson, Lane Johnson, Sarah Myers, Seth Pruitt, Brady Theisen, Alyssa Wienberg and Shaila Zimmer.


Sophomores: Alexus Dieckmann, Kylee Dittmer, Zachary Fox, Kaleena Logan, Roman Matysyuk, Darin Oelrichs, Willliam Perkins, Meghan Pitts, Dakota Rehmer, Harper Schroeder, Cameron Snell and Ashley Yeater.


Juniors: Bailey Barnes, Lucas Everts, Dylana Fox, Linzie Green, Erik Guboglo, Meagan Hare, Drew Harms, Jacob Hickman, Tyler Marquess, Alexa Mathis, Dustin McCubbins, Nikita Pyasetskiy, Dustin Renfro, Lucy Smith, Christopher Wasson, Oran White and Kay Wilken.


Seniors: James Allen, Miranda Appleby, Morgan Berendzen, Auric Brockfeld, Emily Callahan, Alexandria Cook, Jacob Cordes, Codi Eckhoff, Taylor Eckhoff, Grace Gilroy, Evan Gorrell, Kali Griffith, Josie Harms, Mason Harms, Zachary Heimsoth, Megan Keck, Emily Kollbaum, Dani Laclair, Karstan Luchini, David Martin, Sean Murphy, Dalton Neas, Emily Pritzel, Brendan Rusk, Ben Schlesselman, Ashley Sternadel, Joshua Tuttle, Fedor Uzun, Katelyn Vaughn, Morgan Wallace, Victoria Warden, Gunner Williams and Joshua Wyrick.


Students on


the honor roll were:


Second-graders: Ricky Adair, Colton Banks, Taylor Brewer, Emily Burke, Ashley Campbell, Amanda Godwin, Joseph Jackson, Owen Nelson, Macie Robb and William Taylor.


Third-graders: Evan Brandt, Trevor Elias, Hawk Hagston, Matthew Luetjen, Johanna Naylor, Ayden Neth, Patrick Olsen, Madilyn Shoemaker and Blake Zimmerschied.


Fourth-graders: Ean Brandt, Joshua Roberts and Austin Saunders.


Fifth-graders: William Carrico, Joshua Doll, Ruvim Garbuzov, Erina Kryshchendyuk, Michael Palmer, Jared Potts, Matthew Schrader and Brayden Shannon.


Sixth-graders: Sommer Anderson, Michael Brockfeld, Montana Bryan, Emma Dieckmann, Trenton Dixon, Braiden Dougherty, Benjamin Kerksiek, Joseph Meyer, Kaileah Parton and Daniel Zykin.


Seventh-graders: Lyric Adair, Johnathan Bockelman and James Bowlin.


Eighth-graders: Tanner Doogs, Brett Shannon, Anna Sigman, Karlie Tucker, Caitlin Weller and Emma Weller.


Freshmen: Unser Brockman, Darian Burton, Fay Clark, Alex Cramer, Savannah Dieckmann, Gabbi Mallard, Elizabeth Pilkey, Kendall Shearer, Colleen Spinar and Victor Uzun.


Sophomores: Jacob Brockfeld, Darryn Frain, William Kerksiek, Jaylla Nash, Taras Timoshchuk and Tory Viebrock.


Juniors: Connor Balke, Walker Knox, Braxton Luchini and Jaden Stout.


Seniors: Michael Brockman, Morgan Byerly, Dustin Call, Cathleen VanGordon, Sara Wagenknecht, Timothy Ward and Austin Weinberg.


Students who received honorable mention were:


Second-graders: Natalie Bales, Abigail Bowlin, Kimberly Corpening, Emilee Godwin, Lana Higgins, Dylan Prichard, Anthony Saldana and Sergey Timoshchuk.


Third-graders: Christopher Burke, Wyatt Derendinger, Samuel Kryshchendyuk and Grant Mayers.


Fourth-graders: Christopher Baker, Steven Clark, Allan Craig, Aristote Demoss, Abby Dittmer, Zane Faught, Austin Hager, Nathanael Hampton, Devon Jaykus and Sarah Lichtenauer.


Seventh-graders: Caitlin Brandt, Matthew Carrell, Erica Garbuzov, Bailey Karman, Daniel Kryshchendyuk, Madison Parton, Connor Robb, Jeri Tatum, Shiann Baker, Clayton Hambsch, Justin Saltsgaver, Mariah Schrader, Jeremiah Wooldridge, Cory Arms, Guadalupe Chavez, Dakota Elam, Madison McFarland and Cameron Slaughter.


Eighth-graders: Maddi Cook, Briar Kurtz, Jeremiah Parker, Jaycob Schrader and Rachel Soles.


Freshmen: Kendra Allen, Danielle Caylor, Austin Claybrook, Daniel Craig, Payton Goetz, Cassandra Iman, Ty LaClair, Kelsey Palmer, Alex Pritzel, Caleb Self, Taylor Sullivan and Dmitriy Timoshchuk.


Sophomores: Maria Brubeck, Mark Cooper, Nataliya Garbuzov, Jesse Niccum and Hannah Pope.


Juniors: Kimmi Finkiewicz, Miranda Goetz, Kortney Keith, Kori Masterson, Dalton Metzner, John Pritzel, Cori Rogers and Kaysie Weisbrod.


Seniors: Allyson Bahrenburg, Merissa Butterfield, Zach Esselman, Ezra Feece, Chase Hummel, Myka Lenger and Mikel Lindsay.



Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com