Last updated: August 28. 2013 2:47PM - 148 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

State Fair Community College has named the following students to the presidentís list and deanís list for the fall 2010 semester.



Students named to the presidentís list with a 4.0 grade point average were:



Bunceton: Meghan N. Berwanger.



Cole Camp: Tammy L. Eckhoff, Emily M. Perkins, Jill L. Steffens, Brandy M. Wilkinson-Warren.



Concordia: Wanda B. Leimkuehler, Megan R. McCurdy, Tami J. Myers.



Florence: Megan E. Oehrke.



Green Ridge: Kristy R. Allen, Kelsey L. Cole, Michelle L. Hoard, Mitzi S. Mullins.



Houstonia: Tanya J. Hall.



Ionia: Penny J. Warner.



Knob Noster: Aprille M. Barlow, Andrew S. Binder, Amanda M. Craven, Amber E. Flores, Tiffany R. Haas, Ashley N. Jump, Carrie L. Minick, Tammy M. Parrott, Staci R. Taylor.



La Monte: Janell Branscum, Kendra L. Sanders.



Lincoln: Dallas L. Craig, Julie A. Cronin, Whitney M. Dunkin, Nicolette S. Hagston, Tricia M. Stovall.



Marshall: Ashley R. Arnold, Cynthia L. Dillon, Joseph J. Narron, Alysia D. Soto.



Mora: Catherine A. Carson, Svetlana S. Gamayunova.



Sedalia: Olivia B. Aggeler, Zachary C. Allcorn, Anastancia J. Amos, Miaí M. Anderson, Kolby L. Andrews, Jimmie A. Ashcraft, Oxana Berber, Michelle L. Blacklock, Hannah N. Bowen, Annaliese I. Burlingame, Sara M. Cantrell, Emily R. Clements, Anthony G. Corpe, Stephanie E. Doyle, Rebecca A. Escobar, Terri L. Farrell, Liliya N. Fedorenko, Megan D. Friedlander, Brent S. Gerke, Shirley M. Goodwin, Raymond D. Hanning, John C. Hargrave, Lydia J. Henderson, Linda S. Hibdon, Ashley M. Houser, Donna M. Johnson, Maeghan A. Johnson, Patrick C. Johnson, Katelyn C. Keul, John R. Kolasky, Gardner M. Pottorff, Donald Ramirez, Lindsay A. Rasa, Britany L. Ross, Melissa M. Scheer, Jessica D. Scott, Rodney A. Scroggins, Christopher E. Smith, Debra L. States, Amber M. Stoltman, David W. Thomas, Colin C. Thrift, Cassie B. Van Bebber, Steven L. Westermier, Torey G. Williams, Anton N. Zaytsev.



Smithton: Tracy L. Garrison, Megan N. Glenn, Brieanna D. Kroeger, Cody R. Walker.



Stover: Kathy L. Hatton, Robert M. Pepperney.



Tipton: Christie M. Edwards, Morgan A. Jester.



Versailles: Morgan G. Martensen, Douglas A. Roehrig, Dylan R. Vandel, Cory J. Yoder.



Whiteman AFB: Melissa Findley, Nancy D. Johnson, Megan V. Salyer, Shawna Sapaugh.



Windsor: Ashley N. Burton, Loryn W. Eckhoff, Hannah M. Miller, Melissa D. Miller.



Students named to the deanís list with a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average were:



Calhoun: Samantha L. Dorris, Lena L. Samuels, Michelle R. Slater.



Cole Camp: Jamie L. Bybee, Trisha L. Cook, Miranda J. Davis, Asa W. McMains, Amber J. Schwartz, Shanea M. Viets, Jason B. Warren, William C. Woehlke.



Concordia: Chase M. Brackman, Tyler D. Bredehoeft.



Edwards: Kenna V. Garcia, Shelley A. Morneau.



Florence: James A. Allain, Megan M. Clingan.



Green Ridge: Michelle D. Petty, Michael J. Schwartz, Tony A. Turner, Lisa R. Upton.



Houstonia: Anatoliy N. Orlov, Arkady V. Tveretinov.



Hughesville: Jeffery H. Lynde, Vyacheslav Trushenko, Katherine E. Turcios.



Knob Noster: Elizabeth A. Barlow, Spring M. Barlow, Jenaye M. Bettis, Tammy J. Bise, Kyle R. Buck, Rachel S. Corbett, Michael D. Elliott, Tamara L. Epperson, James G. Foster, Laura J. Frisbee, Christopher N. Frye, Ronnie D. Gaines, Roy A. Grella, Scott N. Hofsommer, Tara R. Jones, Kyle M. Koehler, Shelby L. Marsh, Kelley L. Martino, Anna P. Mayerhofer, Ryan D. Ollie, Stacey R. Sondag, Brandon R. Steele, Arielle R. Thorsen, Steven L. Turner, Cody M. Walbom, Catherine M. Wardingley, Sarah T. Wike.



La Monte: Angela F. Boone, Kristian S. Branscum, Yvonne N. Harvey, Nora H. Torres-Lopez.



Leeton: Vincent J. Binder, Bruce A. Moore, Charles A. Wilson.



Lincoln: Benjamin G. Burnett, David S. Cooper, Betty C. Fincher, Lauren K. Jarrett, Jake D. Montemayor, Rachel Starnes, Shyanne R. Swearngin.



Marshall: Nicole E. Benner, Corina B. Bishop, Stephen U. Butt, Brandon R. Cornine, Joshua W. Glassmaker, Nathan G. Hahn, Constance L. Jaeger, Amber C. Siefkas.



Mora: Kelsie L. Brandes.



Nelson: Diu K. Ha, Ethan J. King.



Otterville: Brian D. Blankenship, Chelci L. Stone.



Pilot Grove: Ryan J. Lorenz, Alexandria J. Rutledge.



Sedalia: Kristi N. Abbey, John F. Allen, Yelena Antonova, Angelina S. Banakh, Mary K. Bernhardt, Jessica A. Brown, Kaela D. Brown, JaíNae T. Buckner, Clair M. Cibert, Aspen E. Cobb, Justin M. Cocke, Melissa A. Coleman, Kevin W. Comfort, Dennis R. Crowden, Jason D. Cunningham, Tim B. Dieker, Jaime G. Ditzfeld, Bree D. Dixon, Patrick K. Duncan, Edward D. Edgar, Heather R. Fletcher, Michael L. Gillespie, Darlene R. Greeley, Alex J. Gutierrez, Joy L. Guymon, Nathan R. Hargrave, Klarissa D. Harker, Phillip A. Hawkins, Michelle L. Hendricks, Alecia M. Herrick, Susan A. Hilden, Jennifer E. Holtz, Amanda K. Howell, Olga H. Jaquez, Jacqueline P. Kesterson, Jakob S. Killbreth, Kelsee M. Klein, Garrett T. Kleoppel, John A. Lairmore, Jessica L. Maher, Kevin W. McCubbin, Natalie A. Meier, Judith K. Meyer, William R. Meyer, Michael A. Miller, Shontel M. Moore, David M. Moring, Irene M. Neske, Cheridan R. Newton, Nicholas C. OíNeil, Jason D. Oswald, Anicka K. Oyen, Alex-Paul L. Parker, Anthony A. Pettit, Christopher M. Prost, Curtis D. Rae, Sarah L. Rae, Tanya O. Razumovsky, Keishia S. Richmond, Dorothy C. Scaggs, Gina F. Schlobohm, Wendy M. Schmolzi, Kaylie E. Schmutz, David L. Scott, Matthew A. Scott, Robin M. Shepard, Melissa D. Shoop, Olga N. Silchuk, Trevor R. Simmons, Lindsey N. Snurr, Kimberlee A. Spry, Dominic L. Sriwichian, Emily N. Staus, Monica C. Tull, Bill J. Vaughn, Amanda Villarreal, Angela M. Wallace, Aubrey N. Warner, Constance M. Washington, Matthew W. Watkins, Madison L. West, Krista L. Wilson, Linda K. Wilson, Tarah L. Wittman, Brian M. Zafarano, Kevin J. Zbornak.



Smithton: April I. Anderson, Amanda P. Boles, Daniel S. Hamilton, Joseph A. Kehl, Charles W. Ross, James W. Schofield.



Stover: Amanda L. Ahrens, William D. Payne, Angela C. Seaton, Sandra F. Stroburg, Raymond T. Wehmeyer.



Sweet Springs: Morgan N. Fuehring, Danielle K. Hedgpeth, Brittany N. Hinck, Craig A. Sims, Clay H. Steinkuhler.



Syracuse: Brandon W. Jungmeyer.



Tipton: Christopher S. Bunch, Lexie R. Holloway, Penny A. Nichols, April L. Pearson, Kayla J. Petree, Brooklyn L. Pifer, Kevin L. Walters.



Versailles: Victoria R. Clark, Russell L. Dornes, Donald D. Drake, Jennifer A. Naylor, Laura J. Pummill, Hannah L. Sidebottom, Jennifer L. Suthers, Katheryne L. Terry, Elizabeth D. White, Rose E. Wilson, Sheila J. Yoder.



Warsaw: Ena L. Allington, Beau J. Breshears, Breanna C. Breshears, Jonathan D. Brook, Jalyn R. Burton, David E. Dickson, Devin J. Fox, Ashley M. Gerald, Robert D. Greene, Michael A. Howard, Adam Howe, Kathleen D. Howe, Roxana E. Jackman, Marina N. Lane, Calli R. Larson, Rebekah L. McCray, Alexandria L. Nolan, Kaleb I. Richerson, Emmi E. Smith, James T. Stinson.



Whiteman AFB: Rachel M. Baldridge, Elisha N. Chavez, Joseph M. Clark, Holley N. Collins, Jessica D. Curran, Steven M. Healey, Kimberly J. Howell, Alexandra L. Hutcherson, Brindy L. Nichols, Jennifer G. Smith, Alexandra Williamson.



Windsor: Susan E. Boyd, Steven D. Foster, Rachel N. Hamilton, Amy D. Kraus, Philip G. Markarian, Jenise M. Mugler, Joshua E. Sadler, Scott L. Stettnichs, Melissa D. Vandergriff.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute