Quantcast


Last updated: August 28. 2013 2:47PM - 151 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

State Fair Community College has named the following students to the presidentís list and deanís list for the fall 2010 semester.



Students named to the presidentís list with a 4.0 grade point average were:



Bunceton: Meghan N. Berwanger.



Cole Camp: Tammy L. Eckhoff, Emily M. Perkins, Jill L. Steffens, Brandy M. Wilkinson-Warren.



Concordia: Wanda B. Leimkuehler, Megan R. McCurdy, Tami J. Myers.



Florence: Megan E. Oehrke.



Green Ridge: Kristy R. Allen, Kelsey L. Cole, Michelle L. Hoard, Mitzi S. Mullins.



Houstonia: Tanya J. Hall.



Ionia: Penny J. Warner.



Knob Noster: Aprille M. Barlow, Andrew S. Binder, Amanda M. Craven, Amber E. Flores, Tiffany R. Haas, Ashley N. Jump, Carrie L. Minick, Tammy M. Parrott, Staci R. Taylor.



La Monte: Janell Branscum, Kendra L. Sanders.



Lincoln: Dallas L. Craig, Julie A. Cronin, Whitney M. Dunkin, Nicolette S. Hagston, Tricia M. Stovall.



Marshall: Ashley R. Arnold, Cynthia L. Dillon, Joseph J. Narron, Alysia D. Soto.



Mora: Catherine A. Carson, Svetlana S. Gamayunova.



Sedalia: Olivia B. Aggeler, Zachary C. Allcorn, Anastancia J. Amos, Miaí M. Anderson, Kolby L. Andrews, Jimmie A. Ashcraft, Oxana Berber, Michelle L. Blacklock, Hannah N. Bowen, Annaliese I. Burlingame, Sara M. Cantrell, Emily R. Clements, Anthony G. Corpe, Stephanie E. Doyle, Rebecca A. Escobar, Terri L. Farrell, Liliya N. Fedorenko, Megan D. Friedlander, Brent S. Gerke, Shirley M. Goodwin, Raymond D. Hanning, John C. Hargrave, Lydia J. Henderson, Linda S. Hibdon, Ashley M. Houser, Donna M. Johnson, Maeghan A. Johnson, Patrick C. Johnson, Katelyn C. Keul, John R. Kolasky, Gardner M. Pottorff, Donald Ramirez, Lindsay A. Rasa, Britany L. Ross, Melissa M. Scheer, Jessica D. Scott, Rodney A. Scroggins, Christopher E. Smith, Debra L. States, Amber M. Stoltman, David W. Thomas, Colin C. Thrift, Cassie B. Van Bebber, Steven L. Westermier, Torey G. Williams, Anton N. Zaytsev.



Smithton: Tracy L. Garrison, Megan N. Glenn, Brieanna D. Kroeger, Cody R. Walker.



Stover: Kathy L. Hatton, Robert M. Pepperney.



Tipton: Christie M. Edwards, Morgan A. Jester.



Versailles: Morgan G. Martensen, Douglas A. Roehrig, Dylan R. Vandel, Cory J. Yoder.



Whiteman AFB: Melissa Findley, Nancy D. Johnson, Megan V. Salyer, Shawna Sapaugh.



Windsor: Ashley N. Burton, Loryn W. Eckhoff, Hannah M. Miller, Melissa D. Miller.



Students named to the deanís list with a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average were:



Calhoun: Samantha L. Dorris, Lena L. Samuels, Michelle R. Slater.



Cole Camp: Jamie L. Bybee, Trisha L. Cook, Miranda J. Davis, Asa W. McMains, Amber J. Schwartz, Shanea M. Viets, Jason B. Warren, William C. Woehlke.



Concordia: Chase M. Brackman, Tyler D. Bredehoeft.



Edwards: Kenna V. Garcia, Shelley A. Morneau.



Florence: James A. Allain, Megan M. Clingan.



Green Ridge: Michelle D. Petty, Michael J. Schwartz, Tony A. Turner, Lisa R. Upton.



Houstonia: Anatoliy N. Orlov, Arkady V. Tveretinov.



Hughesville: Jeffery H. Lynde, Vyacheslav Trushenko, Katherine E. Turcios.



Knob Noster: Elizabeth A. Barlow, Spring M. Barlow, Jenaye M. Bettis, Tammy J. Bise, Kyle R. Buck, Rachel S. Corbett, Michael D. Elliott, Tamara L. Epperson, James G. Foster, Laura J. Frisbee, Christopher N. Frye, Ronnie D. Gaines, Roy A. Grella, Scott N. Hofsommer, Tara R. Jones, Kyle M. Koehler, Shelby L. Marsh, Kelley L. Martino, Anna P. Mayerhofer, Ryan D. Ollie, Stacey R. Sondag, Brandon R. Steele, Arielle R. Thorsen, Steven L. Turner, Cody M. Walbom, Catherine M. Wardingley, Sarah T. Wike.



La Monte: Angela F. Boone, Kristian S. Branscum, Yvonne N. Harvey, Nora H. Torres-Lopez.



Leeton: Vincent J. Binder, Bruce A. Moore, Charles A. Wilson.



Lincoln: Benjamin G. Burnett, David S. Cooper, Betty C. Fincher, Lauren K. Jarrett, Jake D. Montemayor, Rachel Starnes, Shyanne R. Swearngin.



Marshall: Nicole E. Benner, Corina B. Bishop, Stephen U. Butt, Brandon R. Cornine, Joshua W. Glassmaker, Nathan G. Hahn, Constance L. Jaeger, Amber C. Siefkas.



Mora: Kelsie L. Brandes.



Nelson: Diu K. Ha, Ethan J. King.



Otterville: Brian D. Blankenship, Chelci L. Stone.



Pilot Grove: Ryan J. Lorenz, Alexandria J. Rutledge.



Sedalia: Kristi N. Abbey, John F. Allen, Yelena Antonova, Angelina S. Banakh, Mary K. Bernhardt, Jessica A. Brown, Kaela D. Brown, JaíNae T. Buckner, Clair M. Cibert, Aspen E. Cobb, Justin M. Cocke, Melissa A. Coleman, Kevin W. Comfort, Dennis R. Crowden, Jason D. Cunningham, Tim B. Dieker, Jaime G. Ditzfeld, Bree D. Dixon, Patrick K. Duncan, Edward D. Edgar, Heather R. Fletcher, Michael L. Gillespie, Darlene R. Greeley, Alex J. Gutierrez, Joy L. Guymon, Nathan R. Hargrave, Klarissa D. Harker, Phillip A. Hawkins, Michelle L. Hendricks, Alecia M. Herrick, Susan A. Hilden, Jennifer E. Holtz, Amanda K. Howell, Olga H. Jaquez, Jacqueline P. Kesterson, Jakob S. Killbreth, Kelsee M. Klein, Garrett T. Kleoppel, John A. Lairmore, Jessica L. Maher, Kevin W. McCubbin, Natalie A. Meier, Judith K. Meyer, William R. Meyer, Michael A. Miller, Shontel M. Moore, David M. Moring, Irene M. Neske, Cheridan R. Newton, Nicholas C. OíNeil, Jason D. Oswald, Anicka K. Oyen, Alex-Paul L. Parker, Anthony A. Pettit, Christopher M. Prost, Curtis D. Rae, Sarah L. Rae, Tanya O. Razumovsky, Keishia S. Richmond, Dorothy C. Scaggs, Gina F. Schlobohm, Wendy M. Schmolzi, Kaylie E. Schmutz, David L. Scott, Matthew A. Scott, Robin M. Shepard, Melissa D. Shoop, Olga N. Silchuk, Trevor R. Simmons, Lindsey N. Snurr, Kimberlee A. Spry, Dominic L. Sriwichian, Emily N. Staus, Monica C. Tull, Bill J. Vaughn, Amanda Villarreal, Angela M. Wallace, Aubrey N. Warner, Constance M. Washington, Matthew W. Watkins, Madison L. West, Krista L. Wilson, Linda K. Wilson, Tarah L. Wittman, Brian M. Zafarano, Kevin J. Zbornak.



Smithton: April I. Anderson, Amanda P. Boles, Daniel S. Hamilton, Joseph A. Kehl, Charles W. Ross, James W. Schofield.



Stover: Amanda L. Ahrens, William D. Payne, Angela C. Seaton, Sandra F. Stroburg, Raymond T. Wehmeyer.



Sweet Springs: Morgan N. Fuehring, Danielle K. Hedgpeth, Brittany N. Hinck, Craig A. Sims, Clay H. Steinkuhler.



Syracuse: Brandon W. Jungmeyer.



Tipton: Christopher S. Bunch, Lexie R. Holloway, Penny A. Nichols, April L. Pearson, Kayla J. Petree, Brooklyn L. Pifer, Kevin L. Walters.



Versailles: Victoria R. Clark, Russell L. Dornes, Donald D. Drake, Jennifer A. Naylor, Laura J. Pummill, Hannah L. Sidebottom, Jennifer L. Suthers, Katheryne L. Terry, Elizabeth D. White, Rose E. Wilson, Sheila J. Yoder.



Warsaw: Ena L. Allington, Beau J. Breshears, Breanna C. Breshears, Jonathan D. Brook, Jalyn R. Burton, David E. Dickson, Devin J. Fox, Ashley M. Gerald, Robert D. Greene, Michael A. Howard, Adam Howe, Kathleen D. Howe, Roxana E. Jackman, Marina N. Lane, Calli R. Larson, Rebekah L. McCray, Alexandria L. Nolan, Kaleb I. Richerson, Emmi E. Smith, James T. Stinson.



Whiteman AFB: Rachel M. Baldridge, Elisha N. Chavez, Joseph M. Clark, Holley N. Collins, Jessica D. Curran, Steven M. Healey, Kimberly J. Howell, Alexandra L. Hutcherson, Brindy L. Nichols, Jennifer G. Smith, Alexandra Williamson.



Windsor: Susan E. Boyd, Steven D. Foster, Rachel N. Hamilton, Amy D. Kraus, Philip G. Markarian, Jenise M. Mugler, Joshua E. Sadler, Scott L. Stettnichs, Melissa D. Vandergriff.



Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com