Last updated: September 06. 2013 5:46PM - 119 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Cole Camp Elementary, Middle and High School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter.


Students with 100 percent mastery were:


Kindergartners: Arianna Brown, Nate Brown, Jentzen Crider, Dalila Fanin, Spencer Godwin, Dorothy Graves, Aryana Krois, Alex Matyichenco, Carter Naylor, Layla Relle, Emelia Root, Ashlyn Russell, Jackson Schmidt, Shane Wallace, Anthony Zykin, Colby Benn, Alex Chavez, Luis Chavez, Summer Hagen, Makayla Meives, Alyssa Mellen, Mackenzie Moellman, Rylie Krueger, Alyssa Smasal, Elisabeth Staus, Johnathan Teeter, Kaden Wolfe, Minnie Crump, Kaloni Krueger and Dayton Walters.


First-graders: Jerra Allen, Samantha Crump, Madison Elias, Cody Howerton, Owen Rehmer, Madison Treece, Tatum Warren, Ryan Woehlke, Ayrianna Albin, Reid Harrison, Aaliah Jones, Landon Jones, Sam Jones, Nevaeh Pruitt, Connor Rogers, Camille Schear, Kennlee Cooper, Tyler Howard, Love Kryshchendyuk, James Matiychenco, Cora Oelrichs, Peyton Webb and MacKenzie Yearout.


Students with 90 percent mastery were:


Kindergartners: Kolby Bohon, Miko Murguia, Thadius Roberson, Justin Friedley, Radley Hunt and Sierra Hagston.


First-graders: Emma Corpening, Rigo Mejia, Sean Nelson, Gracie Thompson, Chayse White, Kyearstyn Sears, Katya Boychuk, Olivia Breshears, Levi Clark, Ethan Faught, Dylan Zimmer, Ashton Hartman, Alex Nesbitt, Andrew Staus and Trey Wehmeyer.


Students named to the principalís list were: †


Second-graders: Toby Benn, Aaliyah Black, Gracie Booth, Abigail Bowlin, Taylor Brewer, Hailey Brown, Emily Burke, Lacie Canfield, Peyton Davis, Mikayla Doll, Mikayla Doogs, Lillie Gottschalk, Judd Harms, Jalen Howerton, Owen Ives, Ross Johnson, Braden Jonson, Jazmyn Marimon, Caleb Murillo, Owen Nelson, Anna Procopisen, Brayden Pruitt, Aspen Rupe, Reaganne Smart, John Uzun, Robert Walker, Olivia Watson, Olivia Williams and Michael Wissman.


Third-graders: Ava Autrey, Kinser Brockman, Karmya Bronson, Madysen Brown, Thomas Cano, Lexus Carpenter, Kian Clark, Ethan Corpening, Trevor Elias, Andrew Hahn, Deniss Olmedo, Edwyn Rehmer, Alisa Schlesselman, Kaelyn Teague, Cecilia Thomas and Trenton Walton.


Fourth-graders: Megan Acklin, Brooke Anderson, Kaleb Batman-Wolfe, Avery Bohon, Ean Brandt, Riley Doogs, Jamison Farrar, Destiny Kestner, Ashley Luebbering, Spencer Noone, Ethan Paxson, Joshua Roberts, Isaiah Smith, Ivan Varvaryuk and Caitlynn White.


Fifth-graders: Kaleb Allison, Kaci Barnes, Allison Bowlin, Rebecca Burke, Marshall Fisher, Michael Hahn, Stephaney Hoon, Ethan Ives, Trendon Jennings, Erina Kryshchendyuk, Olivia Miller, Michael Palmer, Chais Paul, Jared Potts, Shyan Pruitt, Ashley Schear, Matthew Schrader, Angela Varvaryuk, Emily Zimmer and Tatyana Zykin.


Sixth-graders: Hannah Anderson, Montana Bryan, Cameron Craig, Paige Doogs, Kole Eckhoff, Jordan Farrar, Tayler Gudde, Tori Harding, Payton Johnson, Samuel Jones, Benjamin Kerksiek, John Perkins, Jacob Rogers, Camryn Schear, Katelyn Schlesselman and Allison Taylor.


Seventh-graders: Kayla Banks, Katelyn Dixon, Jaycee Farrar, Garrett Fisher, Emily Gorrell, Gracy Lisanti, Madison Luebbering, Inna Matysyuk, Nathan Murillo, Sydney Neas, Savanah Pruitt, Warren Smith, Nicholas Timmerman, Morgan Trotter, Daniel Uzun and Cayla Wasson.


Eighth-graders: Trace Brandes, Kaylee Claybrook, Maddison Cook, Jaelene Davies, Tanner Doogs, Hunter Green, Payton Haase, Angelina Kryshchendyuk, Artem Matysyuk, Christopher Nease, Emily Niccum, Meredith Pruitt, Brett Shannon, Brittany Shannon, Tara Weathers, Hanna Westermier and Holt Wroten.


Freshmen: Lauren Baalman, Zane Brandes, Maci Carrico, Keaton Denney, Jenna Ellison, Jillian Farmer, Madison Fisher, Devon Harms, Lyza Jamerson, Lane Johnson, Sarah Myers, Seth Pruitt, Alyssa Wienberg and Shaila Zimmer.


Sophomores: Alexus Dieckmann, Kylee Dittmer, Zachary Fox, Nataliya Garbuzov, Kaleena Logan, Roman Matysyuk, Darin Oelrichs, Meghan Pitts, Dakota Rehmer, Harper Schroeder, Cameron Snell and Ashley Yeater.


Juniors: Connor Balke, Bailey Barnes, Lucas Everts, Dylana Fox, Erik Guboglo, Meagan Hare, Drew Harms, Jacob Hickman, Tyler Marquess, Alexa Mathis,Dustin McCubbins, Nikita Pyasetskiy, Dustin Renfro, Lucy Smith, Oran White and Kay Wilken.


Seniors: Morgan Berendzen, Auric Brockfeld, Merissa Butterfield, Emily Callahan, Alexandria Cook, Sean Doogs, Taylor Eckhoff, Grace Gilroy, Evan Gorrell, Kali Griffith, Josie Harms, Mason Harms, Zachary Heimsoth, Megan Keck, Emily Kollbaum, Karstan Luchini, Sean Murphy, Dalton Neas, Emily Pritzel, Brendan Rusk, Ben Schlesselman, Ashley Sternadel, Josh Tuttle, Fedor Uzun, Cathleen Van Gordon, Morgan Wallace, Victoria Warden, Gunner Williams and Joshua Wyrick.


Students named to the honor roll were:


Second-graders: Ricky Adair, Natalie Bales, Madison Boyd, Ashley Campbell, Mateo Cano, Kimberly Corpening, Jeffrey Cronin, Amanda Godwin, Jakob Hampton, Marie Schrader and William Taylor.


Third-graders:† Evan Brandt, Abigail Brown, Madison Downey, Hawk Hagston, Ezekiel Mathis, Johanna Naylor, Ayden Neth, Alex Potts, Aurianna Smith and Brett Twenter.


Fourth-graders: Aristote DeMoss, Austin Hager, Devon Jaykus, Sebastian Monsees, Blake Osburn and Logan Smart.


Fifth-graders: Mikhail Boychuk, Sydney Campbell, Isidro Chavez, Joshua Doll, Dakota Elam and Jarrett Long.


Sixth-graders: Trenton Dixon, Clayton Hambsch and Daniel Zykin.


Seventh-graders: James Bowlin, Taylor Carrico, Jarrett Farrar, Faith Hampton, Daniel Kryshchendyuk, Nikolay Timoshchuk and Sergey Zykin.


Eighth-graders: Cheyenne Johnson, Karlie Tucker, Stephany Walker, Emma Weller, Emily White and Christa Wilson.


Freshmen: Unser Brockman, Fay Clark, Nikolas Clifton, Savannah Dieckmann, Kayleigh Fosnow, Mackenze Gudde, Tanner Harding, Jack Long, Gabbi Mallard, Kendall Shearer and Brady Theisen.


Sophomores: Lemessia Frye and Tory Viebrock.


Juniors: Kimmi Finkiewicz, Linzie Green, Cori Rogers and Christopher Wasson.


Seniors: James Allen, Jacob Cordes, Ezra Feece, Bradley Martin, Katelyn Vaughn and Sara Wagenknecht.


Students who received honorable mention were:


Second-graders: Colton Banks, Macy Hagen, Macie Robb and Sergey Timoshchuk.


Third-graders: Christopher Burke, Wyatt Derendinger, Marissa Douglas, Willa Ellison, Samuel Kryshchendyuk, Patrick Olsen, Madilyn Shoemaker and Ben Zykin.


Fourth-graders: Christopher Baker, Daniel Boychuk, Connor Corpening, Allan Craig, Malaki Downey, Nathanael Hampton, Dakota Johnson and Austin Saunders.


Fifth-graders: Cory Arms, Chasey Carpenter, William Carrico, Ruvim Garbuzov, Casey Gipson, Madison McFarland, Alexie Norton and Brayden Shannon.


Sixth-graders: Jessica Archambault, Brandon Cole, Emma Dieckmann, Braiden Dougherty, Delaney Dougherty, Alyssa Fain, Joseph Meyer, Kaileah Parton and Coby Schlobohm.


Seventh-graders: Lyric Adair, Johnathan Bockelman, Caitlin Brandt, Brittney Keith, Chase Moellman and Elijah Smith.


Eighth-graders: Emily Kidwell, Layne Knox, Jonathan Marimon, Jaycob Schrader, Anna Sigman, Daniel Smith and Caitlin Weller.


Freshmen: Kendra Allen, Chase Bryan, Darian Burton, Austin Claybrook, Daniel Craig, Elizabeth Craig, Alex Cramer, John Haase, Levi Hare, Cassandra Iman,Leslie Neas, Kelsey Nieman, Elizabeth Pilkey, Caleb Self, Dmitriy Timoshchuk, Victor Uzun and Konstantin Zykin.


Sophomores: Jacob Brockfeld, William Kerksiek, Jaylla Nash, Jesse Niccum, William Perkins and Rachel Thompson.


Juniors: Jeanna† Bombola, Ramon Jamerson, Kortney Keith, Walker Knox, Braxton Luchini, Kori Masterson and Kaysie Weisbrod.


Seniors: Cole Baker, Morgan Byerly, Zane Harmon, Chase Hummel, David Martin, Michael Munsterman and Timothy Ward.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute