sedaliademocrat.com

On tap: Thursday, Jan. 24

8 months 5 hours ago |38 Views | | | Email | Print

THURSDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Cole Camp at Versailles


Tipton at Stover


CCAA tournament


At Bunceton


5 p.m.


Otterville vs. Prairie Home


8 p.m.


Bunceton vs. Malta Bend


Clinton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Knob Noster-Warrensburg JV loser vs. Holden-Van Horn loser


6 p.m.


Nevada-El Dorado Springs loser  vs. Sherwood-Clinton loser


7:30 p.m.


Knob Noster-Warrensburg JV winner vs. Holden-Van Horn winner


9 p.m.


Nevada-El Dorado Springs winner vs. Sherwood-Clinton winner


Eldon Invitational


4:30 p.m.


Marquette vs. Smith-Cotton


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Leeton-Ballard loser vs. Crest Ridge-Smithton loser


6 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Miami loser vs. Chilhowee-La Monte loser


7:30 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Miami winner vs. Chilhowee-La Monte winner


9 p.m.


Leeton-Ballard winner vs. Crest Ridge-Smithton winner


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Santa Fe vs. Marshall


9 p.m.


Glasgow vs. Sacred Heart


Conway Invitational


6:30 p.m.


Crane-Stoutland winner vs. Warsaw-Conway winner


8 p.m.


Ava-Laquey winner vs. Fordland-Buffalo winner


Girls Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Cole Camp


CCAA tournament


At Bunceton


6:30 p.m.


Jamestown vs. Malta Bend


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Higginsville vs. Fayette


7:30 p.m.


Sacred Heart vs. Marshall


FRIDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


North Callaway at Tipton


8 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


Clinton tournament


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Eldon Invitational


4:30 or 7:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Leeton tournament


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Conway Invitational


6 p.m.


Crane-Stoutland loser vs. Warsaw-Conway loser


7:30 p.m.


Ava-Laquey loser vs. Fordland-Buffalo loser


Girls Basketball


6:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


7 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at St. Pius X


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Comments

comments powered by Disqus

Weather

Sponsored By:

Local Gas Prices

Lowest Gas Prices in Sedalia
Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com

Featured Business