Quantcast


Last updated: August 26. 2013 5:51PM - 42 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

THURSDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Cole Camp at Versailles


Tipton at Stover


CCAA tournament


At Bunceton


5 p.m.


Otterville vs. Prairie Home


8 p.m.


Bunceton vs. Malta Bend


Clinton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Knob Noster-Warrensburg JV loser vs. Holden-Van Horn loser


6 p.m.


Nevada-El Dorado Springs loser  vs. Sherwood-Clinton loser


7:30 p.m.


Knob Noster-Warrensburg JV winner vs. Holden-Van Horn winner


9 p.m.


Nevada-El Dorado Springs winner vs. Sherwood-Clinton winner


Eldon Invitational


4:30 p.m.


Marquette vs. Smith-Cotton


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Leeton-Ballard loser vs. Crest Ridge-Smithton loser


6 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Miami loser vs. Chilhowee-La Monte loser


7:30 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Miami winner vs. Chilhowee-La Monte winner


9 p.m.


Leeton-Ballard winner vs. Crest Ridge-Smithton winner


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Santa Fe vs. Marshall


9 p.m.


Glasgow vs. Sacred Heart


Conway Invitational


6:30 p.m.


Crane-Stoutland winner vs. Warsaw-Conway winner


8 p.m.


Ava-Laquey winner vs. Fordland-Buffalo winner


Girls Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Cole Camp


CCAA tournament


At Bunceton


6:30 p.m.


Jamestown vs. Malta Bend


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Higginsville vs. Fayette


7:30 p.m.


Sacred Heart vs. Marshall


FRIDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


North Callaway at Tipton


8 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


Clinton tournament


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Eldon Invitational


4:30 or 7:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Leeton tournament


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Conway Invitational


6 p.m.


Crane-Stoutland loser vs. Warsaw-Conway loser


7:30 p.m.


Ava-Laquey loser vs. Fordland-Buffalo loser


Girls Basketball


6:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


7 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at St. Pius X


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game



Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com