Last updated: August 27. 2013 7:51AM - 32 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

THURSDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Lexington at Knob Noster


Otterville at Higbee, doubleheader


5 p.m.


Cole Camp at Green Ridge


Smithton at Sacred Heart


Tipton at Lincoln


Windsor at La Monte


West Central Missouri tournament


At Liberty Park Stadium


5 p.m.


Raymore-Peculiar vs. Oak Grove


7:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton vs. Belton


At Crane Stadium, Warrensburg


5 p.m.


Warrensburg vs. Harrisonville


7:30 p.m.


Rock Bridge vs. Blue Springs South


Boys Golf


4 p.m.


Cole Camp at School of the Osage, at Osage Beach


Eldon at Warsaw


Green Ridge at Archie


Lincoln and Russellville at Tipton


Sacred Heart at Fayette


4:30 p.m.


Knob Noster vs. Grain Valley and Oak Grove, at Adams Pointe GC, Blue Springs


Boys Tennis


4:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Warrensburg


Lexington at Knob Noster


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Father Tolton at Sacred Heart


Stover at Fair Grove


6:30 p.m.


KC Center at Smith-Cotton


Softball


5 p.m.


Cole Camp at Green Ridge


Smithton at Sacred Heart


Windsor at La Monte


Track and Field


4 p.m.


Cole Camp, Stover, Tipton and Warsaw at Versailles Invitational


Knob Noster and Smith-Cotton at Holden Invitational


FRIDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Lakeland


5 p.m.


Green Ridge at Lincoln


Stover at Northwest


Time TBA


Tipton at Iberia Invitational


West Central Missouri tournament


At Liberty Park Stadium


Noon


Lafayette vs. Oak Grove


2:30 p.m.


Lafayette vs. Rock Bridge


5 p.m.


Harrisonville vs. Holden


7:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton vs. Harrisonville


At Warrensburg High School


3 p.m.


Belton at Pleasant Hill


5:30 p.m.


Rockwood Summit at Blue Springs South


At Crane Stadium, Warrensburg


1:30 p.m.


Rockwood Summit vs. Raymore-Peculiar


4 p.m.


Warrensburg vs. Boonville


6:30 p.m.


Fox (Arnold) vs. Belton


Boys Golf


8 a.m.


Warsaw at Osage Invitational


Boys Tennis


4:30 p.m.


Knob Noster at Sacred Heart


Softball


4:30 p.m.


Sweet Springs at St. Paul Lutheran


Windsor at Lakeland


5 p.m.


Green Ridge at Lincoln


Track and Field


3:45 p.m.


Windsor at Cass-Midway


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute