Quantcast


Last updated: August 27. 2013 3:44PM - 30 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SATURDAY


COLLEGE


Mens Basketball


3 p.m.


Central Missouri at Truman St.


Womens Basketball


1 p.m.


Central Missouri at Truman St.


3 p.m.


State Fair at Jefferson


HIGH SCHOOL


Girls Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Southern Boone


Smith-Cotton Classic


1 p.m.


Seventh-place game


2:30 p.m.


Consolation game


4 p.m.


Third-place game


5:30 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Swimming


TBA


Smith-Cotton at Raytown Invitational


Wrestling


9 a.m.


Smith-Cotton at Bill Skillman tournament


MONDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Warsaw at Conway tournament


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Higginsville vs. Slater


9 p.m.


Pilot Grove vs. Fayette


Girls Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Cole Camp


Stover at Tipton


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Crest Ridge vs. Ballard


6 p.m.


Smithton vs. Chilhowee


7:30 p.m.


La Monte vs. Miami


9 p.m.


Sweet Springs vs. Leeton


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Glasgow vs. Pilot Grove


7:30 p.m.


Santa Fe vs. Slater


TUESDAY


COLLEGE


Mens Basketball


7 p.m.


State Fair at MSU-West Plains


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Cole Camp at Lincoln


Russellville at Stover


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Warsaw at Conway tournament


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Chillicothe vs. La Monte


6 p.m.


Sweet Springs vs. Miami


7:30 p.m.


Crest Ridge vs. Smithton


9 p.m.


Leeton vs. Ballard


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Glasgow vs. Santa Fe


9 p.m.


Sacred Heart vs. Marshall


Girls Basketball


7 p.m.


Knob Noster at Summit Christian


Tipton at Green Ridge


7:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Bolivar


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Higginsville vs. Sacred Heart


7:30 p.m.


Marshall vs. Fayette


Wrestling


6 p.m.


Blair Oaks at Smith-Cotton


WEDNESDAY


COLLEGE


Mens Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Missouri Western at Central Missouri


Womens Basketball


5:30 p.m.


Missouri Western at Central Missouri


6 p.m.


State Fair at Crowder


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Warsaw at Conway tournament


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Higginsville-Slater loser vs. Pilot Grove-Fayette loser


9 p.m.


Higginsville-Slater winner vs. Pilot Grove-Fayette winner


Girls Basketball


Time TBA


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Crest Ridge-Ballard loser vs. Smithton-Chilhowee loser


6 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Leeton loser vs. La Monte-Miami loser


7:30 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Leeton winner vs. La Monte-Miami winner


9 p.m.


Crest Ridge-Ballard winner vs. Smithton-Chilhowee winner


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Glasgow-Pilot Grove loser vs. Santa Fe-Slater loser


7:30 p.m.


Glasgow-Pilot Grove winner vs. Santa Fe-Slater winner


Wrestling


4 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Belton



THURSDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Cole Camp at Versailles


Tipton at Stover


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Warsaw at Conway tournament


Eldon Invitational


4:30 p.m.


Marquette vs. Smith-Cotton


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Leeton-Ballard loser vs. Crest Ridge-Smithton loser


6 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Miami loser vs. Chilhowee-La Monte loser


7:30 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Miami winner vs. Chilhowee-La Monte winner


9 p.m.


Leeton-Ballard winner vs. Crest Ridge-Smithton winner


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Glasgow-Santa Fe loser vs. Sacred Heart-Marshall loser


9 p.m.


Glasgow-Santa Fe winner vs. Sacred Heart-Marshall winner


Girls Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Cole Camp


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Eldon tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Higginsville-Sacred Heart loser vs. Marshall-Fayette loser


7:30 p.m.


Higginsville-Sacred Heart winner vs. Marshall-Fayette winner


FRIDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


North Callaway at Tipton


8 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Warsaw at Conway tournament


Eldon Invitational


4:30 or 7:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Leeton tournament


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Girls Basketball


6:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


7 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at St. Pius X


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Eldon tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


JAN. 26


COLLEGE


Mens Basketball


3:30 p.m.


Northwest Missouri at Central Missouri


7:30 p.m.


Mineral Area at State Fair


Womens Basketball


1 p.m.


Northwest Missouri at Central Missouri


5:30 p.m.


Mineral Area at State Fair


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Eldon Invitational


Time TBA


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Leeton tournament


5:30 p.m.


Third-place game


8:30 p.m.


Championship game


Slater Classic


2:30 p.m.


Third-place game


5:30 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Basketball


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Eldon tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Leeton tournament


4 p.m.


Third-place game


7 p.m.


Championship game


Slater Classic


1 p.m.


Third-place game


4 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Swimming


Time TBA


Smith-Cotton at Raytown Invitational


Wrestling


9 a.m.


Smith-Cotton at Warrensburg tournament


Time TBA


Tipton at Buffalo tournament



Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com