sedaliademocrat.com

On tap: Jan. 19-26

7 months 25 days 17 hours ago |5 Views | | | Email | Print

SATURDAY


COLLEGE


Menís Basketball


3 p.m.


Central Missouri at Truman St.


Womenís Basketball


1 p.m.


Central Missouri at Truman St.


3 p.m.


State Fair at Jefferson


HIGH SCHOOL


Girls Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Southern Boone


Smith-Cotton Classic


1 p.m.


Seventh-place game


2:30 p.m.


Consolation game


4 p.m.


Third-place game


5:30 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Swimming


TBA


Smith-Cotton at Raytown Invitational


Wrestling


9 a.m.


Smith-Cotton at Bill Skillman tournament


MONDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Warsaw at Conway tournament


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Higginsville vs. Slater


9 p.m.


Pilot Grove vs. Fayette


Girls Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Cole Camp


Stover at Tipton


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Crest Ridge vs. Ballard


6 p.m.


Smithton vs. Chilhowee


7:30 p.m.


La Monte vs. Miami


9 p.m.


Sweet Springs vs. Leeton


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Glasgow vs. Pilot Grove


7:30 p.m.


Santa Fe vs. Slater


TUESDAY


COLLEGE


Menís Basketball


7 p.m.


State Fair at MSU-West Plains


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Cole Camp at Lincoln


Russellville at Stover


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Warsaw at Conway tournament


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Chillicothe vs. La Monte


6 p.m.


Sweet Springs vs. Miami


7:30 p.m.


Crest Ridge vs. Smithton


9 p.m.


Leeton vs. Ballard


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Glasgow vs. Santa Fe


9 p.m.


Sacred Heart vs. Marshall


Girls Basketball


7 p.m.


Knob Noster at Summit Christian


Tipton at Green Ridge


7:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Bolivar


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Higginsville vs. Sacred Heart


7:30 p.m.


Marshall vs. Fayette


Wrestling


6 p.m.


Blair Oaks at Smith-Cotton


WEDNESDAY


COLLEGE


Menís Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Missouri Western at Central Missouri


Womenís Basketball


5:30 p.m.


Missouri Western at Central Missouri


6 p.m.


State Fair at Crowder


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Warsaw at Conway tournament


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Higginsville-Slater loser vs. Pilot Grove-Fayette loser


9 p.m.


Higginsville-Slater winner vs. Pilot Grove-Fayette winner


Girls Basketball


Time TBA


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Crest Ridge-Ballard loser vs. Smithton-Chilhowee loser


6 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Leeton loser vs. La Monte-Miami loser


7:30 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Leeton winner vs. La Monte-Miami winner


9 p.m.


Crest Ridge-Ballard winner vs. Smithton-Chilhowee winner


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Glasgow-Pilot Grove loser vs. Santa Fe-Slater loser


7:30 p.m.


Glasgow-Pilot Grove winner vs. Santa Fe-Slater winner


Wrestling


4 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Belton



THURSDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Cole Camp at Versailles


Tipton at Stover


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Warsaw at Conway tournament


Eldon Invitational


4:30 p.m.


Marquette vs. Smith-Cotton


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Leeton-Ballard loser vs. Crest Ridge-Smithton loser


6 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Miami loser vs. Chilhowee-La Monte loser


7:30 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Miami winner vs. Chilhowee-La Monte winner


9 p.m.


Leeton-Ballard winner vs. Crest Ridge-Smithton winner


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Glasgow-Santa Fe loser vs. Sacred Heart-Marshall loser


9 p.m.


Glasgow-Santa Fe winner vs. Sacred Heart-Marshall winner


Girls Basketball


7:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Cole Camp


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Eldon tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Higginsville-Sacred Heart loser vs. Marshall-Fayette loser


7:30 p.m.


Higginsville-Sacred Heart winner vs. Marshall-Fayette winner


FRIDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


North Callaway at Tipton


8 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Warsaw at Conway tournament


Eldon Invitational


4:30 or 7:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Leeton tournament


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Girls Basketball


6:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


7 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at St. Pius X


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Eldon tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


JAN. 26


COLLEGE


Menís Basketball


3:30 p.m.


Northwest Missouri at Central Missouri


7:30 p.m.


Mineral Area at State Fair


Womenís Basketball


1 p.m.


Northwest Missouri at Central Missouri


5:30 p.m.


Mineral Area at State Fair


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


Knob Noster at Clinton tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Eldon Invitational


Time TBA


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Leeton tournament


5:30 p.m.


Third-place game


8:30 p.m.


Championship game


Slater Classic


2:30 p.m.


Third-place game


5:30 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Basketball


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Eldon tournament


Otterville at CCAA tournament, at Bunceton


Leeton tournament


4 p.m.


Third-place game


7 p.m.


Championship game


Slater Classic


1 p.m.


Third-place game


4 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Swimming


Time TBA


Smith-Cotton at Raytown Invitational


Wrestling


9 a.m.


Smith-Cotton at Warrensburg tournament


Time TBA


Tipton at Buffalo tournament


Comments

comments powered by Disqus

Weather

Sponsored By:

Local Gas Prices

Lowest Gas Prices in Sedalia
Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com

Featured Business