Last updated: August 27. 2013 8:46PM - 63 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SATURDAY


PROFESSIONAL


Indoor Football


7 p.m.


Kansas City at Mid-Missouri


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Central Missouri at Missouri Western, doubleheader


HIGH SCHOOL


Track and Field


9:30 a.m.


Smithton and Sweet Springs at Santa Fe


SUNDAY


COLLEGE


Baseball


Noon


Central Missouri at Missouri Western


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


2 p.m.


Rock Bridge at Smith-Cotton, doubleheader


MONDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Knob Noster at Lexington


Warsaw at California, Mo.


5 p.m.


Green Ridge at Adrian


La Monte at Lincoln


7 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Warrensburg


Boys Golf


9 a.m.


Smith-Cotton at Jefferson City tournament


4 p.m.


Green Ridge and Windsor at St. Paul Lutheran


Tipton at California, Mo.


4:30 p.m.


Knob Noster and Grain Valley at Richmond


Boys Tennis


4:30 p.m.


Knob Noster at Lexington


Sacred Heart at Carrollton


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Fulton at Sacred Heart


Softball


5 p.m.


Green Ridge at Adrian


La Monte at Lincoln


TUESDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Clinton at Warsaw


Knob Noster at Carrollton


Northwest at Smithton


5 p.m.


Cole Camp at Sacred Heart


Green Ridge at Windsor


Stover at Lincoln


Tipton at La Monte


I-70 tournament


5 p.m.


Lone Jack vs. Sweet Springs, at Concordia


Boys Golf


8 a.m.


Knob Noster at Higginsville tournament


4 p.m.


Cole Camp, Lincoln and Warsaw at Benton County Cup, at Warsaw


Versailles at Tipton


Windsor vs. Crest Ridge, at Warrensburg


Boys Tennis


4:30 p.m.


Columbia Independent at Sacred Heart


Knob Noster at Carrollton


Smith-Cotton at Clinton


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Marshall at Stover


Softball


5 p.m.


Cole Camp at Sacred Heart


Green Ridge at Windsor


6 p.m.


Northwest at Smithton


Track and Field


4 p.m.


Cole Camp and Smith-Cotton at Knob Noster Invitational


WEDNESDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


5 p.m.


Otterville at Stover


Smith-Cotton at Hickman


I-70 tournament


3 or 7 p.m.


Sweet Springs vs. team TBA, at Concordia


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Sacred Heart at Stover


6:30 p.m.


Jefferson City at Smith-Cotton


Softball


I-70 tournament


4:30 p.m.


Sweet Springs vs. team TBA, at Concordia


THURSDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


La Monte at Smithton


5 p.m.


Cole Camp at Northwest


Green Ridge at Stover


Lincoln at Sacred Heart


Otterville at Russellville


Windsor at Tipton


I-70 tournament


Time TBA


Sweet Springs vs. team TBA, at Concordia


Boys Golf


9 a.m.


Cole Camp, Green Ridge, Smithton and Windsor at Stover Invitational, at Versailles


1 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at West Central tournament, at Sedalia Country Club


Boys Tennis


4:30 p.m.


Sacred Heart at Wentworth Military Academy


Smith-Cotton at St. Pius X


Girls Soccer


6:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Clinton


Softball


5 p.m.


Lincoln at Sacred Heart


Northwest at Cole Camp


6 p.m.


La Monte at Smithton


I-70 tournament


Time TBA


Sweet Springs vs. team TBA, at Concordia


Track and Field


3:30 p.m.


Tipton and Warsaw at Warpath Invitational, at Osage Beach


4 p.m.


Smithton and Windsor at S-C Invitational


Smithton at Lexington Invitational


FRIDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Camdenton


5 p.m.


Clinton at Smith-Cotton


Northwest at Pilot Grove


Boys Golf


9 a.m.


Warsaw at Butler tournament


Girls Soccer


Time TBA


Sacred Heart at Camdenton tournament


Track and Field


3:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Lees Summit Invitational


4 p.m.


Knob Noster at Holden Invitational


Windsor at Holden


APRIL 27


PROFESSIONAL


Indoor Football


7 p.m.


Wichita at Mid-Missouri


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Emporia State at Central Missouri, doubleheader


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


1 p.m.


Lebanon at Warsaw


Kaysinger tournament


At Cole Camp


10 a.m.


La Monte vs. Green Ridge


12:30 p.m.


Cole Camp vs. Smithton


3 p.m.


Tipton vs. La Monte-Green Ridge winner


At Lincoln


10 a.m.


Lincoln vs. Stover


12:30 p.m.


Sacred Heart vs. Northwest


3 p.m.


Windsor vs. Lincoln-Stover winner


Girls Soccer


Time TBA


Sacred Heart at Camdenton tournament


Softball


Kaysinger tournament


At Cole Camp


10 a.m.


Green Ridge vs. Lincoln


Noon


La Monte vs. Northwest


At Lincoln


10 a.m.


Windsor vs. Smithton


Noon


Sacred Heart vs. Cole Camp


APRIL 28


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Emporia State at Central Missouri


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute