Quantcast


Last updated: August 28. 2013 9:53AM - 27 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

FRIDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


North Callaway at Tipton


8 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


Clinton tournament


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Eldon Invitational


4:30 or 7:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Leeton tournament


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Conway Invitational


6 p.m.


Crane-Stoutland loser vs. Warsaw-Conway loser


7:30 p.m.


Ava-Laquey loser vs. Fordland-Buffalo loser


Girls Basketball


6:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


7 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at St. Pius X


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


SATURDAY


COLLEGE


Menís Basketball


3:30 p.m.


Northwest Missouri at Central Missouri


7:30 p.m.


Mineral Area at State Fair


Womenís Basketball


1 p.m.


Northwest Missouri at Central Missouri


5:30 p.m.


Mineral Area at State Fair


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


CCAA tournament


At Bunceton


12:30 p.m.


Consolation game


3:30 p.m.


Third-place game


6:30 p.m.


Championship game


Clinton tournament


1 p.m.


Third-place game


5 p.m.


Championship game


Eldon Invitational


Time TBA


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Leeton tournament


5:30 p.m.


Third-place game


8:30 p.m.


Championship game


Slater Classic


2:30 p.m.


Third-place game


5:30 p.m.


Championship game


Conway Invitational


3:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


5 p.m.


Fifth-place game


6:30 p.m.


Third-place game


8 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Basketball


CCAA tournament


At Bunceton


11 a.m.


Consolation game


2 p.m.


Third-place game


5 p.m.


Championship game


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Eldon tournament


Leeton tournament


4 p.m.


Third-place game


7 p.m.


Championship game


Slater Classic


1 p.m.


Third-place game


4 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Swimming


9 a.m.


Smith-Cotton at Raytown Invitational


Wrestling


9 a.m.


Smith-Cotton at Warrensburg tournament


Tipton at Buffalo tournament



Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com