Last updated: August 28. 2013 9:53AM - 27 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

FRIDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7:30 p.m.


North Callaway at Tipton


8 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


Clinton tournament


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Eldon Invitational


4:30 or 7:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Leeton tournament


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


6 p.m.


Seventh-place game


9 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Conway Invitational


6 p.m.


Crane-Stoutland loser vs. Warsaw-Conway loser


7:30 p.m.


Ava-Laquey loser vs. Fordland-Buffalo loser


Girls Basketball


6:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Green Ridge


Windsor at Northwest


7 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at St. Pius X


Leeton tournament


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


Slater Classic


4:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


7:30 p.m.


Fifth-place game


SATURDAY


COLLEGE


Menís Basketball


3:30 p.m.


Northwest Missouri at Central Missouri


7:30 p.m.


Mineral Area at State Fair


Womenís Basketball


1 p.m.


Northwest Missouri at Central Missouri


5:30 p.m.


Mineral Area at State Fair


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


CCAA tournament


At Bunceton


12:30 p.m.


Consolation game


3:30 p.m.


Third-place game


6:30 p.m.


Championship game


Clinton tournament


1 p.m.


Third-place game


5 p.m.


Championship game


Eldon Invitational


Time TBA


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Leeton tournament


5:30 p.m.


Third-place game


8:30 p.m.


Championship game


Slater Classic


2:30 p.m.


Third-place game


5:30 p.m.


Championship game


Conway Invitational


3:30 p.m.


Seventh-place game


5 p.m.


Fifth-place game


6:30 p.m.


Third-place game


8 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Basketball


CCAA tournament


At Bunceton


11 a.m.


Consolation game


2 p.m.


Third-place game


5 p.m.


Championship game


Time TBA


Knob Noster at Eldon tournament


Leeton tournament


4 p.m.


Third-place game


7 p.m.


Championship game


Slater Classic


1 p.m.


Third-place game


4 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Swimming


9 a.m.


Smith-Cotton at Raytown Invitational


Wrestling


9 a.m.


Smith-Cotton at Warrensburg tournament


Tipton at Buffalo tournament


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com