Quantcast


Last updated: September 05. 2013 10:55AM - 37 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SATURDAY


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Central Missouri at Fort Hays St., doubleheader


Menís Basketball


3:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Central Missouri


7:30 p.m.


Moberly Area at State Fair


Womenís Basketball


1:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Central Missouri


5:30 p.m.


Moberly Area at State Fair


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


Class 2, District 14


At Sweet Springs


Noon


Sacred Heart vs. La Monte


3 p.m.


Santa Fe vs. Crest Ridge


6 p.m.


Sweet Springs vs. Windsor


9 p.m.


Green Ridge vs. Concordia


Girls Basketball


Class 2, District 14


At Sweet Springs


10:30 a.m.


Windsor vs. La Monte


1:30 p.m.


Sweet Springs vs. Sacred Heart


4:30 p.m.


Crest Ridge vs. Concordia


7:30 p.m.


Santa Fe vs. Green Ridge


SUNDAY


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Central Missouri at Fort Hays St.


MONDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Girls Basketball


Class 1, District 8


At Hughesville


4:30 p.m.


Bunceton vs. Calhoun


6 p.m.


Northwest vs. Chilhowee


7:30 p.m.


Otterville vs. Leeton


9 p.m.


Pilot Grove vs. Kingsville


Class 2, District 8


At Russellville


4 p.m.


Russellville vs. Smithton


5:30 p.m.


Cole Camp vs. New Bloomfield


7 p.m.


Linn vs. Belle


8:30 p.m.


Tipton vs. Stover


Class 2, District 13


At Osceola


4:30 p.m.


Skyline vs. Lincoln


Class 2, District 14


At Sweet Springs


6 p.m.


Windsor-La Monte winner vs. Santa Fe-Green Ridge winner


7:30 p.m.


Sweet Springs-Sacred Heart winner vs. Crest Ridge-Concordia winner


Class 3, District 13


At Butler


4 p.m.


Pleasant Hill vs. Warsaw


Class 3, District 14


At Higginsville


5:15 p.m.


Knob Noster vs. Richmond


TUESDAY


COLLEGE


Menís Basketball


7 p.m.


State Fair at Iowa Western


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


6:30 p.m.


Nevada at Smith-Cotton


Class 1, District 8


At Hughesville


4:30 p.m.


Pilot Grove vs. Kingsville


6 p.m.


Chilhowee vs. Northwest


7:30 p.m.


Leeton vs. Bunceton


9 p.m.


Otterville vs. Calhoun


Class 2, District 8


At Russellville


4 p.m.


Cole Camp vs. Smithton


5:30 p.m.


Russellville vs. Belle


7 p.m.


Tipton vs. New Bloomfield


8:30 p.m.


Linn vs. Stover


Class 2, District 13


At Osceola


4:30 p.m.


Skyline vs. Lincoln


Class 2, District 14


At Sweet Springs


6 p.m.


Sacred Heart-La Monte winner vs. Green Ridge-Concordia winner


7:30 p.m.


Santa Fe-Crest Ridge winner vs. Sweet Springs-Windsor winner


Class 3, District 13


At Butler


7 p.m.


Warsaw vs. El Dorado Springs


Class 3, District 14


At Higginsville


7:45 p.m.


Knob Noster vs. Summit Christian


WEDNESDAY


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Lindenwood at Central Missouri, doubleheader


Womenís Basketball


6 p.m.


Jefferson at State Fair


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


Class 1, District 8


At Hughesville


7:30 p.m.


Pilot Grove-Kingsville winner vs. Chilhowee-Northwest winner


9 p.m.


Leeton-Bunceton winner vs. Otterville-Calhoun winner


Girls Basketball


Class 1, District 8


At Hughesville


4:30 p.m.


Bunceton-Calhoun winner vs. Northwest-Chilhowee winner


6 p.m.


Otterville-Leeton winner vs. Pilot Grove-Kingsville winner


Class 2, District 8


At Russellville


6 p.m.


Russellville-Smithton winner vs. Cole Camp-New Bloomfield winner


7:30 p.m.


Linn-Belle winner vs. Tipton-Stover winner


Class 3, District 14


At Higginsville


6 p.m.


OíHara-Lexington winner vs. Knob Noster-Richmond winner


THURSDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


Class 2, District 8


At Russellville


6 p.m.


Cole Camp-Smithton winner vs. Russellville-Belle winner


7:30 p.m.


Tipton-New Bloomfield winner vs. Linn-Stover winner


Class 2, District 14


At Sweet Springs


7:30 p.m.


Championship game


Class 2, District 14


At Sweet Springs


6 p.m.


Championship game


Class 3, District 13


At Butler


7:30 p.m.


Warsaw-El Dorado Springs winner vs. Lamar-Stockton winner


Class 3, District 14


At Higginsville


Richmond-Carrollton winner vs. Knob Noster-Summit Christian winner


FRIDAY


HIGH SCHOOL


Boys Basketball


7 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Warrensburg


Class 1, District 8


At Hughesville


7:30 p.m.


Championship game


Girls Basketball


5:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Warrensburg


Class 1, District 8


At Hughesville


6 p.m.


Championship game


Class 2, District 8


At Russellville


6:30 p.m.


Championship game



Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com