Last updated: September 07. 2013 6:50AM - 82 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Here are the schedules for district baseball tournaments involving local teams:



Class 1, District 13



At La Monte



Saturday, May 11



10 a.m.



Green Ridge vs. Otterville



Noon



La Monte vs. Kingsville



Tuesday, May 14



4:30 p.m.



Leeton vs. Green Ridge-Otterville winner



6:30 p.m.



Northwest vs. La Monte-Kingsville winner



Thursday, May 16



5 p.m.



Championship



Class 1, District 14



At Alma



Friday, May 10



11 a.m.



Sweet Springs vs. Wentworth



1:30 p.m.



Glasgow vs. Slater



Monday, May 13



3 p.m.



Santa Fe vs. Glasgow-Slater winner



5 p.m.



Wellington-Napoleon vs. Sweet Springs-Wentworth winner



Wednesday, May 15



4:30 p.m.



Championship



Class 2, District 8



At New Bloomfield



Saturday, May 11



1 p.m.



New Bloomfield vs. New Haven



3 p.m.



Linn vs. Father Tolton



Tuesday, May 14



5 p.m.



Tipton vs. Linn-Father Tolton winner



7 p.m.



Russellville vs. New Bloomfield-New Haven winner



Wednesday, May 15



6 p.m.



Championship



Class 2, District 13



At Cole Camp



Saturday, May 11



Noon



Osceola vs. Stover



2:30 p.m.



Lincoln vs. Montrose



Monday, May 13



4 p.m.



Skyline vs. Osceola-Stover winner



6:30 p.m.



Cole Camp vs. Lincoln-Montrose winner



Wednesday, May 15



5 p.m.



Championship



Class 2, District 15



At Concordia



Wednesday, May 8



4:30 p.m.



Lone Jack vs. Crest Ridge



6:30 p.m.



Concordia vs. Smithton



Thursday, May 9



3:30 p.m.



Sacred Heart vs. Concordia-Smithton winner



5:30 p.m.



Windsor vs. Lone Jack-Crest Ridge winner



Monday, May 13



5:30 p.m.



Championship



Class 3, District 14



At Lee’s Summit



Saturday



Noon



Barstow vs. Knob Noster



2 p.m.



Sherwood vs. Butler



Tuesday, May 14



2 p.m.



Holden vs. Barstow-Knob Noster winner



4 p.m.



Summit Christian vs. Sherwood-Butler winner



Thursday, May 16



3 p.m.



Championship



Class 5, District 9


At Jefferson City


Saturday, May 11


3:30 p.m.


Jefferson City vs. Camdenton


6 p.m.


Hickman vs. Smith-Cotton


Monday, May 13


4 p.m.


Rock Bridge vs. Hickman-Smith-Cotton winner


6:30 p.m.


Helias vs. Jefferson City-Camdenton winner


Wednesday, May 15


6 p.m.


Championship


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com