Last updated: September 08. 2013 10:49PM - 78 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Saturday, March 23


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Washburn vs. Central Missouri, at St. Louis


Monday, March 25


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Knob Noster at Holden


Leeton at Green Ridge


Otterville at Sacred Heart


Stover at Climax Springs


Sweet Springs at Lone  Jack


Warsaw JV at Lincoln


Windsor at Crest Ridge


5 p.m.


Cole Camp at Fayette


Kingsville at La Monte


Slater at Northwest


Boys Golf


4 p.m.


Harrisonville, Jefferson City and Warrensburg at Smith-Cotton


Sacred Heart at Tipton


Smithton and Warsaw at Tipton


4:30 p.m.


Higginsville at Knob Noster


Boys Tennis


4 p.m.


Knob Noster at Clinton


4:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton at Warrensburg


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Osage at Stover


Sacred Heart at Camdenton


Softball


4:30 p.m.


Leeton at Green Ridge


Santa Fe at Sweet Springs


Windsor at Crest Ridge


5 p.m.


Kingsville at La Monte


Track and Field


4 p.m.


Stover at Russellville


Tuesday, March 24


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Central Missouri at Southwest Baptist, doubleheader


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Concordia at Northwest


Green Ridge at Pilot Grove


Leeton at Knob Noster


5 p.m.


Bunceton at Tipton


Cole Camp at Windsor


Macks Creek at Stover


Prairie Home at Smithton


Sweet Springs at Sacred Heart


Tuscumbia at Otterville


Boys Golf


4 p.m.


Green Ridge at Cole Camp


Windsor at Concordia


Warsaw at Osage


4:30 p.m.


Richmond at Knob Noster


Boys Tennis


4:30 p.m.


Knob Noster at Odessa


Girls Soccer


6:30 p.m.


St. Pius X at Smith-Cotton


Softball


4:30 p.m.


Concordia at Northwest


Green Ridge at Pilot Grove


5 p.m.


Cole Camp at Windsor


Sweet Springs at Sacred Heart


7 p.m.


Prairie Home at Smithton


Track and Field


4 p.m.


Knob Noster at Grain Valley Relays


Windsor at Adrian


Wednesday, March 27


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Warsaw at Buffalo, Mo.


5 p.m.


Sweet Springs at Prairie Home


Boys Golf


4 p.m.


Green Ridge at Hermitage


Marshall and Helias at Smith-Cotton


9 a.m.


Stover at County Cup, Eldon CC


Softball


4:30 p.m.


Sacred Heart at Wellington-Napoleon


Thursday, March 28


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Carrollton at Knob Noster


Stover at Smithton


Midwest Classic


At C & H Ballpark


St. Charles


2 p.m.


Smith-Cotton vs. Francis Howell


4:30 p.m.


Smith-Cotton vs. Lee’s Summit West


Boys Golf


4 p.m.


Russellville at Lincoln


Warsaw at Versailles


Girls Soccer


5 p.m.


Stover at Camdenton JV


Track and Field


1 p.m.


Cole Camp at Linn Invitational


3:30 p.m.


Knob Noster and Smith-Cotton at Odessa Relays


3 p.m.


Warsaw at Bolivar Relays


Friday, March 29


COLLEGE


Baseball


1 p.m.


Central Missouri at Central Oklahoma, doubleheader


HIGH SCHOOL


Baseball


4:30 p.m.


Lincoln at Weaubleau


5 p.m.


Calvary Lutheran at Tipton


Midwest Classic


At St. Charles


Time TBA


Smith-Cotton vs. team TBA


Girls Soccer


Time TBA


Smith-Cotton at Parkway College Showcase, Fenton


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute