Quantcast


Last updated: September 07. 2013 5:54AM - 159 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The Sedalia Bandits youth swimming team cleaned up Thursday in a home quadrangular meet.



The Bandits won 49 of the 82 events and 49 of the 68 events they entered.



The Banditsí even winners are listed below, including times:



OPEN



Boys



100-yard butterfly



Michael Smith, 59.23 seconds.



100 breaststroke



Tyler Nichols, 1 minute, 3.99 seconds.



100 freestyle



Jesse Corkill, 56.36.



200 freestyle



Michael Smith, 2:02.19.



Girls



100 breaststroke



Wendsday Thompson, 1:31.5.



100 freestyle



Kirstin Bergman, 1:07.3.



200 freestyle



Emily Raines, 2:31.31



RELAYS



8&U



Girls



100 freestyle relay



Zoe Sherman, Katie Melton, Emily Lesmeister and Dakota Acosta, 1:46.37.



100 medley relay



Katie Melton, Zoe Sherman, Camille Schear, Emily Lesmeister, 2:21.3



Mixed



100 medley relay



Daniel Vosmith, Clay Pilliard, Isaiah Acosta and Isaac Vosmith, 3:04.46.



9-10



Girls



100† freestyle relay



Lauren Seelow, Taileena Oja, Makayla Swigert and Allie Ferguson, 1:03.88.



100 medley relay



Allie Ferguson, Taileena Oja, Makayla Swigert and Lauren Seelow, 1:15.75.



Mixed



100 freestyle relay



Jeremy Acosta, Austin Logan, Wyatt Logan and Drake Peterson, 1:12.39.



100 medley relay



Wyatt Logan, Austin Logan, Jeremy Acosta and Drake Peterson, 1:22.23.



11-13



Girls



200 freestyle relay



Hannah Bruntzel, Allison Weber, Bettie Logan and Kylie Thompson, 2:01.2.



200 medley relay



Hannah Bruntzel, Allison Weber, Bettie Logan and Kylie Thompson, 2:22.88.



Mixed



200 freestyle relay



Welton Vosmith, Emma Wilhelm, Joseph Webster and Christian Oja, 2:38.94.



200 medley relay



Welton Vosmith, Joseph Webster, Christian Oja and Maggie Sherman, 2:59.39.



14-18



Girls



200 freestyle relay



Allee Barton, Kirstin Bergman, Emily Raines and Wendsday Thompson, 2:00.19.



200 medley relay



Amber Lonaker, Emily Raines, Abby Monsees and Wendsday Thompson, 2:24.61.



Mixed



200 freestyle relay



Tyler Steger, Trustin Oja, Jesse Corkill, Zane Reeser, 1:46.05.



200 medley relay



Tyler Nichols, Jesse Corkill, Trustin Oja and Tyler Steger, 1:56.67.



INDIVIDUAL



6&U



Boys



25 freestyle



Gavin Johnson, 37.87.



25 butterfly



Gavin Jackson, 48.66.



10&U



Girls



100 individual medley



Lauren Seelow, 1:26.26.



7-8



Boys



25 backstroke



Clay Pilliard, 24.03.



25 freestyle



Clay Pilliard, 20.33.



25 breaststroke



Clay Pilliard, 30.71.



9-10



Boys



25 breaststroke



Jeremy Acosta, 21.68.



Girls



25 freestyle



Lauren Seelow, 14.21.



25 butterfly



Taileena Oja, 19.36.



25 breaststroke



Lauren Seelow, 19.1.



11-12



Boys



50 freestyle



Christian Oja, 30.62.



50 breaststroke



Joseph Webster, 48.62.



Girls



100 individual medley



Allison Weber, 1:08.19.



50 backstroke



Bettie Logan, 35.31.



50 freestyle



Allison Weber, 27.38.



50 butterfly



Bettie Logan, 32.86.



50 breaststroke



Allison Weber, 38.13.



13-14



Girls



100 individual medley



Wendsday Thompson, 1:20.43.



15-18



Boys



100 individual medley



Tyler Nichols, 55.63.



50 backstroke



Michael Smith, 31.43



50 freestyle



Tyler Nichols, 22.48.



50 butterfly



Michael Smith, 26.39.



Girls



100 individual medley



Allee Barton, 1:15.11.



50 backstroke



Emily Raines, 35.9.



50 freestyle



Allee Barton, 30.06.



50 butterfly



Allee Barton,† 32.48.



50 breaststroke



Erin Lesmeister, 42.53.



Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Sedalia Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com