Last updated: September 07. 2013 6:54AM - 143 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The Sedalia Bandits youth swimming team cleaned up Thursday in a home quadrangular meet.



The Bandits won 49 of the 82 events and 49 of the 68 events they entered.



The Banditsí even winners are listed below, including times:



OPEN



Boys



100-yard butterfly



Michael Smith, 59.23 seconds.



100 breaststroke



Tyler Nichols, 1 minute, 3.99 seconds.



100 freestyle



Jesse Corkill, 56.36.



200 freestyle



Michael Smith, 2:02.19.



Girls



100 breaststroke



Wendsday Thompson, 1:31.5.



100 freestyle



Kirstin Bergman, 1:07.3.



200 freestyle



Emily Raines, 2:31.31



RELAYS



8&U



Girls



100 freestyle relay



Zoe Sherman, Katie Melton, Emily Lesmeister and Dakota Acosta, 1:46.37.



100 medley relay



Katie Melton, Zoe Sherman, Camille Schear, Emily Lesmeister, 2:21.3



Mixed



100 medley relay



Daniel Vosmith, Clay Pilliard, Isaiah Acosta and Isaac Vosmith, 3:04.46.



9-10



Girls



100† freestyle relay



Lauren Seelow, Taileena Oja, Makayla Swigert and Allie Ferguson, 1:03.88.



100 medley relay



Allie Ferguson, Taileena Oja, Makayla Swigert and Lauren Seelow, 1:15.75.



Mixed



100 freestyle relay



Jeremy Acosta, Austin Logan, Wyatt Logan and Drake Peterson, 1:12.39.



100 medley relay



Wyatt Logan, Austin Logan, Jeremy Acosta and Drake Peterson, 1:22.23.



11-13



Girls



200 freestyle relay



Hannah Bruntzel, Allison Weber, Bettie Logan and Kylie Thompson, 2:01.2.



200 medley relay



Hannah Bruntzel, Allison Weber, Bettie Logan and Kylie Thompson, 2:22.88.



Mixed



200 freestyle relay



Welton Vosmith, Emma Wilhelm, Joseph Webster and Christian Oja, 2:38.94.



200 medley relay



Welton Vosmith, Joseph Webster, Christian Oja and Maggie Sherman, 2:59.39.



14-18



Girls



200 freestyle relay



Allee Barton, Kirstin Bergman, Emily Raines and Wendsday Thompson, 2:00.19.



200 medley relay



Amber Lonaker, Emily Raines, Abby Monsees and Wendsday Thompson, 2:24.61.



Mixed



200 freestyle relay



Tyler Steger, Trustin Oja, Jesse Corkill, Zane Reeser, 1:46.05.



200 medley relay



Tyler Nichols, Jesse Corkill, Trustin Oja and Tyler Steger, 1:56.67.



INDIVIDUAL



6&U



Boys



25 freestyle



Gavin Johnson, 37.87.



25 butterfly



Gavin Jackson, 48.66.



10&U



Girls



100 individual medley



Lauren Seelow, 1:26.26.



7-8



Boys



25 backstroke



Clay Pilliard, 24.03.



25 freestyle



Clay Pilliard, 20.33.



25 breaststroke



Clay Pilliard, 30.71.



9-10



Boys



25 breaststroke



Jeremy Acosta, 21.68.



Girls



25 freestyle



Lauren Seelow, 14.21.



25 butterfly



Taileena Oja, 19.36.



25 breaststroke



Lauren Seelow, 19.1.



11-12



Boys



50 freestyle



Christian Oja, 30.62.



50 breaststroke



Joseph Webster, 48.62.



Girls



100 individual medley



Allison Weber, 1:08.19.



50 backstroke



Bettie Logan, 35.31.



50 freestyle



Allison Weber, 27.38.



50 butterfly



Bettie Logan, 32.86.



50 breaststroke



Allison Weber, 38.13.



13-14



Girls



100 individual medley



Wendsday Thompson, 1:20.43.



15-18



Boys



100 individual medley



Tyler Nichols, 55.63.



50 backstroke



Michael Smith, 31.43



50 freestyle



Tyler Nichols, 22.48.



50 butterfly



Michael Smith, 26.39.



Girls



100 individual medley



Allee Barton, 1:15.11.



50 backstroke



Emily Raines, 35.9.



50 freestyle



Allee Barton, 30.06.



50 butterfly



Allee Barton,† 32.48.



50 breaststroke



Erin Lesmeister, 42.53.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute