State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2020 semester. 

To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more SFCC GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list. SFCC GPA hours do not include hours for transfer coursework and SFCC hours with grades of AU, CR, P and W.

SFCC President’s List 4.00 GPA

Appleton City: Terry D. Snethen, Alexis H. Vinje.

Ashland: Kelsey N. Katz, Maria E. Wiseman.

Belton, South Carolina: Justin B. Sutherland.

Blackburn: Kaitlyn E. Topel.

Boonville: Kole D. Ficken, Dixie L. Gerritson, Jason E. Helmreich, Kyle T. McCully, Jordin M. McGuire, Bryce A. Page, Lisbeth K. Price, Maya E. Ward, Viola N. Wayland, Madison R. Young.

Branson: Grace K. Gunn.

Brunswick: Mariah M. Cruse.

Buffalo: Seth A. Kamykowski.

California: Christopher D. Floyd, Taylor A. Ireland.

Camdenton: Nicholas K. Bacon, Kylie S. Dampier, Erika R. Nevins, Molly K. Phillips, Jesus Ramirez.

Carrollton: Kaylee R. Hughes.

Chicago, Illinois: Malcolm K. Townsel.

Chilhowee: Evan D. Irwin, Bethany L. Smith.

Clarksburg: Brooklynn D. Pace, Brandon K. Plummer.

Clinton: Olivia A. Dale, Ronnie H. Daniel, Jaden Engeman, Leroy D. Foster, Savanna L. McGhee, Sara C. Nepple, Tara E. Radford, Madalynn L. Ragan, Courtney Shockey, Benjamin I. Spangler, Amber L. VanWinkle.

Cole Camp: Heidi L. Daily, Paige E. Doogs, Madison P. Luebbering, Savanah R. Pruitt.

Columbia: John D. Decker Jr., Jeffrey A. Gemming, Alexis Greenslit, Sierra B. Lee, Sidney M. Mortenson, Anthony D. Rank, Victoria L. Vallandingham.

Concordia: Christian Ainsworth, Samantha K. Borgstadt, Chenelle R. Buesing.

East Lynne: Nicole R. Hopkins.

Edwards: Deanna Garroutte II.

Eldon: Hannah D. Foley, Cody D. Hawken, Mackenzie A. Pike, Christney-Taylor M. Renick, Mariah N. Wardenburg, David L. Woodward.

Faucett: Brett M. Holden.

Fayette: Skyler Garing, Jennifer E. Nelson.

Florence: Justin D. Schroder, Faith M. Smith, Abigail J. Verts.

Fortuna: Clay A. Blake.

Four Seasons: Alexis E. Smith.

 

Franklin: Kallie A. Lawson.

Fresno, Texas: Francois Elize.

Garden City: Grace S. Parrott.

Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia: Jordan Bishop.

Green Ridge: Christina L. Misail, Olesya D. Savchenko.

Harrisonville: Hannah D. Marolt.

Havelock North, New Zealand: James S. Bourke-Nuku.

Holden: Kinadie J. Jones, Rashell G. Ridlen.

Holts Summit: Emma Crowley.

Houstonia: Krystle V. Lain.

Hughesville: Kasey A. Miller, Claire E. Weathers.

Iberia: Makayla A. Hall, Maddy L. Lawson, Kaylie S. Slawson.

Ionia: Andrea J. Brockman.

Jefferson City: Simone K. Cunningham, Claire Dildy, Megan C. Hammond, Holland J. Ross, Alexandra J. Wahl, Taylor R. Werner.

Kaiser: Rachel A. Cicerelli.

Kansas City: Claire M. Buchmann, Morgann L. Newell.

Kingsville:  Adam S. Karashin.

Knob Noster: Melannie K. Au, Makayla J. Hodson, Robert W. Johnson, Kevin F. Perdido, Stephen P. Pitcock, Allie Schnorenberg.

La Monte: Jesse J. Crawford, Kalie A. Crawford, Do Truc Ly Nguyen.

Lake Ozark: Yonah K. Bennett, Tyler B. Lynch, Rachel E. Ott, Alyssa M. Pittenger.

Lincoln: Christina E. Eckhoff, Lyndsey R. Koll.

Linn: Madison J. Mebruer.

Linn Creek: Austin J. Campbell, Boston L. Hauser, Christian T. Libby, Tyler J. Neftzger, Skyler M. Sweezor.

Lohman: Alexis N. Gilliland.

Macks Creek: Shelley E. Bixby, Alexia Mayer, Alexandria R. Parrack.

Marshall: Michael R. Gerken, Kayla M. Robinson, Marcos Rodriguez, Grace E. Sloan.

Marthasville: Thomas O. Ruether.

Meta: Amber L. Schulte.

Moberly: Kaylee V. Laughlin, Madison Thomas.

Osage Beach: Hayley H. Denny, Gabriel M. Hixson, Van H. Ngo.

Osceola: Maddie A. Jefferis.

Otterville: Tanya F. Homan.

Pilot Grove: Cole D. Mize.

Pleasant Hill: Brandon Long.

Portageville: Connor E. Watkins.

Prairie Home: Jenna M. Goff.

Rocky Mount: Sydney M. Retter.

Rogersville: Taylor D. Williams.

 

Sedalia: Tyler Abney, Austin M. Alexander, Haley D. Alford, Joshua A. Andreyev, Zachary B. Barnes, Madisyn L. Bridges, Charles H. Brogdon, Basil D. Brown, Darby F. Christian, Richard C. DeFord, Allison C. Eppenauer, Sulamite Gerasimchuk, John L. Hamm, Whitney L. Henrickson, Reagan J. Hockett, Natalie A. Izoita, Falynne C. Kirkpatrick, Emilee D. Limanskiy, Kayleigh A. Little, Korbin P. Lorenz, Tatem P. Marbut, Miriam E. Marimon, Elizabeth A. Matz, Dylan A. Miller, Wagner A. Nascimento, Mackenzie P. Newell, Thanh P. Nguyen, Kyra C. Oliver, Sherman B. Oswald, Dana M. Ragsdale, David A. Reine, Katelyn R. Roark, Hannah C. Schuette, Alexis M. Shane, Katerina A. Sheremet, Megan L. Simpson, Mariya S. Slipych, Charlie E. Smith, Kalvin M. Smith, Miranda L. Underwood, Zachary T. Walton, Donee A. Ward, Devin L. Wiley.

Smithton: Oleksandr Shershyn, Wyatt A. Smith.

St. Augustine, Florida: Kumiko L. Mitchell.

Stover: Jackson C. Barbour, Camryn E. Propst, Sterling M. Sutton.

Strafford: Alissa Collette.

Sunrise Beach: Jayme D. Iliff.

Sweet Springs: Wyatt W. Bryant, Brooke L. Conner.

Syracuse: Makenna E. Uptegrove.

Tipton: Maggie L. Hentges, Alyssa K. Petree, Rebecca K. Schmidt.

Troy: Sabrina S. Vaughn.

Tuscumbia: Aaron C. Evans.

Versailles: Bailey B. Croy, Brandon Dennis, Gabriel O. Petree.

Vichy: Tessa D. Luechtefeld.

Warrensburg: Aaron M. Beck, Aren M. Goodwin, Karah I. Heater, Kya M. Kampe, Jessica L. Miller, Elizabeth N. Nimmer, Ali N. Rodriguez, Chelsea M. Rush, Amber D. Taylor, Kari A. Wells, Scott A. York.

Warsaw: John M. Clarke III, Jacob M. Eufinger, Karie L. Gutierrez, Brandon J. Norton, Kimberley N. Wenger, Philip J. Wenger, Derek F. Wilt.

Wellington: Alicia Blystone.

Westphalia: Elizabeth H. Bure.

Whiteman Air Force Base: Paolla G. Anderson, Mykayla Canzater, Onamarie L. Harmon, Keilani L. Neckels, Katrina S. Rhodehouse.

Wichita, Kansas: Christina M. Vinroe.

Wildwood: Catherine C. Rose, James R. Wilson.

Windsor: Andrew S. Copley, Rachel M. Hankins, Baylee N. Hayes, Aleah M. Paxton.

SFCC Dean’s List 3.50-3.99 GPA

Alma: Kaitlyn M. Maldonado, Megan R. McGarry.

Barnett: Abigail L. Lietzke, Kyle A. Rainey.

Blackburn: Jacob D. Dierking, Lauryn J. Morrow, Taylor D. Winfrey.

Blairstown: Laura J. Sherry.

Blue Springs: Seth Wheeler.

Bogard: Hunter Summers.

Bonnots Mill: Noah J. Muenks.

 

Boonville: Clara J. Asher, Stephanie A. Bradford, Katherine M. Elwell, Donnavan M. Gerke, Teylor M. Hook, Joshua Joiner, Gabriel M. Kaiser, Ashleigh J. Maggard, Leigha F. Vollmer.

Brentwood, Tennessee: Kohen S. Thompson.

Bronx, New York: Antonio E. Escano.

Brookfield: Shandell N. Robinson.

Calhoun: Matthew R. Tatum.

California: Yaneli Banda Tavarez, Diana Corona, Shefki Dauti, Bailey J. Fisher, Taylor R. Geiser, Emily R. Gray, Kelly L. Imler, Robert S. Staton, Bailey N. Wehmeir.

Camdenton: Erica J. Ashby, Sydney D. Brell, Amber D. Burge, Jory Cox, Peyton B. Easter, Chase L. Kaiser, Ginger G. Klopping, Eliana M. Schiley, Alysha M. Scott, Brittany S. Scurlock, Christina M. Smith, Angelina A. Steinwachs, Felicia M. Thompson, Emma E. Uthe.

Carrollton: Haley M. Briddle, Makenzie J. Hughes.

Carthage: Ian J.O. Malley.

Chilhowee: Aubrey M. VanMeter.

Climax Springs: Karmen Zabala.

Clinton: Jessica E. Cook, Alyssa C. Ferrin, Tiffany L. Gipson, Alexa M. Greufe, Hannah G. Harper, Tiffany L. Kerr, Brianna N. Knecht, Kimberly R. Leonard, Emmalee L. Morris, Hannah A. Nepple, Mallory Stowell, Tristan J. Tanner.

Cole Camp: Bethany A. Beesley, Heather L. Fields, Dylan R. Oelrichs, Adrian R. Viebrock.

Colorado Springs, Colorado: James C. Beham.

Columbia- Emily G. Biswell, Reagan L. Soumokil, Ryan G. Theede, Carlita A. Warren.

Concordia: Jesenia R. Asmussen, Kaitlynn J. Frerking, Austin P. Freund, Alyssa D. Galloway, Jacey K. Smith.

Crocker: Autumn K. Meyer.

Deepwater: Morgan K. Neuenschwander.

Eldon: Alyson N. Baker, Angela H. Busch, Christine R. Chapman, Addison M. Davis, Emma G. Salmons, Zyranda K. Shaw, Alexis V. Waters.

Excelsior Springs: Caitlin M. Metcalf.

Fayette: Lauren Evans.

Florence: Clarissa H. Homan, Vance E. Zequeira Roth.

Glasgow: Ryan T. Fehling, Autumn M. Fuemmeler.

Grandview: Xavier Goudeau.

Gravois Mills: Melanie M. Mullins, Alyssa M. Parrish.

Green Ridge: Madison M. Barnes, Julia Kondratyuk, Eduard P. Kuzia, Holly B. Thomas, Molly B. Turner.

Greenwood: Lindsey M. Gorman.

Henrico, Virginia: Dimitri B. Georgiadis.

Harris: Amanda G. Tucker.

Hawke's Bay, New Zealand: Jackson M. Ralph.

Higginsville: Aasta Fykse.

Holden: Forrest L. Hertzog, Sara H. Sizemore.

Houston, Texas: Mlela Kisindja.

 

Houstonia: Chris A. Gieseke, Trinity M. Green, Summer S. McBryar, Morgan G. Locke, Sidney Smith.

Iberia: Mikenna G. Bird, Maycee L. McKinnon, Felicite K. Plemmons, Jesse E. Routh, Angela Rowden.

Jamestown: Jacob E. Bleich, Alli Muri.

Jefferson City: Sandra L. Babalola, Susan Birdsong, Haleigh S. Brown, Jared M. Daly, Jenna R. Grell, Kayle E. Hoelscher, Ria H. Kessell, Emily A. Knaebel, Kaylee G. Morgan, Sarah Pieper.

Joplin: Jared M. Stephens.

Kaiser: Grant T. Jenkins.

Kansas City: Ian J. Jacobs, Jordan D. McClellan.

Knob Noster: Matthew A. Barton, Nicole A. Breon, Brandon E. Dobson, Lauren N. Dunham, Brendan Fitzpatrick, David D. Flerlage Jr., Joshua P. Foley, Lucas D. Green, Billy D. Haston, Kyle J. Hull, Abigail G. Smith, Shea D. Timmons, Chryshella J. Vandivier, Abigail J. Wagner.

La Monte: Cole W. Cave, Lacey J. Taylor, Jessica Zavala.

Lake Ozark: Jaycee M. Ford, Abbi J. Grimwood, Kylie G. Lyons.

Lee's Summit: Sydney P. Rickel, Cameron Pudenz.

Lewistown: Luke T. Luttrull.

Lincoln: Amy M. Davis-Evans, Tristan M. Dempsey, Ashlee D. Robison, Destyni J. Speidel.

Linn: Aspen B. Brune.

Linn Creek: Logan T. Ketchum, Mia C. Sansone.

Linneus: Brooklyn L. Murrell.

Lowry City: Bryan K. Gurley.

Malta Bend: Victoria M. Wilkinson

Marshall: Elizabeth H. Gerken, Ryan M. King, Taylor D. Love, Gentry N. Price, Velma R. Soto.

Mayview: Emma L. Smith.

Moberly: Madeline M. Henke.

Montreal: Peyton Jackson.

Montrose: Amber-Nychole L. Sickman.

Mora: MyKenzie J. Kane.

Nelson: Jessica E. Leimkuehler.

New Bloomfield: McKenna A. Rackers.

Olean: Cassandra M. Overwick.

Osage Beach: Hannah M. Baskerville, Hayden E. Carlson, Chelsea M. Hayes, Camden M. Pitts, Marie Williams.

Otterville: Ashton R. Harber, Trevor E. Mathews.

Pilot Grove: Melanie E. Wolfe.

Preston: Jordyn B. Wilson.

Raymore: Jorri N. Toone.

Raytown: Taylor Gordon.

Richland: Kyle E. Davis, Jordan T. Feil.

Rocheport: Naomi A. Prather, Lauren B. Watkins.

 

Rolla: Jayson T. Ross.

Saint Robert: Andrea P. Ramos.

Salisbury: Lydia C. Henke, Charles N. Stoops.

Santa Cruz, Bolivia: Carlos H. Eguez Gonzalez.

Santa Cruz De La Sierra, Bolivia: Sebastian Castro Zankyz.

Santo Domingo, United Kingdom: Jayron F. Arias.

Sedalia: Eric D. Boggs, Cassidy R. Booker, Kasey O. Bouslaugh, Jeremiah T. Brown, Manfred E. Brown, Kelsey J. Capelton, Caleb A. Christensen, Madison M. Clutter, Joshua A. Cormican, Hannah E. Cote, Akenzi T. Fox, Samantha R. Gravitt, Virginia C. Grzenia, Kali R. Hedderich, Jasmine A. Hernandez, Macey R. Hoover, Taylor M. Husong, Jennifer Jacks, Kristina N. Johns, Tyler D. Kempf, Kerry P. Klobnak, Coulten B. Koetting, Erina A. Kryshchendyuk, Carollyn N. Lange, Kirstie N. Lawson, Ashlynn R. Liebl, Keegan A. Lorenz, Keirsten B. Lorenz, Friandra A. Loving, Aleczander C. Luyet, Ilya P. Malanin, Lauren E. McFail, Lucas J. McNeal, Jessica N. Miller, Zachary R. Miller, Denver J. Montgomery, Julianna Pakhnyuk, Betsey A. Parker, Steven C. Peck Sr., Saige N. Peterson, Victoria H. Price, Justin J. Quilala, Danielle R. Read, Andrea N. Reeder, Margarita Royaka, Tara L. Sleeper, Alexis C. Smith, Bryce M. Stephens, Jose J. Talavera, Amy A. Taushanzhi, Karina Taushanzhi, Andrew J. Thomas, Delaney L. Thornburgh, Tyshawn D. Ward, Tandis J. Williams, Tatyana S. Zykin.

Springfield: Thomas H. Brand.

St. Louis: Ashley R. Heimburger.

Stewartsville: Abigail H. Rapp.

Stover: Hanah J. Corpening, Whitney A. Dake, Abigale D. Haase, Chad D. Nolting, Samantha J. Vansell.

Strafford: Benjamin C. Brewer.

Sweet Springs: Logan A. Reid.

Tarkio: Madison Lesher.

The Woodlands, Texas: Nathan J. McClure.

Tipton: Heather A. Armstrong, Emily N. Guyton, Hunter L. Hays, Cayli N. Hughey.

Vancouver, Washington: Curtis T. Pietz.

Vandalia: Avery L. Rost.

Versailles: Trestin S. Donnelly, Kaylee Howard, Victoria A. Marohl.

Warrensburg: Gracie M. Brant, Carissa Buckson, Robert J. Crissman Jr., Daniel L. Cross, Sydnee F. Eastwood, Jillian M. Ernst, Daphne K. Gonce, Jamie M. Gregory, Chelsea Hodapp, Allison L. Hughes, Christopher L. Humphrey, Alexandra A. Lackey, Makaylan A. Misner, Katelyn J. Morris, Anya M. Plemons, Meghan G. Terry, Tiara M. Thomas, Cameron A. Whitney.

Warsaw: Hannah Chapman, Brandi R. Hubert, Madalyn Keeton, Jazzlyn E. Kurtenbach, Kimberly M. Ransdell, Brooke E. Young.

Whiteman Air Force Base: Katy A. Benish, Julian I. Linan Jr., Jeremy Negron Jr., Jerrica S. Rudolph, Jenna A. Saxe, Trisha R. VanSickle, Mark Anthony Violango.

Windsor: Falisha D. Danner, Jeffery L. Eason, Steven T. Erwin, Abigail L. Friedli, Kimberly L. Hawkins, Nicholas S. Kuehner, Tucker Z. Williams.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.