Log in

Real estate transactions Aug. 3

Posted

July 26

Lisa N. Felix and Michael Richard Felix Jr. to Robert James Sheldon II, La Monte Highlands 4th Addition, lot 73. 

Jacob L. and Chloe D. Heneisen to Jason and Carrie Huffman, Katy Trail West 4th Plat, lot 8. 

John K. Kroeger Construction LLC to Joshua and Allison Kroeger, Walnut Park 2, lot 10, Unit B. 

John K. Kroeger Construction LLC to Walnut Park Community Association, Walnut Park 2, lot 10.

James R. and Katie A. Case to Jeron A. and Rebecca J. Embry, S and G Addition, lot 5.

Mark W. and Debra K. Mitchell to Elizabeth Manrique, Southwest Village, lot 3, block 2. 

Linda Sundy to Justin D. Reith and Krista L. Seidl, Prairie View, lot 19

Jason and Carrie A. Huffman to Justin R. and Michelle A. May, section 28; township 46; range 20.

Glenita Jean Knapp to Wilma Sue and Michael David Moellman, West Side Addition, block 1; West Side Addition, lots 15, 13, 11, 12, 14, block 1. 

Joy Dickinson to Damon R. Pombo Trust and Marjorie Pauline Pombo Trust, Westmoreland Place Addition, lot 3, block 3. 

July 27

Sara J. Bunch to Donald Ray Smith Sr., section 8; township 45; range 21. 

Mikyla H. and Dustin Kraus to Dakota L. Wheeler Gowin and Alissa M. Krider, Bullard’s S K Subdivision, lots 16, 17, block 1. 

LVS Building Corporation to APT Investments LLC, Singer’s Regina Subdivision, lots 8, 9. 

LVS Building Corporation to APT Investments LLC, section 10; township 45; range 21. 

Matz Properties LLC to Linds C. Childs, Fairview Place, block 14; Fairview Place, block 1; section 5; township 45; range 21. 

LVS Building Corporation to Bassett Holdings LLC, section 10; township 45; range 21.

300 North Main LLC to Jose Pablo Martinez Jr., La Monte, lot 362, block K. 

July 28

Thomas L. Palmer to Brice D. Palmer Trustee, Patricia D. Palmer Trustee, Bruce D. Palmer Trust and Patricia D. Palmer Trust, section 29; township 45; range 22. Spiffyre LLC to Dallas C. Boatman, West View Addition, lot 20, block 17. 

Charlotte E. Vinson to John and Kathy Cornell, section 4; township 45; range 21. 

Wesley R. Merritt to Willie Miller, Felix Addition, lots 7, 8, block 1.

Sonshite Properties LLC to Donald Hartleb Trustee, Alvielene Hartleb Trustee and the Hartleb Family Trust, Broadway Heights, lot 1, block 9; section 5; township 45; range 21. 

July 29

Travis and Shannon L/ Hagedorn to Macario Alonzo Blas, Pleasant View Addition, lots 4, 5, 6, block 2. 

Blue Moon Rentals LLC to 6310 Raytown Road LLC, Smith and Martin’s 1st Addition, lot 11, block 1. 

Vladimir and Nelya Gavrilyuk and Vladimir and Vera Tutevich to Dmitriy and Lyudmila Savchenko, section 5; township 44; range 23. 

July 30

Sharon K. Burns to Shellah D. Learney, Brooking Park Village 2nd Plat, lot 11. 

Oleg and Liliya Kopets to Vadim Cheban Lyanka, section 3; township 44; range 21. 

Justin D. Reith to Terry and Nicole M. Collier, West View Annition 2nd Part, lot 28, block 23. 

Rocket Rentals LLC to Brittanny Suanne Johnson Trust, Andrus John H. Subdivision, lots 7, 8, bock 25.

Rocket Rentals LLC to Brittanny Suanne Johnson Trust, Andrus John H. Subdivision, lots 1, 2; section 3; township 45; range 21. 

Anthony W. Moon to 6310 Raytown Road LLC, West View Addition 2nd Part, lot 10, block 24; West View Addition, lot 22, block 6. 

Sonshine Properties LLC to Herbert AS. Chinchilla Lopez, Rainbow Addition 1st Subdivision, lot 5, block 4. Graham Property Investments LLC to Dylan and Destiny Allen, Pacific Heights, lot 4, block 16. 

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here


X