Log in

Real Estate Transactions Dec. 1

Posted

Nov. 16

Mildred L. Johnson and Cynthia M. Johnson to Cobey Douglas Johnson, sections 8 and 9, township 45, range 20.

DAS Construction LLC to Peter Galchenko and Inna Calchenko, Ritter’s Addition, lot 6, block 7.

Amy W. Morey to Ruvim Anatoliy Kochubey and Liliya Anatoliyevna Ozeruga, Suburban Place, lots 3 and 4, block 1.

John L. Knox and Edith M. Knox to Michael Tsurkan, section 1, township 45, range 21.

First Baptist Church of Sedalia to Matthew W. Holem and Stephanie Holem, Martin and Smith 2nd Addition, lots 11 and 12, section 23.

Jon Alan Wilson and Emily Wilson to Nicholes D. Younce, Doyles J.R. Addition lots 9 and 10.

Georgia L. Stoker to Jon A. Wilson and Emily N. Wilson, Southwest Village, lot 17, block 6.

Mitchell G. Tiffany and Connie Tiffany to Inna I. Tsurkan, Sergey Tsurkan and Svetlana Sidorenko, Prairie Heights, lot 3.

Nov. 17

Nicholes D. Yonce and Chelsea Yonce to Nicholes D. Yonce and Chelsea Yonce, Doyles J.H. Addition lots 9 and 10. 

Darrin Townsend to JML Remodeling LLC, Green Ridge Evered, block M.

Gary Scott Townsend and Victoria Townsend to Claycomb Family Trust, section 5, township 47, range 22.

Elaine V. Burch to TK and L LLC, Stewart and Thompson’s 2nd Addition, lot 7, block 9.

Joann Louise Williams to Nelson Eduardo Villarroel and Dana Villarroel, Rainbow Addition 2nd Subdivision lots 26 through 18, block 6.

Specialized New Homes LLC to Kapital Construction Co. LLC, section 14, township 45, range 22.

Herman S. Collier and Debra K. Collier to Donna L. Thompson and Deborah L. Graham, Cambridge Village, lot 58.

Ronald Allen Lobaugh and Stephanie Dianne Lobaugh to Juana Rubio Romero, Martin and Cotton’s 4th Addition, lots 7 and 8, block 10.

Nov. 18

Nicole J. Keele to Nicole J. Keele and Patrick J. Perry, Monsees Lake Estates lot 48.

Jon E. Miller and Edna G. Miller to Robby H. Toops and Kimberly A. Toops, section 27, township 45, range 22.

Helen M. Howe and Patricia Hicks to Dillner Enterprises LLC, Margaret Watts 1st, lot 12, block 2.

Irma Soledad Bermudez Saldana and Jose Luis Saul Barajas Lopez to Derek Williams and Bethany Williams, Clifton Woods Addition lot 7, block D; Woods Addition lot 19, block 7; section 4, township 45, range 23.

Nov. 19

Ronald G. Jobe Trustee, Carol A. Jobe Trustee, Jobe Family Trust to Nicholas Elg and Jayson D. Elg, Smith and Martins 1st Addition, lot 6, block 9.

John C. Soltenberg and Laura D. Soltenberg  to Amy W. Morey, Carlene Subdivision, lot 3.

Harley R. Law and Monica T. Law to Glenn D. Walton Jr., and Shawn M. Walton, section 10, township 46, range 23.

Richard B. Wisner and Rachel A. Wisner to Eric Fudge and Jodi Fudge, West County Club Estates, lot 1.

Nov. 20

Timofey Tarasov and Kristina Tarasov to Aleksandr Modnov and Tatiana Modnov, section 31, township 45, range 20.

Ethan Wayne Henson and Patricia Anne Henson to Bo R. Brown and Jill R. Brown, section 12, township 44, range 22.

Eunice M. Guier to Linda Lee Allmon Trustee, Alan A. Allmon Trustee and Linda Lee Allmon Trust, section 22, township 45, range 23; section 23, township 45, range 23.

Deborah A. Calder and Scott D. Calder to Patricia A. Henson, Walnut Hills South, lot 8.

Pax & Brown Ventures LLC to MRB5 LLC, section 19, township 46, range 21.

Pax & Brown Ventures LLC and MBR5 LLC to Ivan Vinnichuk, section 19, township 46, range 21.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment