Log in

Real estate transactions Jan. 4

Posted

Dec. 27

Janis Kay and Robert John Zimmerman to John Robert and Terri Zimmerman, section 14; township 45; range 22.

Elmer N. and Danyale R. Ragus to John Hendrix, Southwest Village, lot 3, block 7.

Mykel and David Schlotterbeck to Torri P. Webb, section 9; township 45; range 21. 

Marilyn Treece and Richard G. Helmig to Kempf Brothers Farms 3 LLC, section 18; township 47; range 20.

Matz Properties Partnership to Jose D. Morales, Pacific Heights, lots 16, 17, block 6.

Jose D. Morales Bejarano to Kemberlee A. Lewis, Pacific Heights, lots 16, 17, block 6.

CCB Sedalia Properties LLC to Michael H. and Rita C. Clark, section 10; township 45; range 21. Richard A. and Jane Wood Mathern to Timothy S. Coen, Arlington Heights Addition, lot BKB. 

Patricia L. Bankson and Curtis D. Spurgeon to James A. Davis, Hill Crest Addition, lots 151, 152, 153, 154. 

Nicholas J. and Lynn Hurt to Robert A. Hill, Jackson and Montgomery’s Addition, block 14; section 10; township 45; range 21. 

Stephanie S. and Cory A. Rettke to Michelle Lee Hardin, section 15; township 45; range 22. 

AG-Power Real Estate Inc. to CPR Holding Co., LLC, section 20; township 45; range 21. 

Dusty and Angela Crawford to Cory A. Rettke and Steven L. Cox, section 9; township 45; range 22. 

Net Lease Funding 2005 LP to Dawn M. LaFreeda Trust, Dawn M. LaFreeda Trustee, section 5; township 45; range 21; and Trevor Johnson, Smith and Cotton’s 7th Addition, lots 5, 6, block 6. 

Dec. 28

David L. Weikal, Debra Weikel, Jeremy R. Weikal, Jenny Bristow, Joshua T. Weikal, Rachel Weikal, Douglas K. Weikal, Janice L. Weikal, Louetta M. Ditzfeld and Gregory L. Ditzfeld to Coyote Auto Sales LLC, section 5; township 45; range 21. 

David Cachero Jr. and Jennifer Cachero to Zachary T. Nowell, section 14; township 45; range 20. 

Todd G. and Charity L. Wight to Samuel D. Rubadue, section 13; township 44; range 20.

Pavel and Irena Aspidov to Pavel and Vita Olefirenko, Cherry Tree Estates, lot 7. 

Jim Embree to Yvette Embree Trustee and Yvette Embree Pritchett Trust, section 9; township 46; range 20. 

Kroeger Properties III LLC to JJM Investments Corp., Gables Phase 2, lot 29; section 17; township 45; range 21. 

Justin McCown, Clarisse McCown and Jessica McCown to Kevin Barnes, West Walnut Hills, lot 12. 

Kroeger Properties III LLC to Next Home Properties LLC, Gables Phase 2, lot 49; section 17; township 45; range 21. 

Carlos and Ana Maria Morales to Elisa Josette Bonjour, Cotton Brother’s 1st and 2nd Addition, lot 12, block 24. 

Floyd E. and Katharina Griffith to Tracy Picanso and Roy Ehrett, La Monte Highlands Addition, lot 2. 

Web and Sons Inc. to Rac Jac LLC, section 6; township 45; range 21. 

Dec. 29

Carrie Lysell to Kenneth Winfrey, section 1; township 44; range 21. 

Pamela and Bennie Hunter to Shuda Properties LLC, Jackson and Montgomery’s Addition, block 1. 

Kevin Dean Miller to Steven and Amanda Gay, Smith and Cotton’s 7th Addition, lots 1, 2, block 11. 

Sean and Cortney Bythe to Moment Wedding and Event Center Venue LLC, section 6; township 43; range 23. 

Dec. 30

Osage Walkup, Tamara Walkup, Cree Walkup, and Amie Walkup to David and Jennifer Cachero, Crescent Hill, lots 9, 10, block 3. 

Verna M. and Walter L. Ehlers to Sandra L. Cordes, Seer Run Farms of Sedalia, section 2; township 43; range 22. 

Myron Andrew Abney, Christopher Lee Abney, Mark Allen Abney and Lori Abney to Michael Alan Parrish, Hale RL Addition, lot 1, block 1. 

Austen M. Huddleston to Josephine R. Celes, Maplewood 9th Subdivision, lot 86. 

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here


X