Log in

Real estate transactions July 20

Posted

July 12

Chandler Hauette to Jaun Frausto and Norma Magana Magallanes Westenburgers Subdivision lots 7, 8, 9 of McVey’s 1st Addition, lot 11, block 4. 

Webb and Sons LLC to Zane Joseph Harding, McVey’s 3rd Addition, lot 12, block 6. 

Joy Dickinson to Aziz Ashrapov, section 10; township 45; range 21. 

Douglas Wetzel to Benjamin W. and Brandy L. Wilson, Country Club Estates 2nd Subdivision, lot 67. 

July 13

Bradley A. Arnold to Andrew J. Townlain, Kruses Subdivision, lot 12. 

Pamela J. and C. Preston Hunter to Angela R. Erb, Country Club Estates 3rd Subdivision, lot 51. 

RVD Properties LLC to Deborah K. Rutledge Preece, Park Hill 2nd Subdivision, lot 4, block 2. 

July 14

Gold Vet Home Buyers LLC to Adam Vega, Lett’s 3rd Addition, lot 10, block 1. 

Scott and Jennifer McHenry to Kevin J. and Jessica M. Bronson, Arlington Heights Replat, lot 6. Jennifer Phillips to Steven and Sonya Woolery, Suburban Place, lot 7, block 2. 

Phyllis J. and Thomas G. Newton to Kaylen J. Newton, section 34; township 48; range 20. 

Charles C. Rodewald to Linda Susan Sundy, DeJarnette IRA 1st, lots 11, 10, block 4.  

July 15

MVRK Developing LLC to Herman S. and Debra K. Collier, West Country Club Estates Part 4, lot 64. 

MVRK Developing LLC to Herman S. and Debra K. Collier, West Country Club Estates Part 4, lot 65; West Country Club Estates Part 5, lot 81. 

Taylor B. Williams to Terry R. Randolph, Richey’s 1st Addition, lot 1, block 2. 

Drew J. Richards to Mykel and David Schlotterbeck, section 9; township 45; range 21.

Dorothy MacCafree to Roger L. and Acquanetta Davis, section 5; township 45; range 21. 

RKJ Rentals LLC to Bethany S. Clay, section 11; township 45; range 21.

Thomas G. Toliver Trustee and the Toliver Family Trust to Thomas G. Toliver and Calvin Toliver, North Lodge, lot B. 

Roger L. and Acquanetta Davis to Cheyenne and Zachary Swiger, Green Ridge Vaughn, lot 3, block 2. 

July 16

Joan M. Twidwell to Moses E. and Ruth Yoder, section 27; township 47; range 23. 

Thomas and Shawna Devine to Nathan Wayne and Michelle A. Powers, Stewart and Thompson’s 2nd Addition, lots 2, 3, block 10. 

Stephen W. and Suzanne Challis Brinton to Andrew and Casey Brinton, Oak Ridge Subdivision, lot 1. 

Marcus E. and Janet C. Cox to Marcus E. and Janet C. Cox, Green Ridge Vaughn, lots 1, 2, 3, block 7. 

Judy Dick to Herman S. and Debra K. Collier, West Country Club Estates Part 3, lot 43. 

Gary D. and Rebecca R. Palmer to John and Cindy Thompson, Country Club Addition, lots 5, 6, block 5.

Keele Brothers LLC to Vitaliy and Elizabeth Radev, section 31; township 45; range 20.

Nicole and Tyler Ramey to Pax and Brown Ventures LLC, section 17; township 45; range 21; section 17; township 45; range 21, easement ingress and egress. 

Patrick and Kimberly Sue Kindle to Nicole Marie and Mikel Brandon Nelson, section 6; township 44; range 21.

Diane L. Shipley to Richard and Debra Carver, Martin and Smith 2nd Addition, lot 8, block 32. 

Stephen R. and Charlotte M. Kelly to Joshua J. and Merissa Curry, Maplewood 11th Subdivision, lot 117.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment