Log in

Real estate transactions July 27

Posted

July 19

Judith M. Naylor to John E. II and Jessica Hire, Woods Addition, lot 2, 13, block D, 6.

Terry Liebl to Johnson Farms Inc., Longdens Subdivision, lot 4,5.

Jason Shoemaker to Clara Ann Scott, section 10; township 45; range 21.

Choice Rental Properties LLC to Fishburne Family LLC, Martin and Smith 2nd Addition, lot 1, block 30.

Steven E. Ford to Brian and Rose Dickinson, Ritters Addition, lot A.

Scott R. Myers to Anthony E. Wilson, Cotton Brothers 1st and 2nd Addition, lot 0, block 5.

CHL Investments LLC to Sedalia Area Habitat For Humanity Inc., Heards 2nd Addition, lot 1,2,3, block 9. 

John A. and Lavera J. Schmitt to Heather J. and Jody Woolery, section 2; township 45; range 21.

Fedor and Natalia Voytukhova to European Tile and Remodeling LLC, Ritters Addition, lot 6, block 7. 

July 20

Matz Properties LLC to Justin C. Searcy, Felix Addition, lot 10,11,12, block 1.

Gerald J. and Joyce E. Wiltz to Giorgi Mukhiashvili, Robbins Addition, lot 16, 17, block 3.

Hagen Rental Properties LLC to Jose A. Cisneros and Margarita Lopez, Kruses Subdivision, lot 3, section 4; township 45; range 21.

July 21

Michael and Casey Martin to Catherine Marie Kuylen, Stewart and Thompson’s 2n Addition, lot 7,8,9,10, block 2.

Matthew Kowalski to Matthew Kowalski and Kennedy Felker, Jefferies Subdivision, lot 11, Marshalls Sarah A Subdivision, lot 1. 

Christopher and Whitney Marcum to Paul D. and Pamela M. James, Hughesville Pope 1st Addition, lot 6,7,8,9,10, block 17E.

CCB Sedalia Properties LLC to William Scott and Jamie Johnson, Ware Village Addition, lot 23.

Brett J. and Angela P. Martin to Brandon M. and Letita A. Strathman, Dejarnette IRA 2nd, lot 10, block 1.

July 22

Rath Phally and Khou Bopha to Rom Chanthoeun, Martin and Smith 2nd Addition, lot 7, 8, 9, 10, block 39.

Orissa and Yuriy Limanskiy to Pavel Garbuzov, section 8; township 45; range 21.

Yuriy and Larisa Kozko to Andrew Hill, Stewart and Thompson’s 2nd Addition, lot 10, 11, 12, block 2.

John J. and Rita M. White to Robert L. II and Shelli Shane, Martin and Smith 2nd Addition, lot 3, block 34.

Stephanie L. and Gregory L. Harms to Mark W. Sr. and Peggy I. Wiser Balch, Smith and Cottons 7th Addition, lot 9, block 7.

Harmony Baptist Association Inc. to Grace Fellowship, Letts Addition, lot 16, block 1.

July 23

Jarrod and Melanie Prill to David and Rachel Kramer, Gables Phase 1, lot 3, section 17; township 45; range 21.

Bryce D. Green to Heather J. and Benjamin C. Schmeltz, section 14; township 46; range 23.

Margie A. Weller to Margie A Weller Trust and Margie A. Weller Trustee, Southwest Village 1st Addition, lot 17, section 19, 14; township 46; range 22,23.

Dick J. and Valmeta P. Luper to Perez Juan De Jesus Estrada and Cardenas Lucia, section 21; township 47; range 20. 

Luke Gieschen to Melissa and Lucas Holhubner, lot 11, 12, block 18.

Coty A. Comfort to Zurab Gudishvill, West View Addition, lot 23, block 10. 

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here


X