Log in

Real estate transactions Oct. 5

Posted

Sept. 27

Pne Pine Ranch LLC to Sara A. and Steven T. Bugg, section 1; township 44; range 23.

Donna A. and Randy Genteges, Brenda L. and Duane Edwards, Amy L. and Jimmie Foose, Janet Kempf, Caleb R. And Kimberly S. Busing and Rachelle N. Cruz to Scott and Brandi Cole, section 3; township 45; range 21. Kathleen A. Gilbert, Alan J. Lawson and Denise M. Lawson and Gale Wayne Davis to Guy Arnwine, section 33; township 47; section 20. 

Darrell Jean Hughes to James Dean Turner, Smith and Cottons 7th Addition, lot 1, block 9. 

Jon and Michelle Sababia to Tatiana W. Harmon, Hunter’s Ridge 2nd Subdivision, lot 68. 

Sept. 28

Christopher D. and Sandra K. Fisher to SC Fisher Properties LLC, section 9; township 45; range 21. 

Randy L. Goodman to Eleanore Rachel and Ryan Austin Ete, Maplewood 5th Subdivision, lot 40.  

Jeffrey L. and Susan M. Morris to Anthony and Jennifer Jacks, Thompson Hill Addition, lots 117, 118. 

Jeffrey S. and Gayla L. Hickman to Jeffrey S. and Gayla J. Hickman, Parkview Revised, lots 3, 4, block 5. 

Sadie Drake LLC  to Nancy A. Koch, Brown’s JD Addition, lots 5, 6, block 3. 

Vladimir and Valentina Pasechnik, to Aurey I. and Liliya V. Vakulich, section 14; township 45; range 22. 

Purvis Real Estate Solutions LLC to Krissy N. Lewman, section 3; township 45; range 21.

Keele Contruction Inc. to SC Fisher Properties LLC, section 9; township 45; range 21. 

Britte T. and Eva Marie Booth to Vitaliy Limanskiy, Brown’s ET 2nd and 3rd Addition, lot 1, block 9. 

Anthony Todd and Jessica Marie Basham to Dolly D. Monoya, section 14; township 45; range 21. 

Sept 29

Steven J. and Caytee D. Glisson to Nellie Kay Muller Trustee and the Muller Family Trust, Shepherd Meadow Estates Pat 2, lot 49.  

David Cormican to Jordan Levi Lampin, Barrett and Metcker’s, lots 2, 3, block 6. Rebecca S. Fischer to Rebecca Sue Fischer Living Trust, section 5; township 45; range 21. 

Sept. 30

RKJ Rentals LLC to Jacob A. Dority, Taylor’s Subdivision Block Arlington Heights, lot 3. 

Richardson Family Trust, Judith Ann Richardson Trustee and William E. Richardson Jr. Trustee to Jose Maria Gonzalez and Sara E. Lawson, Brentwood Manor Subdivision, lot 3. 

James E. Blake to Johnson Farms Inc., Maplewood Subdivision, lot 3. 

Sedalia Pettis County Community Service Corp. to Davis Trucking LLC, section 33; township 46; range 21. 

Joyce I. Dean Trustee and the Joyce I. Dean Living Trust to Jeffrey Crouch, Campbell Addition, lots 9, 10, 11, block 9. 

Oct. 1

Herman S. and Debra K. Collier to Sergey A. and Larisa A. Kaminskiy, West Country Club Estates Part 4, lot 62. 

CCB Sedalia Properties LLC to Paige M. Holman, Stewart and Thompson’s 2 nd Addition, lot 9, block 9.

Kroeger Properties III LLC to Premium Homes LLC, Gables Phase 2, lot 26; section 17; township 45; range 21. 

Cody Lee Smith to Thomas E. and Ranell S. Sawford, section 36; township 45; range 20. 

Yuri and Nataliya Bozhko to Tara and Karolina Kukharets, section 14; township 45; range 22. Bradley and Megan Butler to Lucas Hall and Katelyn Heaton, Section 5; township 47; range 22. 

David C. and Carol Martin to Austin L. and Leslie Marie Kamery, section 22; township 46; range 22. 

Mary M. and Cloyd Dustin Merk to Jacob J. Gieschen Trustee and the Gieschen Trust, Smithton, lots 7, 8, 9, 10, block 19. 

Clair and Joann Zimmerman to  Leroy and Judy Stevenson, section 32; township 46; range 20.

Troy Dean and Andrea Louise Curtis to Ware Lane Farm LLC, section 28; township 44; range 22. 

Sarah B. DeMasters and James David Riehburg to Stephen A. and Katherine DeMasters, section 4; township 45; range 21. 

Atu Bard to Alejandro Zavala, section 4; township 45; range 21. 

Melvin Kim Dabner, Trudy Ann Dabner, John Michial Dabner and Jaquelin Sue Dabner to Lynn A. Status, Amy L. Status, Mark J. Status and Heather L. Status, section 11; township 45; range 21. 

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here

X